Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim Byeong-Jun Kim | François Hamelin Hamelin | Liang Wenhao Liang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:26.726 | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.068 | +0.342 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:27.389 | +0.663 | |||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:50.190 | +23.464 | |||
5 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:06.534 | +39.808 | |||
6 | Yu Yongjun | China | |||||
7 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
8 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
9 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
10 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
11 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | |||||
12 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
13 | Simon Cho | United States | |||||
14 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
15 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
16 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
17 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
18 | Anthony Lobello | United States | |||||
19 | Emil Karneev | Russia | |||||
20 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | |||||
21 | Guillaume Blais Dufour | Canada | |||||
22 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
23 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | |||||
24 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | |||||
25 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
26 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
27 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
28 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
29 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
30 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
31 | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
32 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
33 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | |||||
35 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
36 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | |||||
37 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
38 | Um Cheon-Ho | Korea | |||||
39 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | |||||
40 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | |||||
0 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | |||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | |||||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | |||||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
5 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:47.191 | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:47.241 | +0.050 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.529 | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.698 | +0.169 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:27.256 ADV | +0.727 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:27.237 | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.335 | +0.098 | |||
3 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:27.848 | +0.611 | |||
4 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:27.888 | +0.651 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.496 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:27.708 Q | +0.212 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:28.077 | +0.581 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:56.560 | +29.064 | |||
Han Jialiang | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:26.216 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:26.991 Q | +0.775 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.262 | +1.046 | |||
4 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:31.517 | +5.301 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.563 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:27.611 Q | +0.048 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:27.871 | +0.308 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:28.372 | +0.809 | |||
5 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:29.205 | +1.642 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:28.575 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:28.795 Q | +0.220 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 1:29.370 | +0.795 | |||
4 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:31.523 | +2.948 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:32.537 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:33.311 Q | +0.774 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:09.850 ADV | +37.313 | |||
Anthony Lobello | United States | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:31.798 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:31.933 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 1:31.978 | +0.180 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:32.446 | +0.648 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:31.000 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:31.113 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Emil Karneev | Russia | 1:31.176 | +0.176 | |||
4 | Guillaume Blais Dufour | Canada | 1:32.972 | +1.972 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:31.367 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 1:31.522 Q | +0.155 | |||
3 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:35.647 | +4.280 | |||
4 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:55.136 | +23.769 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Blais Dufour | Canada | 1:30.183 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:30.396 Q | +0.213 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:30.471 | +0.288 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:30.600 | +0.417 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:32.383 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:32.609 Q | +0.226 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:33.096 | +0.713 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:34.754 | +2.371 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:32.602 Q | ||||
2 | Emil Karneev | Russia | 1:32.740 Q | +0.138 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:32.844 | +0.242 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:34.501 | +1.899 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:32.069 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:32.093 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:32.173 | +0.104 | |||
4 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 1:33.784 | +1.715 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:32.178 Q | ||||
2 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:32.375 Q | +0.197 | |||
3 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 1:34.143 | +1.965 | |||
Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:34.395 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:34.721 Q | +0.326 | |||
3 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:36.135 | +1.740 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:31.566 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:31.927 Q | +0.361 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:32.038 q | +0.472 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:30.442 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Blais Dufour | Canada | 1:30.488 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:32.034 q | +1.592 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Emil Karneev | Russia | 1:33.492 Q | ||||
2 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:33.686 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:35.700 | +2.208 | |||
Um Cheon-Ho | Korea | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:37.489 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 1:37.632 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:38.115 | +0.626 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 1:39.679 | +2.190 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:28.914 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:09.090 Q | +-19.824 | |||
3 | Emil Karneev | Russia | 1:29.763 | +0.849 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:30.187 | +1.273 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 29.416 Q | ||||
2 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 1:31.366 Q | +1:01.950 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:57.074 | +1:27.658 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:04.758 | +1:35.342 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:30.719 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:30.242 Q | +-0.477 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:30.512 | +-0.207 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:31.575 | +0.856 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:29.790 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:30.268 Q | +0.478 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:30.366 | +0.576 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:55.758 ADV | +25.968 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:31.471 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:31.735 Q | +0.264 | |||
3 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:32.202 | +0.731 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:33.501 | +2.030 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:29.089 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:29.527 Q | +0.438 | |||
3 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 1:29.646 | +0.557 | |||
4 | Um Cheon-Ho | Korea | 1:31.220 | +2.131 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.836 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:28.658 Q | +0.822 | |||
3 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:28.999 | +1.163 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:29.078 | +1.242 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:29.575 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.715 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:30.274 q | +0.699 | |||
4 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 1:33.496 | +3.921 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:31.814 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:31.889 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:32.550 q | +0.736 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 1:33.595 | +1.781 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:29.404 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:29.598 Q | +0.194 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:31.135 q | +1.731 | |||
4 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 1:34.148 | +4.744 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:30.562 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:31.113 Q | +0.551 | |||
3 | Ryosuke Sakazume | Japan | 1:31.348 q | +0.786 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:33.608 | +3.046 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:29.723 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:29.727 Q | +0.004 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:29.797 q | +0.074 | |||
4 | Guillaume Blais Dufour | Canada | 1:30.135 | +0.412 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Um Cheon-Ho | Korea | 1:30.146 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:30.229 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Kyle Uyehara | United States | 1:30.315 q | +0.169 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:34.022 | +3.876 | |||
5 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:16.431 | +46.285 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:33.936 Q | ||||
2 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 1:34.225 Q | +0.289 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:34.357 | +0.421 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:35.327 | +1.391 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:32.602 Q | ||||
2 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 1:33.057 Q | +0.455 | |||
3 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 1:33.587 | +0.985 | |||
Sung Si-Bak | Korea | DNS | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:31.103 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:31.437 Q | +0.334 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:33.055 q | +1.952 | |||
4 | Asen Yordanov | Bulgaria | 1:33.119 | +2.016 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.006 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:29.690 Q | +0.684 | |||
3 | Emil Karneev | Russia | 1:29.740 q | +0.734 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:30.057 | +1.051 |