Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sung Si-Bak Sung | Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Charles Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.246 | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:45.278 | +1:03.032 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | ||||
4 | Yang Jin | China | |||||
5 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
6 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
7 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | |||||
8 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | |||||
9 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
10 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
11 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
12 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
13 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
14 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
15 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
16 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
17 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
18 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
19 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
20 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | |||||
21 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
22 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
23 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | |||||
24 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
25 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
26 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | |||||
27 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
28 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
29 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | |||||
30 | Yu Miura | Japan | |||||
31 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
32 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
33 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | |||||
34 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | |||||
35 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | |||||
36 | Grant Hester | Australia | |||||
37 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | |||||
38 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
39 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
40 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | |||||
41 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
42 | Dustin Miller | Canada | |||||
0 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.327 PEN | +0.081 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.246 | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.327 | +0.081 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:45.278 | +1:03.032 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Jin | China | 42.801 | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.875 | +0.074 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.404 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.058 | +0.654 | |||
Han Jialiang | China | DNF | |||||
Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.577 | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 41.624 | +0.047 | |||
3 | Yang Jin | China | 41.716 | +0.139 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.270 | +0.693 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.875 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.840 Q | +0.965 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Liam McFarlane | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.750 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Jin | China | 41.837 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 41.976 | +0.226 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.080 | +0.330 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.198 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.359 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 42.379 | +0.181 | |||
4 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.698 | +0.500 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.201 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.231 Q | +0.030 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.239 | +0.038 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.500 | +0.299 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.727 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.834 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 42.922 | +0.195 | |||
4 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.096 | +0.369 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 43.014 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.105 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.324 | +0.310 | |||
4 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.595 | +0.581 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.213 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 43.498 Q | +0.285 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.849 | +0.636 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.942 | +0.729 | |||
5 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 44.162 | +0.949 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.096 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.459 Q | +0.363 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.594 | +0.498 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.626 | +0.530 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 43.277 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.416 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.572 | +0.295 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.650 | +0.373 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.776 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.870 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.976 | +0.200 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 47.899 | +4.123 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 44.105 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 44.866 Q | +0.761 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:00.858 ADV | +16.753 | |||
Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 43.217 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.799 Q | +0.582 | |||
3 | Yu Miura | Japan | 43.856 | +0.639 | |||
4 | Grant Hester | Australia | 44.267 | +1.050 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 43.579 Q | ||||
2 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.814 Q | +0.235 | |||
3 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 43.917 | +0.338 | |||
Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 45.953 | +2.374 | ||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.828 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 43.942 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 44.087 | +0.259 | |||
4 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 45.276 | +1.448 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.056 | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.288 Q | +0.232 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.468 q | +0.412 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 44.976 | +1.920 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 45.048 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 45.791 Q | +0.743 | |||
3 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 47.022 | +1.974 | |||
4 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 47.347 | +2.299 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 43.582 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 44.542 Q | +0.960 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 44.584 | +1.002 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 43.521 Q | ||||
2 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 43.574 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.757 q | +0.236 | |||
4 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 43.992 | +0.471 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.397 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.672 Q | +0.275 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 43.341 | +0.944 | |||
Dustin Miller | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.370 Q | ||||
2 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 42.774 Q | +0.404 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:18.015 | +35.645 | |||
Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.350 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.387 Q | +0.037 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.461 q | +0.111 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.092 | +0.742 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 42.518 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Jin | China | 42.694 Q | +0.176 | |||
3 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 42.833 q | +0.315 | |||
4 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 42.952 | +0.434 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.115 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.419 Q | +0.304 | |||
Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 42.680 q | +0.565 | ||||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 43.011 | +0.896 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.521 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.751 Q | +0.230 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.873 | +0.352 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 42.935 | +0.414 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 42.909 Q | ||||
2 | Dustin Miller | Canada | 43.148 Q | +0.239 | |||
3 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 44.952 | +2.043 | |||
4 | Yu Miura | Japan | 46.902 | +3.993 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 43.343 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 44.012 Q | +0.669 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 44.218 | +0.875 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 44.222 | +0.879 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 42.942 | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.094 | +0.152 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 43.835 | +0.893 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 44.394 | +1.452 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.773 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 43.524 Q | +0.751 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 43.996 | +1.223 | |||
4 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 47.472 | +4.699 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.587 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.938 Q | +0.351 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 43.095 q | +0.508 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:03.750 | +21.163 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.499 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.578 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 43.011 q | +0.512 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | Q | ||||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
4 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Jin | China | 42.644 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 42.747 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Danabek Khairov | Kazakhstan | 43.772 | +1.128 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 44.201 | +1.557 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.428 Q | ||||
2 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 42.964 Q | +0.536 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 43.364 | +0.936 | |||
4 | Grant Hester | Australia | 44.211 | +1.783 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 42.648 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.803 Q | +0.155 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 44.669 | +2.021 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 45.613 | +2.965 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 43.622 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 44.934 Q | +1.312 | |||
3 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 46.072 | +2.450 | |||
4 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:09.853 | +26.231 |