Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Apolo Anton Ohno Ohno | Charles Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:25.603 | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:25.749 | +0.146 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:26.039 | +0.436 | |||
4 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 2:28.804 | +3.201 | |||
5 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:30.777 | +5.174 | |||
6 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | PEN | ||||
7 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
8 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
9 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
10 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
11 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
12 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
13 | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
14 | Li Ye | China | |||||
15 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
16 | Rusty Smith | United States | |||||
17 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
18 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | |||||
19 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
20 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | |||||
21 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
23 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
24 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
25 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
26 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
27 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
28 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
29 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
30 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | |||||
31 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
32 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
33 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
34 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
35 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
36 | Stephen Lee | Australia | |||||
37 | Dries Celis | Belgium | |||||
38 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | |||||
39 | Peter Jelen | Slovakia | |||||
40 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
41 | Yaroslav Karpoukhin | Russia | |||||
42 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | |||||
43 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
44 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
45 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
46 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
47 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
48 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
49 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | |||||
50 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
51 | Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz | Romania | |||||
52 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
53 | Benjamin Koch | Austria | |||||
54 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
55 | Justin Copsey | New Zealand | |||||
56 | Michael Koch | Austria | |||||
57 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
58 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
59 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | |||||
60 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
61 | Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | |||||
Laszlo Vrencean | Romania | ||||||
Gabor Galambos | Hungary | ||||||
Avadhut Tawade | India | ||||||
Jean-Charles Mattei | France | ||||||
Heats | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:25.603 | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:25.749 | +0.146 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:26.039 | +0.436 | |||
4 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 2:28.804 | +3.201 | |||
5 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:30.777 | +5.174 | |||
6 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | PEN | ||||
7 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
8 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
9 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
10 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
11 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
12 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
13 | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
14 | Li Ye | China | |||||
15 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
16 | Rusty Smith | United States | |||||
17 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
18 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | |||||
19 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
20 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | |||||
21 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
23 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
24 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
25 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
26 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
27 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
28 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
29 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
30 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | |||||
31 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
32 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
33 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
34 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
35 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
36 | Stephen Lee | Australia | |||||
37 | Dries Celis | Belgium | |||||
38 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | |||||
39 | Peter Jelen | Slovakia | |||||
40 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
41 | Yaroslav Karpoukhin | Russia | |||||
42 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | |||||
43 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
44 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
45 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
46 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
47 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
48 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
49 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | |||||
50 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
51 | Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz | Romania | |||||
52 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
53 | Benjamin Koch | Austria | |||||
54 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
55 | Justin Copsey | New Zealand | |||||
56 | Michael Koch | Austria | |||||
57 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
58 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
59 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | |||||
60 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
61 | Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | |||||
62 | Laszlo Vrencean | Romania | |||||
63 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | |||||
64 | Avadhut Tawade | India | |||||
65 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
Quarterfinal | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:25.603 | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:25.749 | +0.146 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:26.039 | +0.436 | |||
4 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 2:28.804 | +3.201 | |||
5 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:30.777 | +5.174 | |||
6 | Song Suk-Woo | Korea | PEN | ||||
7 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
8 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
9 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
10 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
11 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
12 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
13 | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
14 | Li Ye | China | |||||
15 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
16 | Rusty Smith | United States | |||||
17 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
18 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | |||||
19 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
20 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | |||||
21 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
23 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
24 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
25 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
26 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
27 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
28 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
29 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
30 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | |||||
31 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
32 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
33 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
34 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
35 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
36 | Stephen Lee | Australia | |||||
37 | Dries Celis | Belgium | |||||
38 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | |||||
39 | Peter Jelen | Slovakia | |||||
40 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
41 | Yaroslav Karpoukhin | Russia | |||||
42 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | |||||
43 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
44 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
45 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
46 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
47 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
48 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
49 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | |||||
50 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
51 | Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz | Romania | |||||
52 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
53 | Benjamin Koch | Austria | |||||
54 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
55 | Justin Copsey | New Zealand | |||||
56 | Michael Koch | Austria | |||||
57 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
58 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
59 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | |||||
60 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
61 | Zsolt Istvan Pataki | Romania | |||||
62 | Laszlo Vrencean | Romania | |||||
63 | Gabor Galambos | Hungary | |||||
64 | Avadhut Tawade | India | |||||
65 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
Semifinal | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||