Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Song Kyung-Taek Song | Charles Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:28.567 | ||||
2 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 1:29.020 | +0.453 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.022 | +0.455 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.702 | +1.135 | |||
5 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
6 | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
7 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | |||||
8 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
9 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
10 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | |||||
11 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
12 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
13 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
14 | Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | |||||
15 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | |||||
16 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
17 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
18 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
19 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
20 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
21 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
22 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
23 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
24 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
25 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
26 | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
27 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
28 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | |||||
29 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
30 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
31 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
33 | Tomasz Wroblewski | Poland | |||||
34 | Gregory Durand | France | |||||
35 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
36 | Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | |||||
37 | Charles Leveille | United States | |||||
38 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
39 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
40 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:28.567 | ||||
2 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 1:29.020 | +0.453 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.022 | +0.455 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.702 | +1.135 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:38.279 | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:38.640 | +0.361 | |||
3 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:55.604 | +17.325 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:07.674 | +29.395 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:30.099 | ||||
2 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 1:30.244 | +0.145 | |||
3 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:30.511 | +0.412 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:30.571 | +0.472 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:33.388 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:33.486 | +0.098 | |||
3 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:33.728 | +0.340 | |||
4 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:34.107 | +0.719 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 1:32.455 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:32.814 Q | +0.359 | |||
3 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:33.169 | +0.714 | |||
4 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 1:35.377 | +2.922 | |||
Lachlan Hay | Australia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:33.675 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:33.751 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Song Weilong | China | 1:33.812 | +0.137 | |||
4 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:35.790 | +2.115 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:31.912 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:32.427 Q | +0.515 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:32.611 | +0.699 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:32.818 | +0.906 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:32.282 Q | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:32.468 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 1:32.976 | +0.694 | |||
4 | Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | 1:33.225 | +0.943 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:38.797 | ||||
2 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:38.903 | +0.106 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:38.933 | +0.136 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:39.048 | +0.251 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:33.351 | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:33.382 | +0.031 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:33.474 | +0.123 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:34.673 | +1.322 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:31.299 Q | ||||
2 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:31.431 Q | +0.132 | |||
3 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:31.552 | +0.253 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:33.267 | +1.968 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:32.389 Q | ||||
2 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:32.481 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:32.534 | +0.145 | |||
4 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:33.271 | +0.882 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:35.219 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:35.593 Q | +0.374 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:35.857 | +0.638 | |||
4 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:35.921 | +0.702 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:33.286 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:33.325 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:33.546 | +0.260 | |||
4 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 1:33.689 | +0.403 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:33.218 Q | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:33.404 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 1:33.490 | +0.272 | |||
4 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:36.775 | +3.557 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:37.007 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:37.059 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:38.546 | +1.539 | |||
4 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:38.717 | +1.710 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:36.896 q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:37.008 q | +0.112 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:37.195 | +0.299 | |||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:38.149 | +1.253 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:36.014 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:36.055 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:36.327 | +0.313 | |||
4 | Gregory Durand | France | 1:36.847 | +0.833 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 1:36.222 Q | ||||
2 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:36.242 Q | +0.020 | |||
3 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:36.945 | +0.723 | |||
Jakub Jaworski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:35.092 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:36.155 Q | +1.063 | |||
3 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 1:37.954 | +2.862 | |||
4 | Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | 1:48.108 | +13.016 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:36.313 Q | ||||
2 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 1:36.358 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:37.708 | +1.395 | |||
Charles Leveille | United States | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:37.905 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:38.030 Q | +0.125 | |||
3 | Tomasz Wroblewski | Poland | 1:38.353 | +0.448 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:32.163 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:32.707 Q | +0.544 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:32.829 | +0.666 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:32.865 | +0.702 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:37.425 Q | ||||
2 | Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | 1:37.565 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 2:05.699 ADV | +28.274 | |||
Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:33.042 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:33.288 Q | +0.246 | |||
3 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 1:34.327 | +1.285 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:43.489 | +10.447 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 1:30.493 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 1:30.562 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:31.094 | +0.601 | |||
4 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:31.195 | +0.702 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:33.224 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:33.464 Q | +0.240 | |||
3 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 1:39.733 | +6.509 | |||
4 | Charles Leveille | United States | 2:15.328 | +42.104 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:32.793 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:33.397 Q | +0.604 | |||
3 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:33.728 | +0.935 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:34.045 | +1.252 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:31.431 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:32.114 Q | +0.683 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:32.237 | +0.806 | |||
Yuri Confortola | Italy | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:34.765 Q | ||||
2 | Song Weilong | China | 1:34.986 Q | +0.221 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:35.126 | +0.361 | |||
4 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:36.740 | +1.975 | |||
5 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:37.436 | +2.671 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:35.868 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:36.146 Q | +0.278 | |||
3 | Shotaro Tanaka | Japan | 1:36.420 | +0.552 | |||
4 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 1:36.674 | +0.806 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:37.229 Q | ||||
2 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:37.320 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:37.483 | +0.254 | |||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:38.858 | +1.629 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:34.070 q | ||||
2 | Zhang Zhiqiang | China | 1:34.158 q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:34.300 | +0.230 | |||
4 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 1:34.620 | +0.550 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:37.460 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:38.830 Q | +1.370 | |||
3 | Tomasz Wroblewski | Poland | 1:39.946 | +2.486 | |||
Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:34.945 Q | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:35.235 Q | +0.290 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:35.409 | +0.464 | |||
4 | Azamat Sultanaliycv | Kazakhstan | 1:37.798 | +2.853 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:33.826 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:34.947 Q | +1.121 | |||
3 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 1:36.400 | +2.574 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:49.353 | +15.527 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:34.507 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 1:36.053 Q | +1.546 | |||
3 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 1:36.122 | +1.615 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:37.251 | +2.744 | |||
5 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:37.940 | +3.433 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:33.003 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Leveille | United States | 1:33.081 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:33.326 | +0.323 | |||
4 | Gregory Durand | France | 1:35.125 | +2.122 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 1:32.030 Q | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:32.071 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:36.757 ADV | +4.727 | |||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | PEN |