Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Dmitry Migunov Migunov | John-Henry Krueger Krueger | William Preudhomme Preudhomme |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 40.702 | ||||
2 Final A | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 40.799 | +0.097 | |||
3 Final A | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.206 | +0.504 | |||
4 Final A | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.003 | +0.301 | |||
5 Final A | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.104 | +0.402 | |||
6 Final B | Zhang Hongchao | China | 41.135 | +0.433 | |||
7 Final B | Keith Carroll | United States | 41.238 | +0.536 | |||
8 Final B | Dmitry Myasnikov | Russia | 41.452 | +0.750 | |||
9 Semifinal | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 41.262 | +0.560 | |||
10 Semifinal | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.361 | +0.659 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Kei Saito | Japan | 41.505 | +0.803 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 45.742 | +5.040 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.887 | +1.185 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:01.672 | +20.970 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:05.845 | +25.143 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.673 | +0.971 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.504 | +0.802 | |||
18 Repechage Semi Final | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 41.811 | +1.109 | |||
19 Repechage Semi Final | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 41.245 | +0.543 | |||
20 Repechage Semi Final | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 42.149 | +1.447 | |||
21 Repechage Semi Final | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.367 | +0.665 | |||
22 Repechage Semi Final | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.479 | +1.777 | |||
23 Repechage Semi Final | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 41.541 | +0.839 | |||
24 Repechage Quarterfinal | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 43.249 | +2.547 | |||
25 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 43.336 | +2.634 | |||
26 Repechage Quarterfinal | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 41.716 | +1.014 | |||
27 Repechage Quarterfinal | Massimo Gurini | Italy | 43.399 | +2.697 | |||
28 Repechage Quarterfinal | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 43.208 | +2.506 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 43.309 | +2.607 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 43.643 | +2.941 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 44.070 | +3.368 | |||
32 Repechage Heats | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 44.087 | +3.385 | |||
33 Repechage Heats | Matthew Mak | Singapore | 48.048 | +7.346 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 45.755 | +5.053 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 53.682 | +12.980 | |||
Preliminary round | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | DNF | ||||
Preliminary round | Alex Bryant | Australia | DNS | ||||
Preliminary round | Chen Guang | China | PEN | ||||
Preliminary round | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | PEN | ||||
Preliminary round | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 40.702 | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 40.799 | +0.097 | |||
3 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.311 | +0.609 | |||
4 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:04.029 | +23.327 | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Hongchao | China | 41.135 | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 41.238 | +0.103 | |||
3 | Dmitry Myasnikov | Russia | 41.452 | +0.317 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.104 Q | ||||
2 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.206 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Keith Carroll | United States | 41.479 | +0.375 | |||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 59.917 | +18.813 | |||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 40.883 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.003 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Zhang Hongchao | China | 41.342 | +0.459 | |||
4 | Dmitry Myasnikov | Russia | 42.602 | +1.719 | |||
5 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 1:02.976 | +22.093 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.105 Q | ||||
2 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.322 Q | +0.217 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.361 ADV | +0.256 | |||
Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 41.262 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.385 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Kei Saito | Japan | 41.505 | +0.243 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.887 | +0.625 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Hongchao | China | 41.476 Q | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 42.499 Q | +1.023 | |||
3 | Dmitry Myasnikov | Russia | 50.675 ADV | +9.199 | |||
4 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:05.845 | +24.369 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.508 Q | ||||
2 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.622 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 45.742 | +4.234 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:01.672 | +20.164 | |||
5 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.673 Q | ||||
2 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 41.811 | +0.138 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 42.149 | +0.476 | |||
4 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.479 | +0.806 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.156 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 41.245 | +0.089 | |||
3 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.367 | +0.211 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 41.699 | +0.543 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 42.558 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 42.583 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 1:01.594 | +19.036 | |||
4 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 1:02.159 | +19.601 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.304 Q | ||||
2 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 41.541 Q | +0.237 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 41.716 | +0.412 | |||
4 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 44.439 | +3.135 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.986 Q | ||||
2 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 43.181 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 43.249 | +0.263 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 43.309 | +0.323 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 41.893 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 42.033 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Massimo Gurini | Italy | 43.541 | +1.648 | |||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 43.643 | +1.750 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 43.336 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 43.420 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 43.430 q | +0.094 | |||
4 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 45.755 | +2.419 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 42.087 Q | ||||
2 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.325 Q | +0.238 | |||
3 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 44.070 q | +1.983 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 43.546 Q | ||||
2 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 43.560 Q | +0.014 | |||
3 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 44.087 | +0.541 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 43.208 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 43.291 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 43.373 q | +0.165 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 41.751 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.839 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 43.983 q | +2.232 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.903 Q | ||||
2 | Massimo Gurini | Italy | 43.399 Q | +0.496 | |||
3 | Matthew Mak | Singapore | 48.048 | +5.145 | |||
4 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 53.682 | +10.779 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.267 Q | ||||
2 | Kei Saito | Japan | 42.590 Q | +1.323 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 43.589 | +2.322 | |||
4 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 57.341 ADV | +16.074 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 42.330 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 42.375 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Keith Carroll | United States | 42.477 q | +0.147 | |||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 44.449 | +2.119 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.338 Q | ||||
2 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 41.353 Q | +0.015 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.299 q | +0.961 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.331 | +0.993 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.313 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.393 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.504 q | +0.191 | |||
4 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.892 | +1.579 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Hongchao | China | 41.277 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.376 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Dmitry Myasnikov | Russia | 42.221 q | +0.944 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 42.326 | +1.049 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 42.321 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 42.453 Q | +0.132 | |||
3 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 42.935 | +0.614 | |||
4 | William Preudhomme | Canada | 42.961 | +0.640 | |||
5 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 43.103 | +0.782 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Myasnikov | Russia | 43.007 Q | ||||
2 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 48.217 Q | +5.210 | |||
Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | DNF | |||||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | PEN | |||||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Seungsoo | Korea | 41.605 Q | ||||
2 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.038 Q | +0.433 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 42.103 q | +0.498 | |||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 44.209 | +2.604 | |||
5 | Matthew Mak | Singapore | 49.199 | +7.594 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.569 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.710 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 42.375 q | +0.806 | |||
Alex Bryant | Australia | DNS | |||||
Chen Guang | China | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 41.380 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.496 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Kei Saito | Japan | 41.639 q | +0.259 | |||
4 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 42.396 | +1.016 | |||
5 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 44.522 | +3.142 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.261 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.370 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Massimo Gurini | Italy | 44.239 | +2.978 | |||
4 | Klaudio Nasri | Bulgaria | 44.403 | +3.142 | |||
5 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 45.494 | +4.233 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.476 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Hongchao | China | 42.063 Q | +0.587 | |||
3 | Adwin Snellink | Netherlands | 42.899 | +1.423 | |||
4 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 42.904 | +1.428 | |||
5 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 43.039 | +1.563 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.057 Q | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 42.541 Q | +0.484 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 42.679 q | +0.622 | |||
4 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 42.783 | +0.726 | |||
5 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 44.217 | +2.160 |