Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Wu Dajing Wu | Sjinkie Knegt Knegt | Samuel Girard Girard |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Wu Dajing | China | 40.703 | ||||
2 Final A | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 40.939 | +0.236 | |||
3 Final A | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.800 | +0.097 | |||
4 Final A | Shi Jingnan | China | 40.701 | +-0.002 | |||
5 Final B | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.076 | +0.373 | |||
6 Final B | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 40.852 | +0.149 | |||
7 Final B | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.108 | +0.405 | |||
8 Final B | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.148 | +0.445 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.079 | +0.376 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.146 | +0.443 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.245 | +0.542 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.777 | +1.074 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.231 | +0.528 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 41.312 | +0.609 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Christopher Creveling | United States | 41.384 | +0.681 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.499 | +0.796 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Ma Wei | China | 41.635 | +0.932 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.060 | +0.357 | |||
19 Repechage Semi Final | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.463 | +0.760 | |||
20 Repechage Semi Final | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 42.120 | +1.417 | |||
21 Repechage Semi Final | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 41.425 | +0.722 | |||
22 Repechage Semi Final | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.987 | +0.284 | |||
23 Repechage Semi Final | Keith Carroll | United States | 42.060 | +1.357 | |||
24 Repechage Quarterfinal | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 42.246 | +1.543 | |||
25 Repechage Quarterfinal | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 41.825 | +1.122 | |||
26 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.941 | +1.238 | |||
27 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 42.815 | +2.112 | |||
28 Repechage Quarterfinal | Choe Un Song | DPR Korea | 42.402 | +1.699 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.285 | +1.582 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andy Jung | Australia | 42.037 | +1.334 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 41.950 | +1.247 | |||
32 Repechage Heats | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 44.567 | +3.864 | |||
33 Repechage Heats | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 44.022 | +3.319 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 43.433 | +2.730 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 43.625 | +2.922 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Vincent Jeanne | France | 42.231 | +1.528 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.283 | +2.580 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 43.326 | +2.623 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 47.191 | +6.488 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 43.268 | +2.565 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 44.949 | +4.246 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 42.170 | +1.467 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Alex Bryant | Australia | 42.737 | +2.034 | |||
44 Heats | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.540 | +0.837 | |||
45 Heats | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.344 | +0.641 | |||
46 Heats | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.640 | +0.937 | |||
Preliminary Round | Quentin Fercoq | France | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.907 | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 40.939 | +0.032 | |||
3 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.065 | +0.158 | |||
Shi Jingnan | China | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.171 | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.305 | +0.134 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.575 | +0.404 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 45.121 | +3.950 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.171 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.229 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.549 Q | +0.378 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.718 Q | +0.547 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 40.701 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.800 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.244 Q | +0.543 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:12.664 Q | +31.963 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.703 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 40.852 Q | +0.149 | |||
3 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.241 | +0.538 | |||
4 | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 41.312 | +0.609 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.108 Q | ||||
2 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.122 Q | +0.014 | |||
3 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 55.380 | +14.272 | |||
Ma Wei | China | PEN | |||||
Shaoang Liu | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.011 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.148 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.245 | +0.234 | |||
4 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 41.384 | +0.373 | |||
5 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.499 | +0.488 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 40.968 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.025 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.079 | +0.111 | |||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.231 | +0.263 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.906 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.989 | +0.083 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 42.120 | +0.214 | |||
4 | Keith Carroll | United States | 43.834 | +1.928 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.780 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 42.015 ADV | +0.235 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 42.056 | +0.276 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:05.543 | +23.763 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.511 Q | ||||
2 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 41.777 Q | +0.266 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | |||||
3 | Choe Un Song | DPR Korea | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 41.680 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 41.735 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 41.825 | +0.145 | |||
4 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 41.950 | +0.270 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.572 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.849 Q | +0.277 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.941 | +0.369 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 42.037 | +0.465 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 42.250 Q | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 42.710 Q | +0.460 | |||
3 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 42.815 | +0.565 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.853 | +0.603 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 42.790 Q | ||||
2 | Andy Jung | Australia | 42.982 Q | +0.192 | |||
3 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 43.107 q | +0.317 | |||
4 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 47.191 | +4.401 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 42.230 Q | ||||
2 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.349 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 44.027 | +1.797 | |||
4 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.885 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.387 Q | +0.502 | |||
3 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 44.567 | +2.682 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 44.949 | +3.064 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 42.828 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.996 Q | +0.168 | |||
3 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 43.625 | +0.797 | |||
4 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 1:02.862 | +20.034 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 42.996 Q | ||||
2 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 43.014 Q | +0.018 | |||
Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | DNF | |||||
Alex Bryant | Australia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.081 Q | ||||
2 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 42.246 Q | +0.165 | |||
3 | Choe Un Song | DPR Korea | 42.402 q | +0.321 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.609 | +1.528 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 41.839 Q | ||||
2 | Keith Carroll | United States | 42.060 Q | +0.221 | |||
3 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 43.437 | +1.598 | |||
4 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 43.715 | +1.876 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 41.511 Q | ||||
2 | Ma Wei | China | 41.635 Q | +0.124 | |||
3 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 43.334 | +1.823 | |||
4 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:04.056 | +22.545 | |||
5 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:23.788 | +42.277 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.303 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 42.362 Q | +1.059 | |||
3 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | ADV | ||||
Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.540 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.820 Q | +0.280 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.944 | +0.404 | |||
4 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 42.911 | +1.371 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.175 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.406 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 41.738 q | +0.563 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.809 | +0.634 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.076 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.146 Q | +0.070 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.178 q | +0.102 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 41.425 | +0.349 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.898 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.191 Q | +0.293 | |||
3 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 41.858 | +0.960 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:05.864 | +24.966 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 41.776 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.866 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 41.880 q | +0.104 | |||
4 | Artem Khmelivskyi | Ukraine | 44.022 | +2.246 | |||
5 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 45.159 | +3.383 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 41.895 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 41.939 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 42.170 q | +0.275 | |||
4 | Alex Bryant | Australia | 42.737 | +0.842 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.155 Q | ||||
2 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 45.174 Q | +4.019 | |||
3 | Seo Yi Ra | Korea | 49.405 | +8.250 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.674 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 41.766 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 47.454 | +5.780 | |||
4 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 47.662 | +5.988 | |||
Nicola Rodigari | Italy | DNS | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.540 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 43.269 Q | +1.729 | |||
3 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 44.679 | +3.139 | |||
4 | Ma Wei | China | 50.831 ADV | +9.291 | |||
Quentin Fercoq | France | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.928 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.640 Q | +0.712 | |||
3 | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 41.676 q | +0.748 | |||
4 | Zachary Biggs | New Zealand | 43.326 | +2.398 | |||
5 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 43.433 | +2.505 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 41.381 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.463 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Keith Carroll | United States | 42.642 | +1.261 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 43.283 | +1.902 | |||
5 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 1:04.192 | +22.811 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 40.846 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.987 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 41.060 q | +0.214 | |||
4 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.472 | +1.626 | |||
5 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 43.268 | +2.422 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.613 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.653 Q | +0.040 | |||
3 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.285 | +0.672 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.894 | +1.281 | |||
5 | Choe Un Song | DPR Korea | 46.818 | +5.205 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.289 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.344 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 42.179 | +0.890 | |||
4 | Vincent Jeanne | France | 42.231 | +0.942 | |||
5 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany |