Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Guillaume Bastille Remi Be |
6:46.739 | ||||
2 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Jung-Su Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon |
6:50.704 | +3.965 | |||
3 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Yu Yongjun Yang Fei |
6:50.848 | +4.109 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne Ian Upcott |
7:01.395 | +14.656 | |||
5 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt Björn Postma |
|||||
6 | Russia | Victor An Vladimir Grigorev Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov Pavel Rybako |
|||||
7 | Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Daisuke Uemura |
|||||
8 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
|||||
9 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi Andrea Cassinelli |
|||||
10 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz Sebastian Klosinski Dawid Rzemieniecki |
|||||
11 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Poltavets Ievgen Gutenov |
|||||
12 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Kyle Carr John Celski |
|||||
13 | Hungary | Bence Beres Bence Olah Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin |
|||||
14 | Turkey | Serdar Iltir Inan Eren Selim Tanrikulu Muekerrem Top |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Guillaume Bastille Remi Beaulieu-Tinker |
6:46.739 | ||||
2 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon |
6:50.704 | +3.965 | |||
3 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Yu Yongjun |
6:50.848 | +4.109 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne Ian Upcott |
7:01.395 | +14.656 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Björn Postma |
6:59.037 | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Vyacheslav Kurginyan Pavel Rybakov |
6:59.102 | +0.065 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Daisuke Uemura |
6:59.281 | +0.244 | |||
4 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
6:59.996 | +0.959 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Noh Jin-Kyu Sin Da-Woon |
6:53.673 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne Ian Upcott |
6:56.163 Q | +2.490 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Björn Postma |
6:56.295 | +2.622 | |||
4 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
7:11.809 | +18.136 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Remi Beaulieu-Tinker |
6:53.109 Q | ||||
2 | China | Song Weilong Liang Wenhao Gong Qiuwen Yu Yongjun |
6:53.132 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Daisuke Uemura |
6:54.314 | +1.205 | |||
4 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
6:54.927 | +1.818 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Song Weilong Gong Qiuwen Yu Yongjun Yang Fei |
6:55.245 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Robert Becker Torsten Kröger |
6:56.193 Q | +0.948 | |||
3 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi Andrea Cassinelli |
7:04.087 | +8.842 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Victor An Vyacheslav Kurginyan Semion Elistratov |
7:01.154 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne Ian Upcott |
7:02.848 Q | +1.694 | |||
3 | Poland | Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz Sebastian Klosinski Dawid Rzemieniecki |
7:04.196 | +3.042 | |||
4 | Hungary | Bence Beres Bence Olah Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin |
7:04.576 | +3.422 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Guillaume Bastille Liam McFarlane |
6:57.339 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido Keita Watanabe Daisuke Uemura |
6:59.021 Q | +1.682 | |||
3 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Kyle Carr John Celski |
7:05.356 | +8.017 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Jung-Su Noh Jin-Kyu |
6:48.234 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
6:48.369 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Poltavets Ievgen Gutenov |
7:04.623 | +16.389 | |||
4 | Turkey | Serdar Iltir Inan Eren Selim Tanrikulu Muekerrem Top |
7:31.703 | +43.469 |