Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Seo Ho-Jin Lee Ho-Suk |
6:52.067 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Sui Baoku Wang Baojian |
6:52.511 | +0.444 | |||
3 | Canada | Mathieu Turcotte François-Louis Tremblay Éric Bédard Jonathan Guilmette Charles |
7:01.705 | +9.638 | |||
4 | United States | Alex Izykowski Rusty Smith Apolo Anton Ohno JP Kepka Travis Jayner |
7:02.477 | +10.410 | |||
5 | Japan | Yoshiharu Arino Satoru Terao Takehiro Kodera Yugo Shinohara Takahiro Fujimoto |
|||||
6 | Italy | Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli Nicola Franceschina Yuri Confortola Roberto Serra |
|||||
7 | Germany | Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Andre Hartwig |
|||||
8 | Great Britain | Oliver Horsepool Jon Eley Paul Worth Paul Stanley |
|||||
9 | Netherlands | Cees Juffermans Dave Versteeg Thomas Mogendorff Niels Kerstholt |
|||||
10 | Australia | Stephen Lee Ben Southee Alex McEwan Mark McNee |
|||||
11 | Ukraine | Andriy Kozhukh Vladimir Grigorev Yevhen Yakovlev Serhiy Lifyrenko |
|||||
12 | France | Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier Thibaut Fauconnet Guillaume Mathieu |
|||||
13 | Russia | Dmitri Vasilenko Mikhail Rajine Vyacheslav Kurginyan Bulat Valiullin |
|||||
14 | Belgium | Pieter Gysel Dries Celis Wim De Deyne Jelle De Bruyn |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Oh Se-Jong Lee Ho-Suk Ahn Hyun-Soo |
6:52.067 | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Sui Baoku |
6:52.511 | +0.444 | |||
3 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Mathieu Turcotte Charles Hamelin |
7:01.705 | +9.638 | |||
4 | United States | Alex Izykowski Rusty Smith Travis Jayner JP Kepka |
7:02.477 | +10.410 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Lee Ho-Suk |
6:45.791 Q | ||||
2 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Sui Baoku |
6:46.491 Q | +0.700 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli |
6:56.500 | +10.709 | |||
4 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar |
6:56.938 | +11.147 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Alex Izykowski Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith JP Kepka |
6:48.233 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette Mathieu Turcotte Éric Bédard Charles Hamelin |
6:48.289 Q | +0.056 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takehiro Kodera Takahiro Fujimoto Yugo Shinohara |
6:52.289 | +4.056 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Oliver Horsepool Paul Worth |
6:59.108 | +10.875 | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Wang Baojian Li Haonan |
7:00.116 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Roberto Serra |
7:02.834 Q | +2.718 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Yevhen Yakovlev Vladimir Grigorev Andriy Kozhukh Serhiy Lifyrenko |
7:13.928 | +13.812 | |||
4 | Russia | Dmitri Vasilenko Mikhail Rajine Vyacheslav Kurginyan Bulat Valiullin |
7:14.806 | +14.690 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Oh Se-Jong Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Lee Ho-Suk |
6:59.244 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Oliver Horsepool Paul Worth |
7:02.039 Q | +2.795 | |||
3 | Australia | Mark McNee Alex McEwan Stephen Lee Ben Southee |
7:12.940 | +13.696 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette François-Louis Tremblay Éric Bédard Mathieu Turcotte |
6:53.952 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Andre Hartwig Arian Nachbar |
6:56.381 Q | +2.429 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Cees Juffermans Dave Versteeg Thomas Mogendorff Niels Kerstholt |
7:02.278 | +8.326 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Travis Jayner JP Kepka |
7:03.998 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujimoto Yugo Shinohara |
7:04.467 Q | +0.469 | |||
3 | France | Guillaume Mathieu Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier |
7:19.349 | +15.351 | |||
Belgium | Pieter Gysel Wim De Deyne Dries Celis Jelle De Bruyn |
PEN |