Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | Noh Jin-Kyu Noh | Liang Wenhao Liang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.996 | ||||
2 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:30.437 | +1.441 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:48.434 | +19.438 | |||
4 | Olivier Jean | Canada | PEN | ||||
5 | Simon Cho | United States | |||||
6 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | |||||
7 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | |||||
8 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
9 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | |||||
10 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
11 | Gong Qiuwen | China | |||||
12 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
13 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
14 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
15 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
16 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
17 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | |||||
18 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
19 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
20 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | |||||
21 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
22 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
23 | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
24 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | |||||
25 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | |||||
26 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | |||||
27 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
28 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
29 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
30 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | |||||
31 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
32 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | |||||
33 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | |||||
34 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | |||||
35 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
36 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | |||||
37 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
38 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | |||||
39 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
40 | Gundmi Raghauendra | India | |||||
41 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | |||||
42 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | |||||
43 | Yu Yongjun | China | |||||
44 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | PEN | |||||
0 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.996 | ||||
2 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:30.437 | +1.441 | |||
3 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:48.434 | +19.438 | |||
Olivier Jean | Canada | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.648 | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:28.820 | +0.172 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:28.843 | +0.195 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:29.087 | +0.439 | |||
5 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:29.289 | +0.641 | |||
Final C | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final C | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 1:29.567 | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:29.738 | +0.171 | |||
3 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 1:29.760 | +0.193 | |||
4 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:29.877 | +0.310 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:26.173 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:26.358 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:26.673 | +0.500 | |||
4 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:27.894 | +1.721 | |||
5 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:28.287 | +2.114 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:29.278 Q | ||||
2 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:29.539 Q | +0.261 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.560 | +0.282 | |||
4 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:30.177 | +0.899 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:34.063 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:34.565 Q | +0.502 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:41.153 | +7.090 | |||
Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:27.799 Q | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:28.061 Q | +0.262 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:28.702 | +0.903 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.067 | +1.268 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:29.179 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.628 Q | +0.449 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:51.820 ADV | +22.641 | |||
Travis Jayner | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:26.617 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:27.048 Q | +0.431 | |||
3 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 1:27.071 | +0.454 | |||
4 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 1:27.473 | +0.856 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:31.746 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:31.820 | +0.074 | |||
3 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:31.920 | +0.174 | |||
4 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:32.991 | +1.245 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:30.960 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:31.606 | +0.646 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:31.743 | +0.783 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:32.002 | +1.042 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:33.480 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:33.542 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:34.264 | +0.784 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:05.950 | +32.470 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:50.994 Q | ||||
2 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:51.037 Q | +0.043 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:51.553 | +0.559 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:31.994 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:32.052 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:32.455 | +0.461 | |||
4 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 1:50.563 | +18.569 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:29.570 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:29.605 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:29.705 | +0.135 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:30.238 | +0.668 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:36.480 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:36.507 Q | +0.027 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:37.911 | +1.431 | |||
4 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:37.974 | +1.494 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:34.995 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:35.070 Q | +0.075 | |||
Csaba Burjan | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 1:43.828 Q | ||||
2 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:43.959 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 1:45.047 | +1.219 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:29.363 Q | ||||
2 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 1:29.786 Q | +0.423 | |||
3 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 1:29.806 | +0.443 | |||
4 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 1:30.124 | +0.761 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:39.382 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:39.480 Q | +0.098 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 1:39.671 | +0.289 | |||
4 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 1:43.261 | +3.879 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:35.855 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:36.099 Q | +0.244 | |||
3 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | 1:39.397 | +3.542 | |||
4 | Gundmi Raghauendra | India | 1:40.409 | +4.554 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:40.615 Q | ||||
2 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:41.191 Q | +0.576 | |||
3 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 1:41.227 | +0.612 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:35.817 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:36.002 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:36.189 | +0.372 | |||
4 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 1:38.132 | +2.315 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.198 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:29.334 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:29.461 q | +0.263 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:29.907 | +0.709 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:28.687 Q | ||||
2 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:28.729 Q | +0.042 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:28.744 q | +0.057 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:28.916 | +0.229 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:28.339 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:29.731 Q | +1.392 | |||
3 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 1:30.314 q | +1.975 | |||
Yu Yongjun | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.273 Q | ||||
2 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:28.689 Q | +0.416 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:29.048 q | +0.775 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:30.591 | +2.318 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:30.328 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 1:30.519 Q | +0.191 | |||
3 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 1:30.692 | +0.364 | |||
4 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:30.983 | +0.655 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Noh Jin-Kyu | Korea | 1:29.493 Q | ||||
2 | Liam McFarlane | Canada | 1:29.639 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:30.324 | +0.831 | |||
4 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:30.871 | +1.378 | |||
5 | Viktor Korolov | Ukraine | 1:37.617 | +8.124 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:33.819 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:33.921 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:34.044 | +0.225 | |||
4 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 1:35.104 | +1.285 | |||
5 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 1:35.665 | +1.846 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 1:30.171 Q | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 1:30.273 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:30.760 | +0.589 | |||
4 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 1:31.002 | +0.831 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:33.743 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:33.862 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:33.887 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 1:34.062 | +0.319 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:31.255 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:31.394 Q | +0.139 | |||
3 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 1:31.556 | +0.301 | |||
4 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 1:32.948 | +1.693 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:30.466 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:30.896 Q | +0.430 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:36.765 | +6.299 | |||
4 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:43.031 | +12.565 | |||
Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:32.540 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:32.809 Q | +0.269 | |||
3 | Sebastian Klosinski | Poland | 1:33.134 | +0.594 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 1:33.242 | +0.702 | |||
5 | Serdar Iltir | Türkiye | 1:36.137 | +3.597 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 1:34.405 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 1:34.463 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:34.595 | +0.190 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:37.182 | +2.777 | |||
5 | Maksim Siarheyu | Belarus | 1:56.460 | +22.055 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:32.936 Q | ||||
2 | Simon Cho | United States | 1:33.035 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 1:34.717 | +1.781 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:29.332 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Qiuwen | China | 1:29.876 Q | +0.544 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:29.908 | +0.576 | |||
4 | Inan Eren | Türkiye | 1:35.550 | +6.218 | |||
5 | Gundmi Raghauendra | India | 1:45.901 | +16.569 |