Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Choi Minjeong Choi | Han Yutong Han | Noh Do Hee Noh |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:26.843 | ||||
2 Final A | Han Yutong | China | 2:31.357 | +4.514 | |||
3 Final A | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:27.390 | +0.547 | |||
4 Final A | Kim Boutin | Canada | 2:26.452 | +-0.391 | |||
5 Final A | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:32.416 | +5.573 | |||
6 Final A | Tao Jiaying | China | 2:27.062 | +0.219 | |||
7 Final B | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:48.245 | +21.402 | |||
8 Final B | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 2:27.676 | +0.833 | |||
9 Final B | Li Hongshuang | China | 2:27.782 | +0.939 | |||
10 Final B | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 2:27.387 | +0.544 | |||
11 Final B | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:48.175 | +21.332 | |||
12 Final B | Ayame Mizuno | Japan | 2:28.933 | +2.090 | |||
13 Semifinal | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:29.036 | +2.193 | |||
14 Semifinal | Anita Nagay | Kazakhstan | 2:37.436 | +10.593 | |||
15 Semifinal | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:48.323 | +21.480 | |||
16 Semifinal | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:29.187 | +2.344 | |||
17 Semifinal | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 2:48.548 | +21.705 | |||
18 Semifinal | Yuna Koike | Japan | 2:51.282 | +24.439 | |||
19 Semifinal | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:31.323 | +4.480 | |||
20 Repechage Semi Final | Joanie Gervais | Canada | 2:34.959 | +8.116 | |||
21 Repechage Semi Final | Mirai Kita | Japan | 2:32.683 | +5.840 | |||
22 Repechage Semi Final | Tamara Frederick | United States | 2:37.720 | +10.877 | |||
23 Repechage Semi Final | Yelenia Tota | Italy | 2:38.065 | +11.222 | |||
24 Repechage Semi Final | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:47.962 | +21.119 | |||
25 Repechage Semi Final | Katherine Ralston | United States | 2:35.964 | +9.121 | |||
26 Heats | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:42.621 | +15.778 | |||
Heats | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | PEN | ||||
Heats | Marta Wojcik | Poland | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:31.246 | ||||
2 | Han Yutong | China | 2:31.357 | +0.111 | |||
3 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:31.848 | +0.602 | |||
4 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 2:31.857 | +0.611 | |||
5 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:32.416 | +1.170 | |||
6 | Tao Jiaying | China | 2:33.355 | +2.109 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:51.235 | ||||
2 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 2:51.566 | +0.331 | |||
3 | Li Hongshuang | China | 2:51.574 | +0.339 | |||
4 | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 2:51.854 | +0.619 | |||
5 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:52.125 | +0.890 | |||
6 | Ayame Mizuno | Japan | 2:52.912 | +1.677 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Yutong | China | 2:47.259 Q | ||||
2 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:47.916 Q | +0.657 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:48.175 | +0.916 | |||
4 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:48.245 | +0.986 | |||
5 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:48.323 | +1.064 | |||
6 | Yuna Koike | Japan | 2:51.282 | +4.023 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:26.843 Q | ||||
2 | Tao Jiaying | China | 2:27.062 Q | +0.219 | |||
3 | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 2:27.387 | +0.544 | |||
4 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 2:27.676 | +0.833 | |||
5 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:29.036 | +2.193 | |||
6 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:29.187 | +2.344 | |||
7 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:31.323 | +4.480 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 2:26.452 Q | ||||
2 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:27.390 Q | +0.938 | |||
3 | Li Hongshuang | China | 2:27.782 | +1.330 | |||
4 | Ayame Mizuno | Japan | 2:28.933 | +2.481 | |||
5 | Anita Nagay | Kazakhstan | 2:37.436 | +10.984 | |||
6 | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 2:48.548 | +22.096 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 2:29.761 Q | ||||
2 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:30.138 q | +0.377 | |||
3 | Mirai Kita | Japan | 2:32.683 | +2.922 | |||
4 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:47.962 | +18.201 | |||
5 | Katherine Ralston | United States | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:34.389 Q | ||||
2 | Joanie Gervais | Canada | 2:34.959 | +0.570 | |||
3 | Tamara Frederick | United States | 2:37.720 | +3.331 | |||
4 | Yelenia Tota | Italy | 2:38.065 | +3.676 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayame Mizuno | Japan | 2:33.093 Q | ||||
2 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:34.938 Q | +1.845 | |||
3 | Anita Nagay | Kazakhstan | 2:35.461 Q | +2.368 | |||
4 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:57.968 | +24.875 | |||
5 | Choi Minjeong | Korea | 2:58.689 | +25.596 | |||
6 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 3:10.783 | +37.690 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:42.621 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeniya Zakharova | Russia | 2:42.752 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Petra Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:43.478 Q | +0.857 | |||
4 | Yelenia Tota | Italy | 2:46.702 | +4.081 | |||
5 | Joanie Gervais | Canada | 2:48.963 | +6.342 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tao Jiaying | China | 2:31.516 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Boutin | Canada | 2:31.639 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:31.807 Q | +0.291 | |||
4 | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 2:32.415 | +0.899 | |||
5 | Mirai Kita | Japan | 2:35.510 | +3.994 | |||
6 | Katherine Ralston | United States | 2:35.964 | +4.448 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Yutong | China | 2:51.309 Q | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Strelkova | Russia | 2:51.595 Q | +0.286 | |||
3 | Noh Do Hee | Korea | 2:51.710 Q | +0.401 | |||
4 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:53.074 ADV | +1.765 | |||
Marta Wojcik | Poland | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:43.308 Q | ||||
2 | Li Hongshuang | China | 2:43.379 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Namasthee Harris-Gauthier | Canada | 2:43.596 Q | +0.288 | |||
4 | Tamara Frederick | United States | 2:44.862 | +1.554 | |||
5 | Yuna Koike | Japan | 3:00.671 ADV | +17.363 | |||
Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | PEN |