Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Mark Jackson Jackson | Jon Eley Eley | Cees Juffermans Juffermans |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 2:18.444 | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:19.959 | +1.515 | |||
3 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 2:20.154 | +1.710 | |||
4 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 2:20.283 | +1.839 | |||
5 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 2:20.433 | +1.989 | |||
6 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:20.472 | +2.028 | |||
7 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
8 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | |||||
9 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
10 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
11 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
12 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
13 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
14 | Thomas de Witte | Belgium | |||||
15 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
16 | Stephen Lee | Australia | |||||
17 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
18 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
19 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | |||||
20 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
21 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
22 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
23 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | |||||
24 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
25 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
26 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
27 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
28 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
29 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
30 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | |||||
31 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
32 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | |||||
33 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | |||||
34 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | ADV | ||||
35 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
36 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | |||||
37 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
38 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
39 | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
40 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
Steve Robillard | Canada | PEN | |||||
Fabio Carta | Italy | PEN | |||||
Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Junji Ito | Japan | PEN | |||||
Rusty Smith | United States | DNS | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:20.061 | ||||
2 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:20.118 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:20.196 | +0.135 | |||
4 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:21.710 | +1.649 | |||
5 | Shani Davis | United States | 2:22.282 | +2.221 | |||
6 | Li Haonan | China | 2:24.964 | +4.903 | |||
7 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
8 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
9 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
10 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
11 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
12 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
13 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
14 | Thomas de Witte | Belgium | |||||
15 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
16 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
17 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
18 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
19 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | |||||
20 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
21 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
22 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
23 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | |||||
24 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
25 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
26 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
27 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | |||||
28 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
29 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
30 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
31 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | |||||
32 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
33 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
34 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | |||||
35 | Rusty Smith | United States | |||||
36 | Steve Robillard | Canada | |||||
37 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
38 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
39 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
40 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
41 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | |||||
42 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
43 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | |||||
44 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
45 | Stephen Lee | Australia | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:18.856 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:19.584 Q | +0.728 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 2:20.423 | +1.567 | |||
4 | Mark McNee | Australia | 2:21.895 | +3.039 | |||
5 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | 2:23.619 | +4.763 | |||
6 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | 2:41.204 | +22.348 | |||
Steve Robillard | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.605 Q | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 2:16.635 Q | +1.030 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:16.734 | +1.129 | |||
4 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:16.842 | +1.237 | |||
5 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 2:26.645 | +11.040 | |||
6 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:21.890 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 2:22.177 Q | +0.287 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:22.724 | +0.834 | |||
4 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 2:23.011 | +1.121 | |||
5 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | 2:23.438 | +1.548 | |||
6 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:23.700 | +1.810 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 2:22.200 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:22.201 Q | +0.001 | |||
3 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 2:22.693 | +0.493 | |||
4 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 2:24.142 | +1.942 | |||
5 | Stephen Lee | Australia | 2:25.612 | +3.412 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 2:19.593 Q | ||||
2 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 2:20.154 Q | +0.561 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 2:20.433 | +0.840 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:20.472 | +0.879 | |||
5 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 2:21.870 | +2.277 | |||
6 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | 2:23.916 | +4.323 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:37.447 Q | ||||
2 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | 2:37.957 Q | +0.510 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 2:38.039 | +0.592 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:38.122 | +0.675 | |||
5 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | 3:15.742 | +38.295 | |||
Rusty Smith | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:15.778 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:16.440 Q | +0.662 | |||
3 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | 2:16.881 q | +1.103 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 2:18.444 | +2.666 | |||
Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Junji Ito | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 2:18.401 q | ||||
2 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 2:18.718 q | +0.317 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 2:20.283 | +1.882 | |||
4 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 2:24.909 | +6.508 | |||
5 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | 2:42.345 ADV | +23.944 | |||
Fabio Carta | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:31.346 Q | ||||
2 | Mark McNee | Australia | 2:31.423 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:31.464 | +0.118 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:32.039 | +0.693 | |||
5 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | 2:32.432 | +1.086 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:19.685 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 2:19.856 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Shani Davis | United States | 2:19.860 q | +0.175 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:19.959 | +0.274 | |||
5 | Thomas de Witte | Belgium | 2:24.978 | +5.293 | |||
6 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 2:25.551 | +5.866 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:21.991 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:22.350 Q | +0.359 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:23.085 | +1.094 | |||
4 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 2:24.957 | +2.966 | |||
5 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 3:00.368 | +38.377 |