Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim A-Lang Kim | Shim Suk Hee Shim | Valérie Maltais Maltais |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 2:23.400 | ||||
2 Final A | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:23.501 | +0.101 | |||
3 Final A | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:24.863 | +1.463 | |||
4 Final A | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:37.312 | +13.912 | |||
5 Final A | Zhou Yang | China | 3:08.252 | +44.852 | |||
6 Final A | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | |||||
7 Final B | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | |||||
8 Final B | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | |||||
9 Final B | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | |||||
10 Final B | Emily Scott | United States | |||||
11 Final B | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | |||||
12 Final B | Li Jianrou | China | |||||
13 Final B | Julia Riedel | Germany | |||||
14 Semifinal | Kong Xue | China | |||||
15 Semifinal | Yui Sakai | Japan | |||||
16 Semifinal | Elise Christie | Great Britain | |||||
17 Semifinal | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
18 Semifinal | Lana Gehring | United States | |||||
19 Quarterfinal | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
20 Quarterfinal | Ayuko Ito | Japan | |||||
21 Quarterfinal | Biba Sakurai | Japan | |||||
22 Quarterfinal | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | |||||
23 Quarterfinal | Olga Belyakova | Russia | |||||
24 Quarterfinal | Lucia Peretti | Italy | |||||
25 Quarterfinal | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | |||||
26 Quarterfinal | Tina Grassow | Germany | |||||
27 Quarterfinal | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | |||||
28 Quarterfinal | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | |||||
29 Quarterfinal | Deanna Lockett | Australia | |||||
30 Quarterfinal | Martina Valcepina | Italy | |||||
31 Quarterfinal | Evita Krievane | Latvia | |||||
32 Quarterfinal | Lara van Ruijven | Netherlands | |||||
33 Quarterfinal | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | |||||
34 Heats | Veronique Pierron | France | |||||
35 Heats | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | |||||
36 Heats | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | |||||
37 Heats | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | |||||
38 Heats | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | |||||
39 Heats | Alex Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
40 Heats | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | |||||
41 Heats | Aida Bella | Poland | |||||
42 Heats | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | |||||
43 Heats | Anna Seidel | Germany | |||||
44 Heats | Sally Chea | United States | |||||
45 Heats | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | |||||
46 Heats | Olena Korinchuk | Ukraine | |||||
47 Heats | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
48 Heats | Barbara Kobylakiewicz | Poland | |||||
49 Heats | Kseniya Motova | Kazakhstan | |||||
50 Heats | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | |||||
51 Heats | Xuan Ming Ng | Singapore | |||||
Heats | Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | PEN | ||||
Heats | Dariya Volokitina | Kazakhstan | PEN | ||||
Heats | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 2:23.400 | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:23.501 | +0.101 | |||
3 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:24.863 | +1.463 | |||
4 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:37.312 | +13.912 | |||
5 | Zhou Yang | China | 3:08.252 | +44.852 | |||
Park Seung-Hi | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:28.952 | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:29.041 | +0.089 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:29.075 | +0.123 | |||
4 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:29.177 | +0.225 | |||
5 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:29.240 | +0.288 | |||
6 | Li Jianrou | China | 2:29.558 | +0.606 | |||
7 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:30.456 | +1.504 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 2:49.760 Q | ||||
2 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:49.865 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:52.222 | +2.462 | |||
4 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:52.288 | +2.528 | |||
5 | Li Jianrou | China | DNF | ||||
5 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | DNF | ||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 2:22.554 Q | ||||
2 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:22.627 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:22.675 | +0.121 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:22.844 | +0.290 | |||
5 | Kong Xue | China | 2:24.119 | +1.565 | |||
6 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:24.796 | +2.242 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:23.032 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:23.148 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:23.276 | +0.244 | |||
4 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:23.807 | +0.775 | |||
5 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:24.755 | +1.723 | |||
6 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:27.583 | +4.551 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 2:26.022 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:26.144 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Kong Xue | China | 2:27.230 Q | +1.208 | |||
4 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 2:27.677 | +1.655 | |||
5 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:27.728 | +1.706 | |||
6 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 2:29.892 | +3.870 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:23.170 Q | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:23.264 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:23.409 Q | +0.239 | |||
4 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 2:24.423 | +1.253 | |||
5 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 2:26.050 | +2.880 | |||
6 | Lara van Ruijven | Netherlands | 2:30.289 | +7.119 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:23.590 Q | ||||
2 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:23.701 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:23.892 Q | +0.302 | |||
4 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:24.050 | +0.460 | |||
5 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:25.943 | +2.353 | |||
6 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 2:32.456 | +8.866 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:26.658 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:28.214 Q | +1.556 | |||
3 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:28.398 Q | +1.740 | |||
4 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:32.244 | +5.586 | |||
5 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 3:17.586 | +50.928 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 2:30.293 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:30.462 Q | +0.169 | |||
3 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:30.491 Q | +0.198 | |||
4 | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | 2:30.558 | +0.265 | |||
5 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:31.966 | +1.673 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:22.735 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jianrou | China | 2:22.798 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:22.899 Q | +0.164 | |||
4 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:23.357 | +0.622 | |||
5 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:25.122 | +2.387 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:51.955 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:52.050 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 2:52.224 Q | +0.269 | |||
4 | Aida Bella | Poland | 2:53.525 | +1.570 | |||
5 | Kseniya Motova | Kazakhstan | 2:54.536 | +2.581 | |||
Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:32.190 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:32.251 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:32.392 Q | +0.202 | |||
4 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 2:32.671 | +0.481 | |||
5 | Olena Korinchuk | Ukraine | 2:38.518 | +6.328 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:39.532 Q | ||||
2 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 2:39.752 Q | +0.220 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:40.050 Q | +0.518 | |||
4 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 2:40.820 | +1.288 | |||
5 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 2:41.366 | +1.834 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:37.562 Q | ||||
2 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 2:37.800 Q | +0.238 | |||
3 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 2:42.396 Q | +4.834 | |||
4 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 2:49.743 | +12.181 | |||
5 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 3:06.723 ADV | +29.161 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kong Xue | China | 2:31.840 Q | ||||
2 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:32.045 Q | +0.205 | |||
3 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:33.246 Q | +1.406 | |||
4 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 2:36.354 | +4.514 | |||
5 | Natalia Maliszewska | Poland | 2:37.884 | +6.044 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:25.978 Q | ||||
2 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:26.208 Q | +0.230 | |||
3 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:54.025 Q | +28.047 | |||
4 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 3:06.908 | +40.930 | |||
5 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | ADV | ||||
Dariya Volokitina | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:27.830 Q | ||||
2 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:27.935 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:27.950 Q | +0.120 | |||
4 | Veronique Pierron | France | 2:27.997 | +0.167 | |||
5 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:28.290 | +0.460 | |||
6 | Xuan Ming Ng | Singapore | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 2:26.705 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:27.657 Q | +0.952 | |||
3 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:28.370 Q | +1.665 | |||
4 | Lara van Ruijven | Netherlands | 2:35.655 ADV | +8.950 | |||
Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 2:46.778 Q | ||||
2 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 2:47.258 Q | +0.480 | |||
3 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:47.317 Q | +0.539 | |||
4 | Alex Stanley | Great Britain | 2:47.525 | +0.747 | |||
5 | Barbara Kobylakiewicz | Poland | 2:48.556 | +1.778 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:28.992 Q | ||||
2 | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | 2:29.367 Q | +0.375 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:29.401 Q | +0.409 | |||
4 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:29.482 | +0.490 | |||
5 | Sally Chea | United States | 2:29.700 | +0.708 | |||
6 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 2:35.384 | +6.392 |