Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Han-Bin Lee | John-Henry Krueger Krueger | Sjinkie Knegt Knegt |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:24.363 | ||||
2 Final A | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:24.421 | +0.058 | |||
3 Final A | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:24.521 | +0.158 | |||
4 Final A | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:24.538 | +0.175 | |||
5 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 3:19.903 | +55.540 | |||
6 Final A | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | |||||
7 Final B | Victor An | Russia | |||||
8 Final B | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
9 Final B | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
10 Final B | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
11 Final B | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | |||||
12 Final B | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
13 Semifinal | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
14 Semifinal | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
15 Semifinal | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
16 Semifinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
17 Quarterfinal | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
18 Quarterfinal | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | |||||
19 Quarterfinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | |||||
20 Quarterfinal | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
21 Quarterfinal | Han Tianyu | China | |||||
22 Quarterfinal | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
23 Quarterfinal | Christoph Schubert | Germany | |||||
24 Quarterfinal | Yu Yongjun | China | |||||
25 Quarterfinal | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | |||||
26 Quarterfinal | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
27 Quarterfinal | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
28 Quarterfinal | Christopher Creveling | United States | |||||
29 Quarterfinal | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | |||||
30 Heats | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
31 Heats | Chen Dequan | China | |||||
32 Heats | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
33 Heats | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
34 Heats | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | |||||
35 Heats | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | |||||
36 Heats | Mathias Voste | Belgium | |||||
37 Heats | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
38 Heats | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
39 Heats | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | |||||
40 Heats | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | |||||
41 Heats | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
42 Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
43 Heats | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | |||||
44 Heats | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
45 Heats | John Celski | United States | |||||
46 Heats | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
47 Heats | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
48 Heats | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | |||||
49 Preliminary round | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
50 Preliminary round | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
51 Preliminary round | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
52 Preliminary round | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | |||||
53 Preliminary round | Boren Zunac | Croatia | |||||
54 Preliminary round | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
55 Preliminary round | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | |||||
56 Preliminary round | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
57 Preliminary round | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | |||||
58 Preliminary round | Necmettin Berk Yetisken | Türkiye | |||||
59 Preliminary round | Emil Imre | Romania | |||||
60 Preliminary round | Istvan Gal-Oravecz | Romania | |||||
61 Preliminary round | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
62 Preliminary round | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | |||||
63 Preliminary round | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | |||||
64 Preliminary round | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
65 Preliminary round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
66 Preliminary round | Teerit Vongkovit | Thailand | |||||
67 Preliminary round | Artem Khmelevsky | Ukraine | |||||
68 Preliminary round | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
69 Preliminary round | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | |||||
70 Preliminary round | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
71 Preliminary round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | |||||
72 Preliminary round | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | |||||
73 Preliminary round | Inan Eren | Türkiye | |||||
74 Preliminary round | Lasse Wilms | Denmark | |||||
75 Preliminary round | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | |||||
76 Preliminary round | Andy Jung | Australia | |||||
77 Preliminary round | Akash Aradhya | India | |||||
78 Preliminary round | Alvaro Pena | Spain | |||||
79 Preliminary round | Gundmi Raghauendra | India | |||||
80 Preliminary round | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | |||||
81 Preliminary round | Federico Chaves | Argentina | |||||
Preliminary round | Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | PEN | ||||
Preliminary round | Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | PEN | ||||
Preliminary round | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:24.363 | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:24.421 | +0.058 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:24.521 | +0.158 | |||
4 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:24.538 | +0.175 | |||
5 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 3:19.903 | +55.540 | |||
Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 2:33.150 | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:33.612 | +0.462 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:33.673 | +0.523 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:33.812 | +0.662 | |||
Michael Gilday | Canada | PEN | |||||
Sin Da-Woon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:21.193 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:21.291 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Victor An | Russia | 2:21.389 | +0.196 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:21.451 | +0.258 | |||
5 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:22.056 | +0.863 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:14.794 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:14.917 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:15.269 | +0.475 | |||
4 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:18.326 | +3.532 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:29.796 | +15.002 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:22.986 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:23.055 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:23.125 | +0.139 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:24.333 | +1.347 | |||
5 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:24.553 | +1.567 | |||
6 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:58.937 | +35.951 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:25.392 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:25.546 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:25.575 Q | +0.183 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:25.650 | +0.258 | |||
5 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:25.902 | +0.510 | |||
6 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:26.940 | +1.548 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:14.398 Q | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 2:14.495 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:14.691 Q | +0.293 | |||
4 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:14.814 | +0.416 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:14.966 | +0.568 | |||
6 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 2:15.111 | +0.713 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:20.119 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:20.208 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:21.483 Q | +1.364 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:44.304 ADV | +24.185 | |||
Yuzo Takamido | Japan | PEN | |||||
Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:17.837 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:18.024 Q | +0.187 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:18.067 Q | +0.230 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:18.088 | +0.251 | |||
5 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:21.887 | +4.050 | |||
6 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:35.018 | +17.181 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:21.640 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:21.790 Q | +0.150 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:21.887 Q | +0.247 | |||
4 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:22.081 | +0.441 | |||
Christopher Creveling | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:23.147 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:23.265 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:23.341 Q | +0.194 | |||
4 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 2:23.377 | +0.230 | |||
5 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:26.765 | +3.618 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:21.763 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:21.953 Q | +0.190 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:22.633 Q | +0.870 | |||
4 | Chen Dequan | China | 2:23.485 | +1.722 | |||
5 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:26.627 | +4.864 | |||
Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:24.303 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:24.329 Q | +0.026 | |||
3 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:26.666 Q | +2.363 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:28.932 | +4.629 | |||
5 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:58.737 ADV | +34.434 | |||
John Celski | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:17.791 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:18.303 Q | +0.512 | |||
3 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 2:19.027 Q | +1.236 | |||
4 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:20.025 | +2.234 | |||
5 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:25.648 | +7.857 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 2:26.365 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:26.558 Q | +0.193 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:26.692 Q | +0.327 | |||
4 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:26.889 | +0.524 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:27.104 | +0.739 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:24.746 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:24.883 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:25.199 Q | +0.453 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 2:25.310 ADV | +0.564 | |||
Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:23.929 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:24.065 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:24.427 Q | +0.498 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:24.712 | +0.783 | |||
5 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 2:27.371 | +3.442 | |||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:20.748 Q | ||||
2 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:20.857 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 2:21.356 Q | +0.608 | |||
4 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:22.024 | +1.276 | |||
5 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:22.690 | +1.942 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:30.172 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:30.300 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:30.812 Q | +0.640 | |||
4 | Mathias Voste | Belgium | 2:31.198 | +1.026 | |||
Paul Herrmann | Germany | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:26.169 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:27.019 Q | +0.850 | |||
3 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 2:27.064 Q | +0.895 | |||
4 | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | 2:29.820 | +3.651 | |||
5 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 2:46.833 | +20.664 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:23.839 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:23.957 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:25.771 Q | +1.932 | |||
4 | Boren Zunac | Croatia | 2:29.662 | +5.823 | |||
5 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:35.891 | +12.052 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:31.513 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:31.719 Q | +0.206 | |||
3 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:33.748 Q | +2.235 | |||
4 | Istvan Gal-Oravecz | Romania | 2:34.804 | +3.291 | |||
5 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:57.711 | +26.198 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:36.802 Q | ||||
2 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:37.290 Q | +0.488 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:37.408 Q | +0.606 | |||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 2:40.251 | +3.449 | |||
5 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | 2:41.886 | +5.084 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:27.332 Q | ||||
2 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:27.440 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Mathias Voste | Belgium | 2:28.581 Q | +1.249 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:29.737 | +2.405 | |||
5 | Artem Khmelevsky | Ukraine | 2:32.033 | +4.701 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:30.473 Q | ||||
2 | Chen Dequan | China | 2:30.718 Q | +0.245 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:31.729 Q | +1.256 | |||
4 | Nihad Basic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:36.665 | +6.192 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:36.974 | +6.501 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:28.734 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:29.374 Q | +0.640 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:29.814 Q | +1.080 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 2:30.409 | +1.675 | |||
5 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:34.749 | +6.015 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Victor An | Russia | 2:32.147 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:32.718 Q | +0.571 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:34.735 Q | +2.588 | |||
4 | Emil Imre | Romania | 2:34.775 | +2.628 | |||
Roberts Zvejnieks | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:27.675 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:28.008 Q | +0.333 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:28.102 Q | +0.427 | |||
4 | Petr Hargas | Czech Republic | 2:29.295 | +1.620 | |||
5 | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | 2:38.643 | +10.968 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 2:37.637 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:37.710 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:37.867 Q | +0.230 | |||
4 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 2:38.178 | +0.541 | |||
Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | DNS | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:24.365 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:24.474 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 2:24.723 Q | +0.358 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:26.271 | +1.906 | |||
5 | Teerit Vongkovit | Thailand | 2:26.803 | +2.438 | |||
6 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 2:29.843 | +5.478 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:30.045 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:30.142 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:31.053 Q | +1.008 | |||
4 | Necmettin Berk Yetisken | Türkiye | 2:34.013 | +3.968 | |||
5 | Jonathan Lopez | Spain | 2:34.831 | +4.786 | |||
6 | Gundmi Raghauendra | India | 2:54.788 | +24.743 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:26.255 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:26.353 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Koen Hakkenberg | Netherlands | 2:26.618 Q | +0.363 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 2:31.408 | +5.153 | |||
Mackenzie Blackburn | Chinese Taipei | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:22.563 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:22.951 Q | +0.388 | |||
3 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 2:23.931 Q | +1.368 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 2:25.005 | +2.442 | |||
5 | Akash Aradhya | India | 3:03.436 | +40.873 | |||
6 | Federico Chaves | Argentina | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 2:13.824 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:14.070 Q | +0.246 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:14.911 Q | +1.087 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:16.120 | +2.296 | |||
5 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:22.309 | +8.485 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:42.876 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 2:42.979 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 2:43.933 Q | +1.057 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 2:45.717 | +2.841 | |||
5 | Lasse Wilms | Denmark | 2:45.837 | +2.961 | |||
6 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 3:11.157 | +28.281 |