Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Dennis Visser |
6:59.079 | ||||
2 Final A | China | Shi Jingnan Han Tianyu Chen Guang Ma Wei |
6:59.165 | +0.086 | |||
3 Final A | Canada | Charles Hamelin François Hamelin Charle Cournoyer Patrick Duffy Pascal Dion | 6:59.405 | +0.326 | |||
4 Final A | Korea | Park Seyeong Seo Yi Ra Kim Joon Chun Kwak Yoon-Gy Park Jiwon |
7:06.979 | +7.900 | |||
5 Final B | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Artem Kozlov Daniil Eybog |
7:02.956 | +3.877 | |||
6 Final B | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov |
7:03.079 | +4.000 | |||
7 Final B | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll Christopher Creveling Cole Krueger Aaron Tran |
7:03.776 | +4.697 | |||
8 Final B | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi Nicola Rodigari Andrea Cassinelli |
7:04.022 | +4.943 | |||
9 Heats | Japan | Hiroki Yokoyama Yoshiaki Oguro Satoshi Sakashita Kazuki Yoshinaga |
7:03.501 | +4.422 | |||
10 Heats | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Joshua Cheetham Murray Cochrane |
7:04.893 | +5.814 | |||
11 Heats | Germany | Torsten Kröger Christoph Schubert Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig Felix Spiegel |
7:09.727 | +10.648 | |||
12 Heats | France | Sébastien Lepape Vincent Jeanne Paul Beauchamp Quentin Fercoq |
7:12.655 | +13.576 | |||
13 Heats | Australia | Andy Jung Pierre Boda Alex Bryant Keanu Blunden |
7:16.392 | +17.313 | |||
14 Heats | Bulgaria | Dimitar Georgiev Tsvetan Tsankov Daniel Zastrugov Klaudio Nasri |
7:28.474 | +29.395 | |||
Heats | Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Dennis Visser |
6:59.079 | ||||
2 | China | Shi Jingnan Han Tianyu Chen Guang Ma Wei |
6:59.165 | +0.086 | |||
3 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Patrick Duffy François Hamelin Charle Cournoyer Samuel Girard |
6:59.405 | +0.326 | |||
4 | Korea | Park Seyeong Seo Yi Ra Kwak Yoon-Gy Park Jiwon |
7:06.979 | +7.900 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Artem Kozlov Daniil Eybog |
7:02.956 | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov |
7:03.079 | +0.123 | |||
3 | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll Christopher Creveling Cole Krueger |
7:03.883 | +0.927 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi Andrea Cassinelli |
7:04.022 | +1.066 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Park Seyeong Seo Yi Ra Kwak Yoon-Gy Park Jiwon |
7:07.449 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Dennis Visser |
7:07.496 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov |
7:07.855 | +0.406 | |||
4 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Artem Kozlov Daniil Eybog |
7:08.277 | +0.828 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Shi Jingnan Han Tianyu Chen Guang Ma Wei |
7:01.734 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Samuel Girard Charle Cournoyer Patrick Duffy |
7:02.214 Q | +0.480 | |||
3 | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll Christopher Creveling Cole Krueger |
7:03.776 | +2.042 | |||
4 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Nicola Rodigari |
7:05.081 | +3.347 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Freek van der Wart Dennis Visser |
7:02.042 Q | ||||
2 | United States | John-Henry Krueger Keith Carroll Christopher Creveling Aaron Tran |
7:04.180 Q | +2.138 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Joshua Cheetham Murray Cochrane |
7:04.893 | +2.851 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin François Hamelin Pascal Dion Charle Cournoyer |
7:05.722 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi Andrea Cassinelli |
7:06.185 Q | +0.463 | |||
3 | Germany | Torsten Kröger Christoph Schubert Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig Felix Spiegel |
7:09.727 | +4.005 | |||
Hungary | Sandor Liu Shaolin Viktor Knoch Shaoang Liu Csaba Burjan |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Migunov Artem Kozlov Daniil Eybog |
7:11.330 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Park Seyeong Seo Yi Ra Kim Joon Chun Kwak Yoon-Gy |
7:11.460 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | France | Sébastien Lepape Vincent Jeanne Paul Beauchamp Quentin Fercoq |
7:12.655 | +1.325 | |||
4 | Australia | Andy Jung Pierre Boda Alex Bryant Keanu Blunden |
7:16.392 | +5.062 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Shi Jingnan Han Tianyu Chen Guang Ma Wei |
7:02.894 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Aidar Bekzhanov |
7:03.339 Q | +0.445 | |||
3 | Japan | Hiroki Yokoyama Yoshiaki Oguro Satoshi Sakashita Kazuki Yoshinaga |
7:03.501 | +0.607 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Dimitar Georgiev Tsvetan Tsankov Daniel Zastrugov Klaudio Nasri |
7:28.474 | +25.580 |