Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Sung Si-Bak Noh Jin-Kyu Kim Byeong-Jun Kim Cheol-Min |
6:48.747 | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Michael Gilday Olivier Jean Dustin Miller Liam McFarlane |
6:48.832 | +0.085 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:49.912 | +1.165 | |||
4 | China | Liang Wenhao Song Weilong Liu Xianwei Han Jialiang Yang Jin Yu Yongjun |
6:49.924 | +1.177 | |||
5 | Russia | Sergei Prankevitch Ruslan Zakharov Vladimir Grigorev Evgeny Kozulin Semion Elis |
|||||
6 | Germany | Robert Becker Paul Herrmann Christoph Milz Torsten Kröger |
|||||
7 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Yuma Sakurai Daisuke Uemura Keita Watanabe |
|||||
8 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Nicola Rodigari Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi |
|||||
9 | Ukraine | Ievgen Gutenov Dmytro Poltavets Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko |
|||||
10 | Australia | Lachlan Hay Pierre Boda Ronald Caldecutt Grant Hester |
|||||
11 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Asen Yordanov Tsvetan Tsankov Viktor Dimitrov |
|||||
12 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Aidar Bekzhanov Fedor Andreyev |
|||||
Turkey | Selim Tanrikulu Serdar Iltir Muekerrem Top Inan Eren |
DNF | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | 6:48.747 | |||||
2 | Canada | 6:48.832 | +0.085 | ||||
3 | Netherlands | 6:49.912 | +1.165 | ||||
4 | China | 6:49.924 | +1.177 | ||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | 7:00.109 | |||||
2 | Germany | 7:00.919 | +0.810 | ||||
3 | Japan | 7:07.212 | +7.103 | ||||
4 | Italy | 7:10.488 | +10.379 | ||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Han Jialiang Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Liu Xianwei Yang Jin Yu Yongjun |
6:53.620 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:55.434 | +1.814 | |||
3 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Nicola Rodigari Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi |
6:58.755 | +5.135 | |||
4 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Becker Christoph Milz Torsten Kröger |
7:12.795 | +19.175 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Lee Ho-Suk Noh Jin-Kyu Kim Byeong-Jun Kim Cheol-Min |
6:51.738 | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Michael Gilday Dustin Miller Liam McFarlane |
6:51.856 | +0.118 | |||
3 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Sergei Prankevitch Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin Semion Elis |
6:56.050 | +4.312 | |||
4 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Yuma Sakurai Daisuke Uemura |
7:05.874 | +14.136 | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Han Jialiang Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Liu Xianwei Yang Jin Yu Yongjun |
6:59.688 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:59.811 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Viktor Dimitrov Tsvetan Tsankov Asen Yordanov |
7:16.041 | +16.353 | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Michael Gilday Dustin Miller Liam McFarlane |
7:05.786 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Yuma Sakurai Daisuke Uemura |
7:11.692 Q | +5.906 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Artur Sultangaliyev Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Aidar Bekzhanov Fedor Andreyev |
7:19.141 | +13.355 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Lee Ho-Suk Noh Jin-Kyu Kim Byeong-Jun Kim Cheol-Min |
6:53.851 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Sergei Prankevitch Ruslan Zakharov Evgeny Kozulin Semion Elis |
6:58.723 Q | +4.872 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Ievgen Gutenov Dmytro Poltavets |
7:05.700 | +11.849 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Nicola Rodigari Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi |
7:02.237 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Becker Christoph Milz Torsten Kröger |
7:02.750 Q | +0.513 | |||
3 | Australia | Lachlan Hay Grant Hester Pierre Boda Ronald Caldecutt |
7:09.147 | +6.910 | |||
Turkey | Serdar Iltir Inan Eren Selim Tanrikulu Muekerrem Top |
DNF |