Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Korea | Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon Kim Byeong-Jun Kim Yun-Jae Lee Han-Bin |
6:44.584 | ||||
2 Final A | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Niels Kerstholt Christiaan Bökkerink Freek van der Wart |
6:44.806 | +0.222 | |||
3 Final A | Russia | Victor An Vladimir Grigorev Ruslan Zakharov Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistra |
6:45.090 | +0.506 | |||
4 Final A | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig Christoph Sch |
6:52.350 | +7.766 | |||
5 Final A | China | Liang Wenhao Yu Yongjun Wu Dajing Wang Xingchun Han Tianyu |
6:57.890 | +13.306 | |||
6 Final B | United States | Eduardo Alvarez John Celski Christopher Creveling Travis Jayner |
|||||
7 Final B | France | Sébastien Lepape Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Vincent Jeanne Thibault Crole |
|||||
8 Semifinal | Japan | Takayuki Muratake Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Ryosuke Sakazume |
|||||
9 Heats | Great Britain | Jon Eley Joshua Cheetham Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley |
|||||
10 Heats | Italy | Yuri Confortola Anthony Lobello Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli |
|||||
11 Heats | Hungary | Csaba Burjan Viktor Knoch Sandor Liu Shaolin Bence Beres |
|||||
12 Heats | Kazakhstan | Aidar Bekzhanov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Artur Sultangaliyev Denis Nikisha |
|||||
13 Heats | Ukraine | Dmytro Poltavets Ievgen Gutenov Serhiy Lifyrenko Valentyn Danilovskyi |
|||||
14 Heats | Canada | Olivier Jean Charle Cournoyer François Hamelin Vincent Cournoyer |
|||||
15 Heats | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Dawid Rzemieniecki Sebastian Klosinski Szymon Wilczyk |
|||||
16 Heats | Bulgaria | Asen Yordanov Daniel Zastrugov Kiril Pandov Tsvetan Tsankov |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Byeong-Jun Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon Kim Yun-Jae |
6:44.584 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Christiaan Bökkerink |
6:44.806 | +0.222 | |||
3 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Evgeny Kozulin |
6:45.090 | +0.506 | |||
4 | Germany | Robert Seifert Paul Herrmann Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig Christoph Schubert |
6:52.350 | +7.766 | |||
5 | China | Han Tianyu Wang Xingchun Liang Wenhao Wu Dajing |
6:57.890 | +13.306 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Sébastien Lepape Thibault Crolet |
|||||
1 | United States | Travis Jayner Christopher Creveling Eduardo Alvarez John Celski |
|||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Freek van der Wart Niels Kerstholt Sjinkie Knegt Christiaan Bökkerink |
6:41.674 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Lee Han-Bin Kim Byeong-Jun Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon |
6:41.704 Q | +0.030 | |||
3 | United States | John Celski Eduardo Alvarez Christopher Creveling Travis Jayner |
6:43.470 | +1.796 | |||
4 | France | Maxime Chataignier Sébastien Lepape Jeremy Masson Thibault Crolet |
6:53.798 | +12.124 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Han Tianyu Wang Xingchun Liang Wenhao Wu Dajing |
6:44.082 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Evgeny Kozulin |
6:45.889 Q | +1.807 | |||
3 | Germany | Torsten Kröger Robert Seifert Paul Herrmann Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig |
6:49.595 ADV | +5.513 | |||
Japan | Keita Watanabe Ryosuke Sakazume Takayuki Muratake Yuzo Takamido |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon Lee Han-Bin Kim Byeong-Jun |
6:49.205 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Takayuki Muratake Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Ryosuke Sakazume |
6:56.610 Q | +7.405 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Aidar Bekzhanov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Artur Sultangaliyev Denis Nikisha |
7:00.933 | +11.728 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Asen Yordanov Daniel Zastrugov Kiril Pandov Tsvetan Tsankov |
7:27.360 | +38.155 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Liang Wenhao Yu Yongjun Han Tianyu Wu Dajing |
6:51.992 Q | ||||
2 | France | Sébastien Lepape Jeremy Masson Vincent Jeanne Thibault Crolet |
6:55.930 Q | +3.938 | |||
3 | Hungary | Csaba Burjan Viktor Knoch Sandor Liu Shaolin Bence Beres |
6:57.782 | +5.790 | |||
4 | Canada | Olivier Jean Charle Cournoyer François Hamelin Vincent Cournoyer |
6:58.918 | +6.926 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Niels Kerstholt Christiaan Bökkerink Freek van der Wart |
6:48.353 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Eduardo Alvarez John Celski Christopher Creveling Travis Jayner |
6:48.463 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Anthony Lobello Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli |
6:49.320 | +0.967 | |||
4 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Dawid Rzemieniecki Sebastian Klosinski Szymon Wilczyk |
7:08.692 | +20.339 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Victor An Vladimir Grigorev Semion Elistratov Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
6:44.737 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig |
6:44.959 Q | +0.222 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Joshua Cheetham Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley |
6:45.205 | +0.468 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Dmytro Poltavets Ievgen Gutenov Serhiy Lifyrenko Valentyn Danilovskyi |
6:57.096 | +12.359 |