Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Noh Jin-Kyu Noh | Sjinkie Knegt Knegt | Lee Ho-Suk Lee |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:30.345 | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:30.402 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:10.168 | +39.823 | |||
4 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:30.076 | +59.731 | |||
5 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
6 | Michael Gilday | Canada | |||||
7 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
8 | Olivier Jean | Canada | |||||
9 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
10 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
11 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
12 | Yu Yongjun | China | |||||
13 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | |||||
14 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
15 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
16 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
17 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
18 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
19 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
20 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
21 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
22 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | |||||
23 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
24 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
25 | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
26 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
27 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
28 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
29 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
30 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | |||||
31 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
32 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
33 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | |||||
34 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | |||||
35 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | |||||
36 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | |||||
37 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
38 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
39 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
40 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
41 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | |||||
42 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
43 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | |||||
Yu Miura | Japan | PEN | |||||
Adam Filipowicz | Poland | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:30.345 | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:30.402 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:10.168 | +39.823 | |||
4 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:30.076 | +59.731 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:30.046 | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:30.388 | +0.342 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:30.604 | +0.558 | |||
4 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:30.669 | +0.623 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.312 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:28.464 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.526 | +0.214 | |||
4 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:29.865 | +1.553 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:27.234 Q | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:27.326 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:27.669 | +0.435 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:27.789 | +0.555 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:28.797 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:29.422 Q | +0.625 | |||
3 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:30.445 | +1.648 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:30.742 | +1.945 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.754 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.989 Q | +0.235 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:29.055 | +0.301 | |||
4 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 1:29.092 | +0.338 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.075 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:26.173 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:26.858 | +0.783 | |||
4 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:46.913 | +20.838 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:28.381 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:28.860 Q | +0.479 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:29.352 | +0.971 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.620 | +1.239 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.726 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:28.878 Q | +0.152 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:29.754 | +1.028 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:35.879 | +7.153 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:32.338 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:32.423 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:32.523 | +0.185 | |||
4 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:31.056 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:31.129 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:31.281 | +0.225 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:31.439 | +0.383 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:31.911 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:32.015 Q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:32.198 | +0.287 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:34.746 | +2.835 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:36.992 Q | ||||
2 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:37.072 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:37.163 | +0.171 | |||
4 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 1:40.674 | +3.682 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.810 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:30.119 Q | +0.309 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:30.331 | +0.521 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:32.805 | +2.995 | |||
5 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:01.709 | +31.899 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:35.165 Q | ||||
2 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 1:35.254 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:35.492 | +0.327 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:35.578 | +0.413 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:32.394 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:32.627 Q | +0.233 | |||
3 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:32.789 | +0.395 | |||
4 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 1:34.772 | +2.378 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:30.787 Q | ||||
2 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:31.736 Q | +0.949 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 1:33.975 | +3.188 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:36.952 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:37.074 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:37.087 | +0.135 | |||
4 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 1:41.052 | +4.100 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:36.192 Q | ||||
2 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:36.280 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 1:36.635 | +0.443 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:32.505 Q | ||||
2 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:33.052 Q | +0.547 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:34.650 | +2.145 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:37.896 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:38.077 Q | +0.181 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:38.653 | +0.757 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 1:33.052 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:33.084 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 1:33.721 | +0.669 | |||
4 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 1:33.938 | +0.886 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:40.722 Q | ||||
2 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 1:40.838 ADV/Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:13.978 | +33.256 | |||
Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:30.581 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:30.795 Q | +0.214 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:31.577 | +0.996 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:31.727 | +1.146 | |||
5 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:34.051 | +3.470 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:31.059 Q | ||||
2 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:31.185 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:31.262 | +0.203 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:31.924 | +0.865 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:32.877 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:33.112 Q | +0.235 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 1:33.524 | +0.647 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:35.084 | +2.207 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:30.347 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:31.358 Q | +1.011 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:32.246 | +1.899 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:32.255 | +1.908 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:28.927 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:28.934 Q | +0.007 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:29.226 | +0.299 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:29.733 | +0.806 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:28.442 Q | ||||
2 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 1:28.725 Q | +0.283 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:29.949 | +1.507 | |||
4 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:55.824 | +27.382 | |||
Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:35.355 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:35.380 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:37.066 | +1.711 | |||
4 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 1:39.384 | +4.029 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:32.981 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:33.188 Q | +0.207 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:33.594 q | +0.613 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:56.732 | +23.751 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:36.732 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:36.806 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:37.189 q | +0.457 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:37.613 | +0.881 | |||
5 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 1:40.327 | +3.595 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:33.337 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:33.421 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:34.126 q | +0.789 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:34.922 | +1.585 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:30.578 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:30.642 Q | +0.064 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:31.883 q | +1.305 | |||
4 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 1:32.310 | +1.732 | |||
5 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 1:34.202 | +3.624 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:31.607 Q | ||||
2 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 1:31.962 Q | +0.355 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:32.388 q | +0.781 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:32.562 | +0.955 | |||
5 | Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | 1:35.988 | +4.381 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:34.070 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:34.147 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:34.248 q | +0.178 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:34.276 | +0.206 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:34.296 Q | ||||
2 | Ronald Caldecutt | Australia | 1:36.704 Q | +2.408 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 2:02.328 ADV | +28.032 | |||
Yu Miura | Japan | PEN | |||||
Adam Filipowicz | Poland | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:29.304 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:29.469 Q | +0.165 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 1:29.764 q | +0.460 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:30.298 | +0.994 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:32.630 Q | ||||
2 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 1:32.993 Q | +0.363 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:48.836 ADV | +16.206 | |||
4 | Jan-Ebele van der Ree | Netherlands | 1:50.389 | +17.759 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:30.511 Q | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:30.688 Q | +0.177 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:33.341 q | +2.830 | |||
4 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 1:41.109 | +10.598 | |||
5 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:54.057 | +23.546 |