Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Erika Huszar Bernadett Heidum Szandra Lajtos Rózsa Darázs |
4:25.557 | ||||
2 | Russia | Nina Evteeva Tatyana Borodulina Olessia Oskina Ekaterina Gulyaeva |
4:25.656 | +0.099 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Anna Stoilkova Daniela Ivanova Evgenia Radanova Marina Nikolova |
4:29.273 | +3.716 | |||
4 | Germany | Christin Priebst Susanne Rudolph Aika Klein Yvonne Kunze |
4:41.526 | +15.969 | |||
5 | Japan | Chikage Tanaka Ikue Teshigawara Mika Ozawa Yuka Kamino |
8:41.133 | +4:15.576 | |||
6 | Italy | Katia Zini Mara Zini Arianna Fontana Marta Capurso |
8:47.307 | +4:21.750 | |||
7 | France | Céline Lecompčre Stéphanie Bouvier Myrtille Gollin Min-Kyung Choi |
9:03.856 | +4:38.299 | |||
8 | China | Wang Meng Yang Yang (A) Zhu Mi Lei Fu Tianyu Cheng Xiao Lei |
17:06.775 | +12:41.218 | |||
9 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Jin Sun-Yu Byun Chun-Sa Jeon Da-Hye Kang Yun-Mi |
17:12.948 | +12:47.391 | |||
10 | United States | Caroline Hallisey Allison Baver Hyo-Jung Kim Kristen Biondo |
17:18.266 | +12:52.709 | |||
11 | Canada | Alanna Kraus Tania Vicent Anouk Leblanc-Boucher Amanda Overland Kalyna Roberge |
17:18.838 | +12:53.281 | |||
Netherlands | Melanie de Lange Annita van Doorn Liesbeth Mau-Asam Maureen de Lange |
4:25.616 PEN | +0.059 | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Yang Yang (A) Cheng Xiao Lei Fu Tianyu |
8:29.862 | ||||
2 | Korea | Jeon Da-Hye Byun Chun-Sa Kang Yun-Mi Jin Sun-Yu |
8:34.584 | +4.722 | |||
3 | Canada | Amanda Overland Alanna Kraus Tania Vicent Kalyna Roberge |
8:35.394 | +5.532 | |||
4 | United States | Caroline Hallisey Allison Baver Hyo-Jung Kim Kristen Biondo |
8:35.448 | +5.586 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Byun Chun-Sa Kang Yun-Mi Jin Sun-Yu |
4:17.671 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Amanda Overland Alanna Kraus Anouk Leblanc-Boucher Tania Vicent |
4:19.817 Q | +2.146 | |||
3 | France | Stéphanie Bouvier Céline Lecompčre Myrtille Gollin Min-Kyung Choi |
4:38.859 | +21.188 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Melanie de Lange Liesbeth Mau-Asam Annita van Doorn Maureen de Lange |
PEN | ||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Fu Tianyu Zhu Mi Lei Cheng Xiao Lei |
4:17.627 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Caroline Hallisey Allison Baver Hyo-Jung Kim Kristen Biondo |
4:18.752 Q | +1.125 | |||
3 | Japan | Ikue Teshigawara Chikage Tanaka Mika Ozawa Yuka Kamino |
4:19.356 | +1.729 | |||
4 | Italy | Katia Zini Mara Zini Arianna Fontana Marta Capurso |
4:25.034 | +7.407 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Amanda Overland Alanna Kraus Anouk Leblanc-Boucher Kalyna Roberge |
4:23.627 Q | ||||
2 | France | Stéphanie Bouvier Céline Lecompčre Myrtille Gollin Min-Kyung Choi |
4:24.997 Q | +1.370 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Melanie de Lange Liesbeth Mau-Asam Annita van Doorn Maureen de Lange |
4:25.616 q | +1.989 | |||
4 | Russia | Olessia Oskina Ekaterina Gulyaeva Nina Evteeva Tatyana Borodulina |
4:25.656 | +2.029 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Jeon Da-Hye Byun Chun-Sa Kang Yun-Mi Jin Sun-Yu |
4:20.694 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Caroline Hallisey Allison Baver Hyo-Jung Kim Kristen Biondo |
4:24.066 Q | +3.372 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Anna Stoilkova Evgenia Radanova Daniela Ivanova Marina Nikolova |
4:29.273 | +8.579 | |||
4 | Germany | Susanne Rudolph Yvonne Kunze Christin Priebst Aika Klein |
4:41.526 | +20.832 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Yang Yang (A) Zhu Mi Lei Fu Tianyu |
4:19.287 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Ikue Teshigawara Chikage Tanaka Mika Ozawa Yuka Kamino |
4:21.777 Q | +2.490 | |||
3 | Italy | Katia Zini Mara Zini Arianna Fontana Marta Capurso |
4:22.273 q | +2.986 | |||
4 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Erika Huszar Szandra Lajtos Rózsa Darázs |
4:25.557 | +6.270 |