Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | François Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.897 | ||||
2 Final A | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.017 | +0.120 | |||
3 Final A | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.207 | +0.310 | |||
4 Final A | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.224 | +0.327 | |||
5 Final B | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.337 | +0.440 | |||
6 Final B | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.813 | +0.916 | |||
7 Semifinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.312 | +0.415 | |||
8 Semifinal | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 42.202 | +1.305 | |||
9 Semifinal | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.237 | +0.340 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Christopher Creveling | United States | 41.547 | +0.650 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.674 | +0.777 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 41.605 | +0.708 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Pascal Dion | Canada | 41.736 | +0.839 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 41.840 | +0.943 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.991 | +1.094 | |||
16 Repechage Semi Final | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.566 | +0.669 | |||
17 Repechage Semi Final | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.015 | +1.118 | |||
18 Repechage Semi Final | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.295 | +1.398 | |||
19 Repechage Semi Final | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | 42.346 | +1.449 | |||
20 Repechage Semi Final | Pierre Boda | Australia | 41.722 | +0.825 | |||
21 Repechage Semi Final | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.716 | +0.819 | |||
22 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andy Jung | Australia | 42.554 | +1.657 | |||
23 Repechage Quarterfinal | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 42.269 | +1.372 | |||
24 Repechage Quarterfinal | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 42.270 | +1.373 | |||
25 Repechage Quarterfinal | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 41.933 | +1.036 | |||
26 Repechage Heats | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 43.730 | +2.833 | |||
27 Repechage Heats | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 42.031 | +1.134 | |||
28 Repechage Heats | Aaron Tran | United States | 42.493 | +1.596 | |||
29 Repechage Heats | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.706 | +1.809 | |||
30 Repechage Heats | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 43.087 | +2.190 | |||
31 Repechage Heats | Benjamin Whiteside | New Zealand | 46.335 | +5.438 | |||
32 Repechage Heats | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 41.919 | +1.022 | |||
33 Repechage Heats | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.552 | +1.655 | |||
34 Repechage Heats | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 45.499 | +4.602 | |||
35 Repechage Heats | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 42.187 | +1.290 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.904 | +2.007 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 47.139 | +6.242 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 43.405 | +2.508 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 43.611 | +2.714 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 46.525 | +5.628 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 46.569 | +5.672 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Wu Dajing | China | 41.606 | +0.709 | |||
Quarterfinal | Ma Wei | China | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.016 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.017 | +0.001 | |||
3 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.899 | +0.883 | |||
Dmitry Migunov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | |||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.074 Q | ||||
2 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.224 Q | +0.150 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 41.312 Q | +0.238 | |||
4 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 44.675 Q | +3.601 | |||
5 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 1:01.064 | +19.990 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.368 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.396 Q | +0.028 | |||
3 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.991 Q | +0.623 | |||
Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.237 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.337 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Satoshi Sakashita | Japan | 41.605 | +0.368 | |||
4 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 41.736 | +0.499 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.207 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 42.202 Q | +0.995 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:02.443 ADV | +21.236 | |||
Ma Wei | China | YC | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 40.897 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.040 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 42.092 | +1.195 | |||
Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | DNS | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 42.039 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.702 Q | +0.663 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 54.475 | +12.436 | |||
Viktor Knoch | Hungary | DNF | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.932 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.031 | +0.099 | |||
3 | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | 42.346 | +0.414 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.508 | +0.576 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 42.019 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.744 | +0.725 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.792 | +0.773 | |||
Shi Jingnan | China | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.341 Q | ||||
2 | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | 42.369 Q | +0.028 | |||
3 | Andy Jung | Australia | 42.554 | +0.213 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 44.383 | +2.042 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.544 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.566 Q | +0.022 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 41.722 q | +0.178 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 41.933 | +0.389 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.813 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.830 Q | +0.017 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.015 q | +0.202 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 42.269 | +0.456 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andy Jung | Australia | 43.183 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 43.248 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 43.313 | +0.130 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.523 | +0.340 | |||
5 | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 46.525 | +3.342 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.204 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.464 Q | +0.260 | |||
3 | Aaron Tran | United States | 42.493 | +0.289 | |||
4 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 42.904 | +0.700 | |||
5 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 43.405 | +1.201 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.861 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 41.945 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 42.031 | +0.170 | |||
4 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 42.187 | +0.326 | |||
5 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 43.611 | +1.750 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 42.270 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.295 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Benjamin Whiteside | New Zealand | 46.335 | +4.065 | |||
4 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 47.139 | +4.869 | |||
Wu Dajing | China | DNS | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.345 Q | ||||
2 | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | 42.468 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 43.850 | +1.505 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 45.499 | +3.154 | |||
5 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 46.571 | +4.226 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 42.505 Q | ||||
2 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 42.927 Q | +0.422 | |||
3 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 43.519 | +1.014 | |||
4 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 43.867 | +1.362 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.386 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 42.457 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 42.520 q | +0.134 | |||
4 | Wu Dajing | China | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 42.357 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.426 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 42.538 | +0.181 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 42.633 | +0.276 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.134 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.635 Q | +0.501 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.674 q | +0.540 | |||
4 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 42.167 | +1.033 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.372 Q | ||||
2 | Ma Wei | China | 41.419 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 41.547 q | +0.175 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.576 | +0.204 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 41.840 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 41.991 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 43.730 | +1.890 | |||
4 | Shi Jingnan | China | 1:03.477 | +21.637 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 42.390 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.414 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 42.583 | +0.193 | |||
4 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 42.706 | +0.316 | |||
5 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 42.721 | +0.331 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 42.861 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.982 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 43.013 | +0.152 | |||
4 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 43.148 | +0.287 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.606 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 44.961 Q | +3.355 | |||
3 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 46.667 | +5.061 | |||
4 | Benjamin Whiteside | New Zealand | 46.756 | +5.150 | |||
5 | Torsten Kröger | Germany | 1:01.880 | +20.274 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.740 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 41.833 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 41.919 q | +0.179 | |||
4 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 44.153 | +2.413 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 47.312 | +5.572 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.468 Q | ||||
2 | Ma Wei | China | 42.283 Q | +0.815 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.869 | +1.401 | |||
4 | Aaron Tran | United States | 42.963 | +1.495 | |||
5 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 44.661 | +3.193 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shi Jingnan | China | 41.716 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 42.021 Q | +0.305 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 42.173 | +0.457 | |||
4 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 42.545 | +0.829 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.956 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 42.472 Q | +0.516 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 42.552 | +0.596 | |||
4 | Leon Bloemhof | Netherlands | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 41.803 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 41.866 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 41.952 q | +0.149 | |||
4 | Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig | Germany | 43.087 | +1.284 | |||
5 | Wong De Vin | Malaysia | 47.580 | +5.777 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 42.702 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 42.818 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 42.972 | +0.270 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 43.231 | +0.529 | |||
5 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 46.569 | +3.867 |