Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Victor An An | Vladimir Grigorev Grigorev |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:23.446 | ||||
2 Final A | Victor An | Russia | 1:23.487 | +0.041 | |||
3 Final A | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:23.795 | +0.349 | |||
4 Final A | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:23.817 | +0.371 | |||
5 Final B | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
6 Final B | Han Tianyu | China | |||||
7 Final B | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | |||||
8 Final B | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
9 Quarterfinal | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
10 Quarterfinal | Christopher Creveling | United States | |||||
11 Quarterfinal | John Celski | United States | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
17 Quarterfinal | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
18 Quarterfinal | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
19 1/8 Final | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
20 1/8 Final | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | |||||
21 1/8 Final | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | |||||
22 1/8 Final | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
23 1/8 Final | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
24 1/8 Final | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
25 1/8 Final | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
26 1/8 Final | Wu Dajing | China | |||||
27 1/8 Final | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | |||||
28 1/8 Final | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
29 Heats | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | |||||
30 Heats | Anthony Lobello | Italy | |||||
31 Heats | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
32 Heats | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | |||||
33 Heats | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
34 Heats | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
35 Heats | Mathias Voste | Belgium | |||||
36 Heats | Bence Beres | Hungary | |||||
37 Heats | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | |||||
38 Heats | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | |||||
39 Heats | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
40 Heats | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
41 Heats | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
42 Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
43 Heats | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | |||||
44 Heats | Park Seyeong | Korea | |||||
45 Heats | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
46 Preliminary round | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | |||||
47 Preliminary round | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
48 Preliminary round | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
49 Preliminary round | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | |||||
50 Preliminary round | Teerit Vongkovit | Thailand | |||||
51 Preliminary round | Necmettin Berk Yetisken | Türkiye | |||||
52 Preliminary round | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
53 Preliminary round | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | |||||
54 Preliminary round | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
55 Preliminary round | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | |||||
56 Preliminary round | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
57 Preliminary round | Szymon Wilczyk | Poland | |||||
58 Preliminary round | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
59 Preliminary round | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | |||||
60 Pre-Preliminary Round | Lasse Wilms | Denmark | |||||
61 Pre-Preliminary Round | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
62 Pre-Preliminary Round | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | |||||
63 Pre-Preliminary Round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
64 Pre-Preliminary Round | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | |||||
65 Pre-Preliminary Round | Istvan Gal-Oravecz | Romania | |||||
66 Pre-Preliminary Round | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | |||||
67 Pre-Preliminary Round | Emil Imre | Romania | |||||
68 Pre-Preliminary Round | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
69 Pre-Preliminary Round | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | |||||
70 Pre-Preliminary Round | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
71 Pre-Preliminary Round | Alvaro Pena | Spain | |||||
72 Pre-Preliminary Round | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | |||||
73 Pre-Preliminary Round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | |||||
74 Pre-Preliminary Round | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | |||||
75 Pre-Preliminary Round | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
76 Pre-Preliminary Round | Boren Zunac | Croatia | |||||
77 Pre-Preliminary Round | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
78 Pre-Preliminary Round | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | |||||
79 Pre-Preliminary Round | Stephen Paul Kilari | India | |||||
80 Pre-Preliminary Round | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | |||||
81 Pre-Preliminary Round | Akash Aradhya | India | |||||
Pre-Preliminary Round | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | DNS | ||||
Pre-Preliminary Round | Federico Chaves | Argentina | DNS | ||||
Preliminary round | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:23.446 | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 1:23.487 | +0.041 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:23.795 | +0.349 | |||
4 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:23.817 | +0.371 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:27.581 | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:27.596 | +0.015 | |||
3 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:27.811 | +0.230 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:27.873 | +0.292 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:25.997 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:26.058 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.124 | +0.127 | |||
4 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:26.272 | +0.275 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:25.121 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:25.260 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.289 | +0.168 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:28.133 | +3.012 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:25.813 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:25.886 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 1:25.987 | +0.174 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:56.288 | +30.475 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:26.718 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:26.814 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:26.864 | +0.146 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.260 | +0.542 | |||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:25.749 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:25.785 Q | +0.036 | |||
3 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:25.815 | +0.066 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:26.020 | +0.271 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:25.310 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:25.479 Q | +0.169 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:25.514 | +0.204 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:25.757 | +0.447 | |||
5 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:25.908 | +0.598 | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:28.028 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:56.903 Q | +28.875 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:00.349 ADV | +32.321 | |||
Wu Dajing | China | PEN | |||||
1/8 Final - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:28.009 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:28.087 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 1:28.178 | +0.169 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.202 | +0.193 | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:25.766 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.988 Q | +0.222 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:26.482 | +0.716 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:26.542 | +0.776 | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.661 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:24.823 Q | +0.162 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:24.902 q | +0.241 | |||
4 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:25.364 | +0.703 | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:25.760 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:25.827 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:31.204 ADV | +5.444 | |||
Sin Da-Woon | Korea | PEN | |||||
1/8 Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:26.263 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:27.213 Q | +0.950 | |||
3 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:56.712 | +30.449 | |||
Jon Eley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
1/8 Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
1/8 Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:25.133 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:25.363 Q | +0.230 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:25.626 q | +0.493 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:26.035 | +0.902 | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.999 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:27.250 Q | +0.251 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.437 q | +0.438 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:28.730 | +1.731 | |||
5 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 1:30.647 | +3.648 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:28.439 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 1:28.525 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:29.824 | +1.385 | |||
Tommaso Dotti | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:25.999 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:26.666 Q | +0.667 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:27.801 q | +1.802 | |||
4 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:32.581 | +6.582 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:28.105 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:28.231 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:28.762 q | +0.657 | |||
4 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:29.095 | +0.990 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:27.030 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:27.177 Q | +0.147 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:27.424 q | +0.394 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:30.812 | +3.782 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:27.180 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:27.317 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:27.389 q | +0.209 | |||
4 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 1:28.098 | +0.918 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:27.565 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:27.902 Q | +0.337 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | Italy | 1:28.945 | +1.380 | |||
Park Seyeong | Korea | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:30.272 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:30.583 Q | +0.311 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:30.743 | +0.471 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:31.053 | +0.781 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:28.023 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:28.189 Q | +0.166 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:29.079 | +1.056 | |||
4 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 1:29.415 | +1.392 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:29.979 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:30.447 Q | +0.468 | |||
3 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 1:30.515 | +0.536 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:32.209 | +2.230 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:26.714 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.780 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:27.907 q | +1.193 | |||
4 | Mathias Voste | Belgium | 1:27.968 | +1.254 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:30.344 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:30.885 Q | +0.541 | |||
3 | Mathias Voste | Belgium | 1:32.171 q | +1.827 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 1:32.583 | +2.239 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:31.044 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:31.261 Q | +0.217 | |||
3 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:33.058 q | +2.014 | |||
Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | YC | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:31.029 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:31.206 Q | +0.177 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | Italy | 1:31.450 q | +0.421 | |||
4 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 1:41.256 | +10.227 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:29.719 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:29.825 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:30.894 q | +1.175 | |||
4 | Necmettin Berk Yetisken | Türkiye | 1:31.123 | +1.404 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:31.062 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:31.263 Q | +0.201 | |||
3 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 1:33.245 ADV | +2.183 | |||
Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:28.852 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 1:29.295 Q | +0.443 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:29.381 q | +0.529 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.490 | +0.638 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.235 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:29.244 Q | +0.009 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:29.369 q | +0.134 | |||
4 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 1:31.661 | +2.426 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:29.506 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:29.563 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:30.597 q | +1.091 | |||
4 | Szymon Wilczyk | Poland | 1:32.438 | +2.932 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:31.114 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:31.361 Q | +0.247 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:31.647 q | +0.533 | |||
4 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 1:31.737 | +0.623 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:30.516 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:30.670 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 1:30.842 q | +0.326 | |||
4 | Teerit Vongkovit | Thailand | 1:31.820 | +1.304 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.247 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:26.678 Q | +0.431 | |||
3 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:26.722 q | +0.475 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:29.850 | +3.603 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:31.448 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:31.643 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:31.797 q | +0.349 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:32.474 | +1.026 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:29.871 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:29.957 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:30.137 q | +0.266 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:31.636 | +1.765 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:28.117 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 1:28.357 Q | +0.240 | |||
3 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 1:28.601 q | +0.484 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:30.905 | +2.788 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:30.186 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:30.337 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 1:30.445 q | +0.259 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 1:33.374 | +3.188 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 21 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 21 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:30.539 Q | ||||
2 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:31.224 Q | +0.685 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:31.280 q | +0.741 | |||
4 | Armstrong Lazenby | Australia | 1:31.695 | +1.156 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 20 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:30.955 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | Italy | 1:31.856 Q | +0.901 | |||
3 | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | 1:33.187 q | +2.232 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 1:33.676 | +2.721 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 19 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:29.763 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:29.876 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 1:33.468 q | +3.705 | |||
4 | Stephen Paul Kilari | India | 1:42.049 | +12.286 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 18 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:30.664 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 1:30.992 Q | +0.328 | |||
3 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:31.396 q | +0.732 | |||
4 | Akash Aradhya | India | |||||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:30.335 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:30.556 Q | +0.221 | |||
3 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:30.679 q | +0.344 | |||
4 | Boren Zunac | Croatia | 1:34.884 | +4.549 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:29.834 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:30.200 Q | +0.366 | |||
3 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 1:32.059 q | +2.225 | |||
4 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 1:33.250 | +3.416 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:30.120 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:30.274 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:30.437 q | +0.317 | |||
4 | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | 1:33.036 | +2.916 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:28.459 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:28.922 Q | +0.463 | |||
3 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 1:29.153 q | +0.694 | |||
4 | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:34.685 | +6.226 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:28.811 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.829 Q | +0.018 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:29.123 q | +0.312 | |||
Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | DNS | |||||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:33.484 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:33.639 Q | +0.155 | |||
3 | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | 1:35.894 | +2.410 | |||
4 | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | 1:40.030 | +6.546 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:31.096 Q | ||||
2 | Mathias Voste | Belgium | 1:31.420 Q | +0.324 | |||
3 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 1:31.481 q | +0.385 | |||
4 | Menderes Eren | Türkiye | 1:32.193 | +1.097 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:34.906 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 1:35.190 Q | +0.284 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:35.274 | +0.368 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:36.097 | +1.191 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:31.475 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:31.517 Q | +0.042 | |||
3 | Lasse Wilms | Denmark | 1:33.555 | +2.080 | |||
Federico Chaves | Argentina | DNS | |||||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:30.412 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 1:30.546 Q | +0.134 | |||
3 | Necmettin Berk Yetisken | Türkiye | 1:32.238 q | +1.826 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 1:33.137 | +2.725 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 1:31.150 Q | ||||
2 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:31.494 Q | +0.344 | |||
3 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 1:31.652 q | +0.502 | |||
4 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 1:42.052 | +10.902 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:29.356 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:29.680 Q | +0.324 | |||
3 | Teerit Vongkovit | Thailand | 1:31.031 q | +1.675 | |||
4 | Emil Imre | Romania | 1:32.274 | +2.918 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:32.554 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:32.600 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:33.315 q | +0.761 | |||
4 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 1:34.170 | +1.616 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:28.798 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 1:29.016 Q | +0.218 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:29.559 q | +0.761 | |||
4 | Istvan Gal-Oravecz | Romania | 1:31.842 | +3.044 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 1:30.401 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:30.798 Q | +0.397 | |||
3 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 1:32.384 q | +1.983 | |||
4 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:33.688 | +3.287 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 1:32.291 Q | ||||
2 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:32.358 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Szymon Wilczyk | Poland | 1:32.693 q | +0.402 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:32.890 | +0.599 | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Pre-Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:29.177 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:29.336 Q | +0.159 | |||
3 | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | 1:29.579 q | +0.402 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:31.351 | +2.174 |