Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | Olivier Jean Jean | Noh Jin-Kyu Noh |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:25.300 | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:25.451 | +0.151 | |||
3 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:25.971 | +0.671 | |||
4 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:25.989 | +0.689 | |||
5 | Yu Yongjun | China | |||||
6 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
7 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
8 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
9 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | |||||
10 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
11 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
12 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | |||||
13 | Chen Dequan | China | |||||
14 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
15 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
16 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
17 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | |||||
18 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
19 | Thibault Crolet | France | |||||
20 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
21 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
22 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | |||||
23 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
24 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
25 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
26 | Vincent Jeanne | France | |||||
27 | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
28 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
29 | Andrey Starzhinskiy | Kazakhstan | |||||
30 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
31 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
32 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | |||||
33 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
34 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | |||||
35 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
36 | June Liang Lim | Singapore | |||||
37 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:25.300 | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:25.451 | +0.151 | |||
3 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:25.971 | +0.671 | |||
4 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:25.989 | +0.689 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:30.592 | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:30.781 | +0.189 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:31.114 | +0.522 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:31.591 | +0.999 | |||
Final C | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final C | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 1:31.934 | ||||
2 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:32.615 | +0.681 | |||
3 | Song Weilong | China | 2:17.881 | +45.947 | |||
Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:27.344 | ||||
2 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:27.399 | +0.055 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:27.496 | +0.152 | |||
4 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:27.606 | +0.262 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.759 | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:29.140 | +0.381 | |||
3 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:29.257 | +0.498 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:30.303 | +1.544 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:30.287 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:30.582 Q | +0.295 | |||
3 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 1:31.004 | +0.717 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:31.393 | +1.106 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:27.685 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:27.788 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:29.299 | +1.614 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:30.075 | +2.390 | |||
Sin Da-Woon | Korea | DNS | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:27.315 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:27.469 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Song Weilong | China | 1:27.594 | +0.279 | |||
4 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:32.589 | +5.274 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:27.572 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:27.812 Q | +0.240 | |||
3 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 1:28.115 | +0.543 | |||
4 | Chen Dequan | China | 1:28.172 | +0.600 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.747 Q | ||||
2 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:29.765 ADV | +0.018 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:29.863 | +0.116 | |||
4 | Jordan Malone | United States | 2:19.565 | +49.818 | |||
Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 1:28.008 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:28.102 | +0.094 | |||
3 | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:28.174 | +0.166 | |||
4 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:59.088 | +31.080 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:30.150 Q | ||||
2 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:30.481 Q | +0.331 | |||
3 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.633 | +0.483 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:44.829 | +14.679 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:31.384 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:31.438 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 1:31.899 | +0.515 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:32.109 | +0.725 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:33.694 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 1:34.720 Q | +1.026 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:53.073 | +19.379 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:07.780 ADV | +34.086 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:31.668 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:31.790 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:31.825 q | +0.157 | |||
4 | Andrey Starzhinskiy | Kazakhstan | 1:32.002 | +0.334 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:28.938 Q | ||||
2 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:29.238 Q | +0.300 | |||
3 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:30.690 q | +1.752 | |||
4 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.692 | +1.754 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:31.937 | ||||
2 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:32.137 | +0.200 | |||
3 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 1:32.161 | +0.224 | |||
June Liang Lim | Singapore | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 1:29.543 Q | ||||
2 | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:29.586 Q | +0.043 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:29.685 q | +0.142 | |||
4 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:48.075 | +18.532 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:31.296 Q | ||||
2 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 1:31.539 Q | +0.243 | |||
3 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:31.957 | +0.661 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:28.555 Q | ||||
2 | Andrey Starzhinskiy | Kazakhstan | 1:28.822 Q | +0.267 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:28.899 q | +0.344 | |||
Semion Elistratov | Russia | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:27.110 Q | ||||
2 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:29.033 Q | +1.923 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:29.244 q | +2.134 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:26.874 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:27.202 Q | +0.328 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.548 q | +0.674 | |||
Travis Jayner | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:26.469 Q | ||||
2 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:26.553 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Chen Dequan | China | 1:26.579 q | +0.110 | |||
4 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 1:57.854 | +31.385 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.537 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:28.616 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:28.713 q | +0.176 | |||
4 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:29.838 | +1.301 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:29.811 Q | ||||
2 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 1:29.997 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:30.051 q | +0.240 | |||
4 | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:30.740 | +0.929 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:28.589 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:28.681 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.833 q | +0.244 | |||
4 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:29.702 | +1.113 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:28.815 | ||||
2 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 1:29.203 | +0.388 | |||
3 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:29.306 | +0.491 | |||
4 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:29.321 | +0.506 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:48.603 | +19.788 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:27.370 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:27.727 Q | +0.357 | |||
3 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.387 | +2.017 | |||
4 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:54.481 | +27.111 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Weilong | China | 1:29.900 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:30.031 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Alexandre St-Jean | Canada | 1:30.039 | +0.139 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:31.402 | +1.502 | |||
5 | June Liang Lim | Singapore | 1:48.671 | +18.771 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 1:28.431 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:28.667 Q | +0.236 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:28.867 | +0.436 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:30.748 | +2.317 | |||
5 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:42.525 | +14.094 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 1:27.649 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.005 Q | +0.356 | |||
3 | Thibault Crolet | France | 1:28.302 q | +0.653 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:29.609 | +1.960 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.468 Q | ||||
2 | Chen Dequan | China | 1:28.488 Q | +0.020 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:28.619 q | +0.151 | |||
4 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 1:28.738 | +0.270 | |||
5 | Andrey Starzhinskiy | Kazakhstan | 1:29.442 | +0.974 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:26.626 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:27.273 Q | +0.647 | |||
3 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:28.459 q | +1.833 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:29.841 | +3.215 | |||
5 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 1:29.904 | +3.278 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:26.919 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:27.304 Q | +0.385 | |||
3 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 1:27.532 q | +0.613 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:29.195 | +2.276 |