Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Song Weilong Song | Guillaume Bastille Bastille | Noh Jin-Kyu Noh |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:25.553 | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:26.733 | +1.180 | |||
3 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:34.773 | +9.220 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:40.140 | +14.587 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:00.144 | +34.591 | |||
Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | DNS | |||||
Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | ||||||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | ||||||
Olivier Jean | Canada | ||||||
Liu Xianwei | China | ||||||
Michael Gilday | Canada | ||||||
Haralds Silovs | Latvia | ||||||
Maxime Chataignier | France | ||||||
Travis Jayner | United States | ||||||
Yu Yongjun | China | ||||||
Anthony Lobello | United States | ||||||
Yuzo Takamido | Japan | ||||||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | ||||||
Daisuke Uemura | Japan | ||||||
Paul Herrmann | Germany | ||||||
Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | ||||||
Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | ||||||
Hannes Kröger | Germany | ||||||
Sébastien Lepape | France | ||||||
Jonathan Garcia | United States | ||||||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | ||||||
Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | ||||||
Ales Gorecki | Czech Republic | ||||||
Tommaso Dotti | Italy | ||||||
Yuma Sakurai | Japan | ||||||
Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | ||||||
Ian Upcott | Great Britain | ||||||
Robert Becker | Germany | ||||||
Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | ||||||
Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||||||
Davide Viscardi | Italy | ||||||
Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | ||||||
Csaba Burjan | Hungary | ||||||
Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | ||||||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | ||||||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | ||||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:25.553 | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:26.733 | +1.180 | |||
3 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:34.773 | +9.220 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:40.140 | +14.587 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:00.144 | +34.591 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:36.715 | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:04.330 | +27.615 | |||
Olivier Jean | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:24.650 Q | ||||
2 | Song Weilong | China | 1:24.912 Q | +0.262 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:24.930 | +0.280 | |||
4 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:27.536 | +2.886 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:25.710 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:25.798 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:25.965 | +0.255 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:26.196 ADV | +0.486 | |||
Liu Xianwei | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:26.931 Q | ||||
2 | Song Weilong | China | 1:27.072 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:27.389 | +0.458 | |||
4 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:27.447 | +0.516 | |||
5 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.455 | +0.524 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:26.926 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:26.986 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:27.091 | +0.165 | |||
4 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:27.438 | +0.512 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:29.094 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:29.155 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:29.204 | +0.110 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:29.390 | +0.296 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:27.879 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:39.560 Q | +11.681 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:44.009 | +16.130 | |||
4 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:54.090 ADV | +26.211 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | Q | ||||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | DNS | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:28.205 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:28.218 Q | +0.013 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:32.030 | +3.825 | |||
4 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 2:22.641 | +54.436 | |||
Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | ADV/DNF | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:27.355 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.463 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:28.293 | +0.938 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:29.992 | +2.637 | |||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:29.943 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:31.422 Q | +1.479 | |||
3 | Ales Gorecki | Czech Republic | 1:48.801 | +18.858 | |||
Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 1:28.895 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:28.940 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:30.674 ADV | +1.779 | |||
Ian Upcott | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.468 Q | ||||
2 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:29.642 Q | +0.174 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:31.252 ADV | +1.784 | |||
Yuma Sakurai | Japan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:28.416 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:28.653 Q | +0.237 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:29.996 | +1.580 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:36.692 | +8.276 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:28.700 Q | ||||
2 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:28.781 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:28.894 q | +0.194 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:29.270 | +0.570 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:28.226 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:28.330 Q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 1:28.580 q | +0.354 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:29.106 | +0.880 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:29.178 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:29.605 Q | +0.427 | |||
3 | Ales Gorecki | Czech Republic | 1:29.630 q | +0.452 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 1:31.144 | +1.966 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:31.139 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:31.168 Q | +0.029 | |||
3 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:31.686 | +0.547 | |||
4 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 1:32.585 | +1.446 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 1:29.194 Q | ||||
2 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 1:29.334 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:29.708 | +0.514 | |||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:28.907 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:28.978 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:29.039 q | +0.132 | |||
4 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | 1:30.528 | +1.621 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:27.960 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:28.272 Q | +0.312 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:28.464 | +0.504 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:29.896 | +1.936 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:30.114 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:30.634 Q | +0.520 | |||
3 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:30.869 ADV | +0.755 | |||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:29.168 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:29.177 Q | +0.009 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:29.903 | +0.735 | |||
4 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:29.991 | +0.823 | |||
5 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:49.660 | +20.492 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:25.958 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:26.578 Q | +0.620 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:27.899 | +1.941 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:28.715 | +2.757 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:28.196 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:28.230 Q | +0.034 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:28.332 | +0.136 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:28.980 | +0.784 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:27.702 Q | ||||
2 | Song Weilong | China | 1:27.752 Q | +0.050 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:28.966 | +1.264 | |||
4 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 2:02.450 | +34.748 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:26.639 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:26.765 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:27.018 | +0.379 | |||
4 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:27.210 | +0.571 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:26.583 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:26.708 Q | +0.125 | |||
3 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 1:26.833 q | +0.250 | |||
4 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:29.239 | +2.656 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:28.317 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:28.405 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:28.570 q | +0.253 | |||
4 | Ales Gorecki | Czech Republic | 1:29.581 | +1.264 | |||
5 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | 1:30.467 | +2.150 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:28.743 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.771 Q | +0.028 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 1:31.061 ADV | +2.318 | |||
Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.902 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:30.538 Q | +0.636 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:31.245 | +1.343 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 2:05.331 | +35.429 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:28.202 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:28.274 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:28.297 q | +0.095 | |||
4 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 1:54.566 | +26.364 | |||
Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | DNS | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:28.382 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:28.576 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:29.040 q | +0.658 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:55.566 | +27.184 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:30.014 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:30.111 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:30.832 q | +0.818 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 1:31.043 | +1.029 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:28.759 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:28.762 Q | +0.003 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:28.903 q | +0.144 | |||
4 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 1:32.453 | +3.694 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:26.797 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xianwei | China | 1:26.909 Q | +0.112 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:27.245 q | +0.448 | |||
4 | Timothy Dewispelaere | Belgium | 1:28.194 | +1.397 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:26.546 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:26.731 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:27.227 q | +0.681 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:27.473 | +0.927 |