Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui Zhao Nannan Fan Kexin Lin Meng |
4:13.008 | ||||
2 | Canada | Marianne St-Gelais Valérie Maltais Valerie Lambert Marie-Ève Drolet Jessica Hew |
4:13.594 | +0.586 | |||
3 | United States | Katherine Reutter Lana Gehring Jessica Smith Morgan Izykowski Emily Scott |
4:14.380 | +1.372 | |||
4 | Japan | Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Ayuko Ito Sayuri Shimizu Yasuko Sakashita |
4:14.436 | +1.428 | |||
5 | Netherlands | Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors Sanne van Kerkhof Yara van Kerkhof Jessica Aus |
|||||
6 | Russia | Olga Belyakova Valeria Potemkina Liya Stepanova Ekaterina Baranok |
|||||
7 | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Bianca Walter Elisa Lenke Josephine Meschnik |
|||||
8 | Italy | Arianna Fontana Arianna Valcepina Elena Viviani Cecilia Maffei Martina Valcepin |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui Fan Kexin |
4:13.008 | ||||
2 | Canada | Marianne St-Gelais Valerie Lambert Valérie Maltais Jessica Hewitt |
4:13.594 | +0.586 | |||
3 | United States | Jessica Smith Lana Gehring Katherine Reutter Morgan Izykowski |
4:14.380 | +1.372 | |||
4 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Sayuri Shimizu |
4:14.436 | +1.428 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors Jessica Ausma |
4:19.885 | ||||
2 | Russia | Valeria Potemkina Olga Belyakova Liya Stepanova Ekaterina Baranok |
4:20.900 | +1.015 | |||
3 | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Bianca Walter Josephine Meschnik |
4:20.915 | +1.030 | |||
4 | Italy | Arianna Fontana Elena Viviani Arianna Valcepina Martina Valcepina |
4:20.938 | +1.053 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Zhao Nannan Zhang Hui Fan Kexin Lin Meng |
4:19.089 | ||||
2 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Yasuko Sakashita |
4:19.503 | +0.414 | |||
3 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina Elena Viviani |
4:20.162 | +1.073 | |||
4 | Russia | Valeria Potemkina Olga Belyakova Liya Stepanova Ekaterina Baranok |
4:20.691 | +1.602 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Jessica Smith Lana Gehring Katherine Reutter Emily Scott |
4:15.024 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Marie-Ève Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Valerie Lambert Marie-Andree Mendes-Campeau |
4:15.281 Q | +0.257 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors Yara van Kerkhof |
4:16.942 | +1.918 | |||
4 | Germany | Julia Riedel Bianca Walter Josephine Meschnik Elisa Lenke |
4:20.985 | +5.961 |