Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Park Jiwon Park | Park Seyeong Park | Sjinkie Knegt Knegt |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Park Jiwon | Korea | 2:18.395 | ||||
2 Final A | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:22.083 | +3.688 | |||
3 Final A | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:16.446 | +-1.949 | |||
4 Final A | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:21.372 | +2.977 | |||
5 Final A | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.945 | +-1.450 | |||
6 Final A | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:18.443 | +0.048 | |||
7 Final B | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:14.262 | +-4.133 | |||
8 Final B | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:14.193 | +-4.202 | |||
9 Final B | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:16.982 | +-1.413 | |||
10 Final B | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:18.868 | +0.473 | |||
11 Final B | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:17.209 | +-1.186 | |||
12 Final B | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:18.378 | +-0.017 | |||
13 Semifinal | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:24.986 | +6.591 | |||
14 Semifinal | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:16.146 | +-2.249 | |||
15 Semifinal | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:19.091 | +0.696 | |||
16 Semifinal | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:20.040 | +1.645 | |||
17 Semifinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:18.947 | +0.552 | |||
18 Semifinal | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:18.894 | +0.499 | |||
19 Semifinal | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 2:21.515 | +3.120 | |||
20 Repechage Semifinal | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:19.744 | +1.349 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:16.179 | +-2.216 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:20.318 | +1.923 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 2:20.372 | +1.977 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Ren Haobo | China | 2:15.665 | +-2.730 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Murray Cochrane | Great Britain | 2:16.484 | +-1.911 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:15.337 | +-3.058 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Timur Zakharov | Russia | 2:16.797 | +-1.598 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Kei Saito | Japan | 2:25.332 | +6.937 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 2:14.819 | +-3.576 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Andras Sziklasi | Hungary | 2:17.012 | +-1.383 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:26.182 | +7.787 | |||
32 Repechage Semifinal | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:22.426 | +4.031 | |||
33 Repechage Semifinal | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:23.714 | +5.319 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 2:27.796 | +9.401 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 2:17.040 | +-1.355 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 2:17.098 | +-1.297 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Ma Xingguang | China | 2:25.941 | +7.546 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 2:29.273 | +10.878 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Benjamin Whiteside | New Zealand | 2:29.862 | +11.467 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:18.093 | +-0.302 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Michael Pickup | Australia | 2:28.780 | +10.385 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 2:19.845 | +1.450 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Liam O'Brian | Australia | 2:26.332 | +7.937 | |||
44 Repechage Heats | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:20.013 | +1.618 | |||
45 Repechage Heats | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 2:30.536 | +12.141 | |||
46 Repechage Heats | Muhammet Karadeniz | Türkiye | 2:31.111 | +12.716 | |||
47 Repechage Heats | Aliaksandr Arlou | Belarus | 2:22.352 | +3.957 | |||
48 Repechage Heats | An Kai | China | 2:14.744 | +-3.651 | |||
49 Repechage Heats | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:26.973 | +8.578 | |||
50 Repechage Heats | William Preudhomme | Canada | |||||
51 Repechage Heats | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
Heats | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Heats | Michal Klosinski | Poland | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Jiwon | Korea | 2:22.020 | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:22.083 | +0.063 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:33.672 | +11.652 | |||
4 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | |||||
Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | PEN | |||||
François Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:32.267 | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:32.626 | +0.359 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:32.909 | +0.642 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:33.064 | +0.797 | |||
5 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:33.090 | +0.823 | |||
John-Henry Krueger | United States | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Jiwon | Korea | 2:18.395 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:18.443 Q | +0.048 | |||
3 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:18.750 Q | +0.355 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:18.868 Q | +0.473 | |||
5 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 2:19.091 | +0.696 | |||
6 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:19.136 | +0.741 | |||
Dmitry Migunov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:27.551 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:27.618 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:27.703 Q | +0.152 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:27.768 Q | +0.217 | |||
5 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:27.801 | +0.250 | |||
6 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:28.402 | +0.851 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:16.446 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.945 Q | +0.499 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:16.982 Q | +0.536 | |||
4 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:17.209 Q | +0.763 | |||
5 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:17.478 | +1.032 | |||
6 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:18.894 | +2.448 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:16.146 Q | ||||
2 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:16.179 | +0.033 | |||
3 | Murray Cochrane | Great Britain | 2:16.484 | +0.338 | |||
4 | Timur Zakharov | Russia | 2:16.797 | +0.651 | |||
5 | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 2:18.784 | +2.638 | |||
6 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:29.079 Q | ||||
2 | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:29.201 | +0.122 | |||
3 | Ren Haobo | China | 2:29.548 | +0.469 | |||
4 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:29.642 | +0.563 | |||
5 | Andras Sziklasi | Hungary | 2:29.828 | +0.749 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:24.566 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:24.577 | +0.011 | |||
3 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 2:25.299 | +0.733 | |||
4 | Kei Saito | Japan | 2:25.332 | +0.766 | |||
5 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:27.912 | +3.346 | |||
6 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:37.609 | +13.043 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:24.984 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:24.986 Q | +0.002 | |||
3 | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:25.251 Q | +0.267 | |||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 2:27.796 | +2.812 | |||
5 | Michael Pickup | Australia | 2:31.019 | +6.035 | |||
6 | Muhammet Karadeniz | Türkiye | 2:31.111 | +6.127 | |||
William Preudhomme | Canada | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 2:20.372 Q | ||||
2 | Timur Zakharov | Russia | 2:20.525 Q | +0.153 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:23.714 Q | +3.342 | |||
4 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 2:23.974 | +3.602 | |||
5 | Murray Cochrane | Great Britain | 2:26.331 ADV | +5.959 | |||
6 | Kei Saito | Japan | ADV | ||||
Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:15.337 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Haobo | China | 2:15.665 Q | +0.328 | |||
3 | Andras Sziklasi | Hungary | 2:17.012 Q | +1.675 | |||
4 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 2:17.098 | +1.761 | |||
5 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:22.399 | +7.062 | |||
6 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:22.456 | +7.119 | |||
Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:26.695 Q | ||||
2 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:26.836 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:28.938 Q | +2.243 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 2:29.860 | +3.165 | |||
5 | Benjamin Whiteside | New Zealand | 2:29.862 | +3.167 | |||
6 | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 2:30.536 | +3.841 | |||
An Kai | China | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 2:25.628 Q | ||||
2 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:25.716 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:25.806 Q | +0.178 | |||
4 | Ma Xingguang | China | 2:25.941 | +0.313 | |||
5 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 2:27.072 | +1.444 | |||
6 | Liam O'Brian | Australia | 2:27.210 | +1.582 | |||
7 | Aliaksandr Arlou | Belarus | 2:41.427 | +15.799 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:19.049 Q | ||||
2 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:20.040 Q | +0.991 | |||
3 | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:20.318 | +1.269 | |||
4 | Joshua Cheetham | Great Britain | 2:22.426 | +3.377 | |||
5 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 2:25.744 | +6.695 | |||
6 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:44.327 ADV | +25.278 | |||
Michal Klosinski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:18.378 Q | ||||
2 | Jens Almey | Belgium | 2:18.769 Q | +0.391 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 2:18.900 | +0.522 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:18.905 | +0.527 | |||
5 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:19.744 | +1.366 | |||
6 | Michael Pickup | Australia | 2:28.780 | +10.402 | |||
7 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
7 | Muhammet Karadeniz | Türkiye | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:27.704 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:28.013 Q | +0.309 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:28.134 | +0.430 | |||
4 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 2:28.419 | +0.715 | |||
5 | Ma Xingguang | China | 2:28.536 | +0.832 | |||
6 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:29.661 | +1.957 | |||
7 | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 2:36.400 | +8.696 | |||
8 | Kei Saito | Japan | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Jiwon | Korea | 2:26.196 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:26.199 Q | +0.003 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:26.973 | +0.777 | |||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 2:28.502 | +2.306 | |||
5 | Benjamin Whiteside | New Zealand | 2:35.464 | +9.268 | |||
6 | William Preudhomme | Canada | |||||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:14.193 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:14.262 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | An Kai | China | 2:14.744 | +0.551 | |||
4 | Firat Yardimci | Türkiye | 2:14.819 | +0.626 | |||
5 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 2:17.040 | +2.847 | |||
6 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:18.093 | +3.900 | |||
7 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 2:19.845 | +5.652 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 2:21.372 Q | ||||
2 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 2:21.515 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 2:22.289 | +0.917 | |||
4 | Andras Sziklasi | Hungary | 2:23.243 | +1.871 | |||
5 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:26.182 | +4.810 | |||
6 | Liam O'Brian | Australia | 2:26.332 | +4.960 | |||
7 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 2:29.273 | +7.901 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:18.736 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:18.779 Q | +0.043 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:18.947 | +0.211 | |||
4 | Ren Haobo | China | 2:19.067 | +0.331 | |||
5 | Timur Zakharov | Russia | 2:19.322 | +0.586 | |||
6 | Murray Cochrane | Great Britain | 2:19.963 | +1.227 | |||
7 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 2:20.013 | +1.277 | |||
8 | Aliaksandr Arlou | Belarus | 2:22.352 | +3.616 |