Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Kyung-Taek Sung Si-Bak Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy |
6:55.133 | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Steve Robillard François-Louis Tremblay Mathieu Giroux Marc-And |
6:56.015 | +0.882 | |||
3 | Italy | Fabio Carta Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
7:06.059 | +10.926 | |||
4 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Alexandr Gertsikov Vyacheslav Kurginyan Evgeny Kozulin |
7:09.285 | +14.152 | |||
5 | China | Sui Baoku Li Ye Liu Xiaoliang Wei Jiguang Zhang Zhiqiang |
|||||
6 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Tom Iveson Paul Worth |
|||||
7 | Germany | Sebastian Praus Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
|||||
8 | United States | JP Kepka Ryan Bedford Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Jeff Simon |
|||||
9 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takahiro Fujimoto Shinichi Tagami Satoshi Sakashita |
|||||
10 | Poland | Bartosz Konopko Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz Tomasz Wroblewski |
|||||
11 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Dmytro Poltavets Anton Simon Oleksiy Koshelenko |
|||||
12 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Ingmar van Riel Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma |
|||||
13 | Bulgaria | Assen Pandov Kiril Pandov Viktor Dimitrov Asen Yordanov |
|||||
14 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Aslan Daumov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Azamat Nurmagambetov |
|||||
15 | Belarus | Vitali Bazylenko Aliaksandr Antanenka Sergei Yakushkov Vitali Baradauka |
|||||
Hungary | David Mano Loth Peter Darazs Tamas Tutrai Viktor Knoch |
PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Kyung-Taek Sung Si-Bak Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy |
6:55.133 | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Steve Robillard Charles Hamelin Mathieu Giroux Marc-And |
6:56.015 | +0.882 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
7:06.059 | +10.926 | |||
4 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Vyacheslav Kurginyan Evgeny Kozulin |
7:09.285 | +14.152 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Sui Baoku Liu Xiaoliang Wei Jiguang Zhang Zhiqiang |
6:57.028 | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
6:57.209 | +0.181 | |||
3 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:00.738 | +3.710 | |||
4 | United States | JP Kepka Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Ryan Bedford Jeff Simon |
7:06.260 | +9.232 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari |
7:00.813 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Vyacheslav Kurginyan Evgeny Kozulin |
7:02.682 Q | +1.869 | |||
3 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:06.589 | +5.776 | |||
4 | United States | JP Kepka Jordan Malone Jeff Simon Ryan Bedford |
7:09.050 | +8.237 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Kyung-Taek Sung Si-Bak Lee Ho-Suk |
6:43.571 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Steve Robillard Charles Hamelin Marc-André Monette |
6:51.648 Q | +8.077 | |||
3 | China | Li Ye Sui Baoku Liu Xiaoliang Wei Jiguang |
6:54.430 | +10.859 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
6:58.395 | +14.824 | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Kyung-Taek Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy |
7:01.459 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
7:02.276 Q | +0.817 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takahiro Fujimoto Shinichi Tagami Satoshi Sakashita |
7:05.994 | +4.535 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Viktor Dimitrov Asen Yordanov |
7:16.383 | +14.924 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
7:05.978 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Vyacheslav Kurginyan Evgeny Kozulin |
7:06.121 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Anton Simon Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Poltavets |
7:14.093 | +8.115 | |||
4 | Belarus | Vitali Bazylenko Aliaksandr Antanenka Sergei Yakushkov Vitali Baradauka |
7:34.526 | +28.548 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Sui Baoku Wei Jiguang Zhang Zhiqiang |
7:03.252 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Steve Robillard Charles Hamelin Mathieu Giroux |
7:03.272 Q | +0.020 | |||
3 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz Bartosz Konopko Tomasz Wroblewski |
7:12.412 | +9.160 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Aslan Daumov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Azamat Nurmagambetov |
7:31.184 | +27.932 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Jeff Simon Ryan Bedford |
6:59.731 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Paul Herrmann Robert Becker |
7:01.808 Q | +2.077 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Ingmar van Riel Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma |
7:21.903 | +22.172 | |||
4 | Hungary | David Mano Loth Peter Darazs Tamas Tutrai Viktor Knoch |
PEN |