Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay | Lee Seung-Hoon Lee |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.377 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.439 | +0.062 | |||
3 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 41.487 | +0.110 | |||
4 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 41.683 | +0.306 | |||
5 | Hu Ze | China | |||||
6 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | |||||
7 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
8 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
9 | Benoît Anterieux | France | |||||
10 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
11 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | |||||
12 | Alex Izykowski | United States | |||||
13 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
14 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | |||||
15 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
16 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
17 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
18 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
20 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | |||||
21 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Roderick Oosten | Netherlands | |||||
23 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
24 | Marton Endre Tamus | Hungary | |||||
25 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | |||||
26 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
27 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
28 | Matthew Wilson | Great Britain | |||||
29 | Attila Tarcali | Hungary | |||||
30 | Ben Southee | Australia | |||||
31 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
32 | Dejan Horvacki | Serbia | |||||
33 | JP Kepka | United States | |||||
34 | Gao Ming | China | |||||
Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.377 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.439 | +0.062 | |||
3 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 41.487 | +0.110 | |||
4 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 41.683 | +0.306 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hu Ze | China | 42.552 | ||||
2 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 42.669 | +0.117 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.724 | +0.172 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.733 | +0.181 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.632 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.821 Q | +0.189 | |||
3 | Hu Ze | China | 42.588 | +0.956 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.859 | +1.227 | |||
5 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 45.576 | +3.944 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 42.813 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 42.874 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 42.990 | +0.177 | |||
4 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 57.063 | +14.250 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 41.442 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.444 Q | +0.002 | |||
3 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 42.934 | +1.492 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 45.831 | +4.389 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.460 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 42.469 Q | +0.009 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.579 | +0.119 | |||
4 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 42.903 | +0.443 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.360 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 42.800 Q | +1.440 | |||
3 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 43.258 | +1.898 | |||
4 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 43.400 ADV | +2.040 | |||
Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hu Ze | China | 42.816 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.929 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 52.628 | +9.812 | |||
Travis Jayner | United States | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.627 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.870 Q | +0.243 | |||
3 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 44.947 | +1.320 | |||
Bartosz Konopko | Poland | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 44.777 | ||||
2 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 44.790 | +0.013 | |||
3 | Roderick Oosten | Netherlands | 44.923 | +0.146 | |||
Robert Becker | Germany | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 44.420 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 44.549 Q | +0.129 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 44.595 | +0.175 | |||
4 | Roderick Oosten | Netherlands | 51.189 | +6.769 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.973 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 44.593 Q | +0.620 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 44.768 | +0.795 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 44.803 | +0.830 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.146 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.183 Q | +0.037 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 43.241 q | +0.095 | |||
4 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 43.537 | +0.391 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 44.119 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 44.665 Q | +0.546 | |||
3 | Marton Endre Tamus | Hungary | 44.977 | +0.858 | |||
4 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 54.916 | +10.797 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Masson | France | 44.061 Q | ||||
2 | Roderick Oosten | Netherlands | 44.072 Q | +0.011 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 44.190 q | +0.129 | |||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.124 Q | ||||
2 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 43.904 Q | +0.780 | |||
3 | Attila Tarcali | Hungary | 44.995 | +1.871 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 45.501 | +2.377 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 43.647 Q | ||||
2 | Roderick Oosten | Netherlands | 44.242 Q | +0.595 | |||
3 | Matthew Wilson | Great Britain | 44.658 | +1.011 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.594 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.682 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 43.726 q | +0.132 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Masson | France | 44.946 Q | ||||
2 | Marton Endre Tamus | Hungary | 45.044 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Ben Southee | Australia | 45.090 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Dejan Horvacki | Serbia | 48.651 | +3.705 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 44.318 Q | ||||
2 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 44.343 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 44.624 q | +0.306 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 42.465 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.561 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.314 ADV | +0.849 | |||
Gao Ming | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.965 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.730 Q | +0.765 | |||
3 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 42.967 q | +1.002 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 43.777 | +1.812 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 42.881 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 42.965 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 43.060 q | +0.179 | |||
4 | JP Kepka | United States | 44.891 | +2.010 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.646 Q | ||||
2 | Hu Ze | China | 42.150 Q | +0.504 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.647 q | +1.001 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.149 | +1.503 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 43.895 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 43.947 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 44.042 q | +0.147 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 44.397 | +0.502 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.173 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 43.286 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.422 | +0.249 | |||
4 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 43.545 | +0.372 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 43.028 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-François Monette | Canada | 43.138 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 43.561 | +0.533 | |||
Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.171 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 43.269 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Roderick Oosten | Netherlands | 44.033 | +0.862 | |||
4 | Ben Southee | Australia | 46.404 | +3.233 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 42.771 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.939 Q | +0.168 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.370 q | +0.599 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 44.981 | +2.210 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Benoît Anterieux | France | 43.580 Q | ||||
2 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 43.678 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Marton Endre Tamus | Hungary | 43.919 | +0.339 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.617 Q | ||||
2 | Hu Ze | China | 42.658 Q | +1.041 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 43.269 q | +1.652 | |||
4 | Dejan Horvacki | Serbia | 48.864 | +7.247 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.368 Q | ||||
2 | Gao Ming | China | 43.413 Q | +1.045 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 44.126 | +1.758 | |||
4 | Matthew Wilson | Great Britain | 44.512 | +2.144 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 43.439 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.548 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.676 | +0.237 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 43.763 | +0.324 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 43.563 Q | ||||
2 | JP Kepka | United States | 43.638 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 44.853 | +1.290 | |||
4 | Attila Tarcali | Hungary | 52.184 | +8.621 |