Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Fan Kexin Xiao Han Li Jianrou Zhao Nannan Liu Qiuhong |
4:12.394 | ||||
2 | United States | Jessica Smith Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek Lana Gehring Emily Scott |
4:13.000 | +0.606 | |||
3 | Japan | Yui Sakai Sayuri Shimizu Ayuko Ito Marie Yoshida |
4:13.763 | +1.369 | |||
4 | Russia | Yulia Kichapova Ekaterina Baranok Olga Belyakova Tatyana Borodulina |
4:13.854 | +1.460 | |||
5 | Italy | Elena Viviani Martina Valcepina Arianna Valcepina Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontan |
|||||
6 | Korea | Son Soo-Min Choi Jung-Won Kim Dam-Min Lee Eun-Byul Cho Ha-Ri |
|||||
7 | Canada | Caroline Truchon Gabrielle Waddell Kasandra Bradette Sabrina Bourgela Andrea Do |
|||||
8 | Bulgaria | Raya Zaharieva Gergana Patsova Kristina Vuteva Marina Georgieva-Nikolova |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Liu Qiuhong Fan Kexin Xiao Han Li Jianrou |
4:12.394 | ||||
2 | United States | Jessica Smith Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek Lana Gehring |
4:13.000 | +0.606 | |||
3 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Sayuri Shimizu Marie Yoshida |
4:13.763 | +1.369 | |||
4 | Russia | Tatyana Borodulina Olga Belyakova Yulia Kichapova Ekaterina Baranok |
4:13.854 | +1.460 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Elena Viviani Martina Valcepina |
4:15.996 | ||||
2 | Korea | Cho Ha-Ri Son Soo-Min Choi Jung-Won Kim Dam-Min |
4:16.059 | +0.063 | |||
3 | Canada | Andrea Do-Duc Sabrina Bourgela Caroline Truchon Vanessa Belanger-Marceau |
4:16.400 | +0.404 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Kristina Vuteva Raya Zaharieva Gergana Patsova |
4:28.950 | +12.954 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Zhao Nannan Fan Kexin Xiao Han Li Jianrou |
4:14.201 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Sayuri Shimizu Marie Yoshida |
4:19.279 Q | +5.078 | |||
3 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina Arianna Valcepina |
4:23.445 | +9.244 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Kristina Vuteva Raya Zaharieva Gergana Patsova |
4:33.824 | +19.623 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek Lana Gehring Emily Scott |
4:14.924 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Tatyana Borodulina Olga Belyakova Yulia Kichapova Ekaterina Baranok |
4:14.999 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Korea | Cho Ha-Ri Son Soo-Min Kim Dam-Min Lee Eun-Byul |
4:15.162 | +0.238 | |||
4 | Canada | Gabrielle Waddell Sabrina Bourgela Caroline Truchon Kasandra Bradette |
4:46.080 | +31.156 |