Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Li Jiajun Li | Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 41.922 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 41.933 | +0.011 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.111 | +0.189 | |||
4 | Li Haonan | China | 42.113 | +0.191 | |||
5 | JP Kepka | United States | |||||
6 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | |||||
7 | Wang Baojian | China | |||||
8 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | |||||
9 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
10 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
11 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
12 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | |||||
13 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
14 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | |||||
15 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | |||||
16 | Éric Bédard | Canada | |||||
17 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
18 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
19 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
20 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
21 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
22 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
23 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
24 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
25 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
26 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
27 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | |||||
28 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
29 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
30 | Felipe De Souza | Brazil | |||||
31 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
32 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
33 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
34 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | |||||
35 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
36 | Alex McEwan | Australia | |||||
37 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
38 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | |||||
39 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
40 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
41 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | |||||
42 | Jelle De Bruyn | Belgium | |||||
43 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
44 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
45 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | |||||
46 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | |||||
47 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
48 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
49 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
50 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
51 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
52 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
53 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
54 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
55 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
56 | Zoltan Kristo | Romania | |||||
57 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
58 | Benjamin Stuthridge | South Africa | |||||
59 | Subodh Patil | India | |||||
60 | Sameer Gole | India | |||||
61 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
62 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
63 | Philip Brojaka | Great Britain | |||||
64 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
65 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | |||||
Travis Jayner | United States | DNF | |||||
Arian Nachbar | Germany | PEN | |||||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 41.922 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 41.933 | +0.011 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.111 | +0.189 | |||
4 | Li Haonan | China | 42.113 | +0.191 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.903 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 43.112 Q | +0.209 | |||
3 | JP Kepka | United States | 43.345 | +0.442 | |||
Wang Baojian | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.311 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.357 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | 45.093 | +2.782 | |||
Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.006 Q | ||||
2 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | 43.094 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 43.302 | +0.296 | |||
4 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 43.392 | +0.386 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.398 Q | ||||
2 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.471 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.872 | +0.474 | |||
4 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 43.359 | +0.961 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Baojian | China | 42.582 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 45.503 Q | +2.921 | |||
3 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 50.960 | +8.378 | |||
Éric Bédard | Canada | ||||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 42.538 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.609 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 42.848 | +0.310 | |||
4 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 42.914 | +0.376 | |||
Heat - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 42.973 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 43.081 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 43.146 | +0.173 | |||
4 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.374 | +0.401 | |||
5 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | 45.035 | +2.062 | |||
Heat - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.138 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 43.280 Q | +0.142 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.561 | +0.423 | |||
4 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 43.932 | +0.794 | |||
Heat - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 42.942 Q | ||||
2 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | 43.009 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.242 | +0.300 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.333 | +0.391 | |||
Heat - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Baojian | China | 43.074 Q | ||||
2 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 43.346 Q | +0.272 | |||
3 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 43.423 | +0.349 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.205 | +45.131 | |||
5 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:44.948 | +1:01.874 | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.822 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.973 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.822 | +1.000 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 44.785 | +1.963 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 43.004 Q | ||||
2 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 43.387 Q | +0.383 | |||
3 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 43.501 | +0.497 | |||
4 | Felipe De Souza | Brazil | 1:00.820 | +17.816 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 43.032 Q | ||||
2 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 43.663 Q | +0.631 | |||
3 | Mark McNee | Australia | 43.709 | +0.677 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 43.728 | +0.696 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.699 Q | ||||
2 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.890 Q | +0.191 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 43.493 | +0.794 | |||
4 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 43.696 | +0.997 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 44.102 Q | ||||
2 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 44.835 Q | +0.733 | |||
3 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 44.850 | +0.748 | |||
4 | Zoltan Kristo | Romania | 46.227 | +2.125 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.810 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 43.917 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 45.316 | +1.506 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 45.432 | +1.622 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 45.180 Q | ||||
2 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 45.878 Q | +0.698 | |||
3 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | 54.483 | +9.303 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 59.546 | +14.366 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.666 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.695 Q | +0.029 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 43.813 | +0.147 | |||
4 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 44.837 | +1.171 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Felipe De Souza | Brazil | 54.355 Q | ||||
2 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 58.517 Q | +4.162 | |||
3 | Dariusz Kulesza | Poland | 1:05.380 ADV | +11.025 | |||
4 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | PEN | ||||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 43.907 Q | ||||
2 | Seo Ho-Jin | Korea | 44.112 Q | +0.205 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 44.670 | +0.763 | |||
4 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | 47.679 | +3.772 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.431 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 43.524 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 43.801 | +0.370 | |||
4 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | 1:06.026 | +22.595 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 43.436 Q | ||||
2 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 43.520 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.786 | +0.350 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.939 | +0.503 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 44.852 Q | ||||
2 | Mark McNee | Australia | 44.903 Q | +0.051 | |||
3 | Andre Hartwig | Germany | 45.007 | +0.155 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 45.361 | +0.509 | |||
Travis Jayner | United States | DNF | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.873 Q | ||||
2 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 44.536 Q | +0.663 | |||
3 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | 52.924 ADV | +9.051 | |||
4 | Sameer Gole | India | 55.961 | +12.088 | |||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 44.956 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 45.138 Q | +0.182 | |||
3 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 48.113 | +3.157 | |||
4 | Philip Brojaka | Great Britain | 1:28.084 | +43.128 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.186 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 43.446 Q | +0.260 | |||
3 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 44.321 | +1.135 | |||
4 | Benjamin Stuthridge | South Africa | 49.283 | +6.097 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 42.917 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 42.981 Q | +0.064 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 43.252 | +0.335 | |||
4 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 43.847 | +0.930 | |||
5 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | 1:02.213 | +19.296 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.206 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Baojian | China | 43.277 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Alex McEwan | Australia | 43.657 | +0.451 | |||
4 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | 44.718 | +1.512 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 43.217 Q | ||||
2 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 43.448 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Jelle De Bruyn | Belgium | 44.517 | +1.300 | |||
4 | Subodh Patil | India | 52.476 | +9.259 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | JP Kepka | United States | 43.342 Q | ||||
2 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 43.703 Q | +0.361 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 43.915 | +0.573 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.664 | +1.322 | |||
5 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 46.023 | +2.681 |