Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lana Gehring Gehring | Cho Ha-Ri Cho | Fan Kexin Fan |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:32.577 Q | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:32.898 | +0.321 | |||
3 | Fan Kexin | China | 2:33.012 | +0.435 | |||
4 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:33.145 | +0.568 | |||
5 | Marie-Čve Drolet | Canada | 2:33.208 | +0.631 | |||
6 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:34.047 | +1.470 | |||
7 | Kong Xue | China | |||||
8 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | |||||
9 | Lin Meng | China | |||||
10 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | Q | ||||
11 | Tamara Frederick | United States | |||||
12 | Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | |||||
13 | Julia Riedel | Germany | |||||
14 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | |||||
15 | Kim Dam-Min | Korea | |||||
16 | Emily Scott | United States | |||||
17 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | |||||
18 | Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | |||||
19 | Christin Priebst | Germany | |||||
20 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | |||||
21 | Maria Orlova | Russia | |||||
22 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
23 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | |||||
24 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | |||||
25 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | |||||
26 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | |||||
27 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | |||||
28 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | |||||
29 | Barbara Kobylakiewicz | Poland | |||||
30 | Vera Miliyaeva | Russia | |||||
31 | Ilze Urtane | Latvia | |||||
32 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | |||||
33 | Anne-Sophie Davreux | Belgium | |||||
34 | Olena Pashchenko | Ukraine | |||||
35 | Zsuzsanna Kercsó | Hungary | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:32.577 | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:32.898 | +0.321 | |||
3 | Fan Kexin | China | 2:33.012 | +0.435 | |||
4 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:33.145 | +0.568 | |||
5 | Marie-Čve Drolet | Canada | 2:33.208 | +0.631 | |||
6 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:34.047 | +1.470 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kong Xue | China | 2:30.863 | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:31.006 | +0.143 | |||
3 | Lin Meng | China | 2:31.414 | +0.551 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:31.482 | +0.619 | |||
5 | Tamara Frederick | United States | 2:31.496 | +0.633 | |||
6 | Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | 2:32.325 | +1.462 | |||
7 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:49.933 | +19.070 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:27.416 | ||||
2 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:27.464 | +0.048 | |||
3 | Kong Xue | China | 2:27.593 | +0.177 | |||
4 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:27.724 | +0.308 | |||
5 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 2:27.864 | +0.448 | |||
6 | Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fan Kexin | China | 2:34.706 | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:34.875 | +0.169 | |||
3 | Tamara Frederick | United States | 2:35.527 | +0.821 | |||
4 | Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | 2:35.813 | +1.107 | |||
5 | Kim Dam-Min | Korea | 2:36.443 | +1.737 | |||
6 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 3:21.044 | +46.338 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marie-Čve Drolet | Canada | 2:36.070 | ||||
2 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:36.096 | +0.026 | |||
3 | Lin Meng | China | 2:36.198 | +0.128 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:36.374 | +0.304 | |||
5 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:36.639 | +0.569 | |||
6 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 3:19.207 | +43.137 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 2:32.234 Q | ||||
2 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:33.284 | +1.050 | |||
3 | Maria Orlova | Russia | 2:33.370 | +1.136 | |||
4 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:34.425 | +2.191 | |||
5 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:34.529 | +2.295 | |||
6 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 2:36.443 | +4.209 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kong Xue | China | 2:35.076 Q | ||||
2 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 2:35.233 | +0.157 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:35.426 | +0.350 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:35.601 | +0.525 | |||
5 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:35.643 | +0.567 | |||
6 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:37.677 | +2.601 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 2:27.151 Q | ||||
2 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:28.437 Q | +1.286 | |||
3 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:29.106 | +1.955 | |||
4 | Barbara Kobylakiewicz | Poland | 2:33.661 | +6.510 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 2:34.683 Q | ||||
2 | Maria Orlova | Russia | 2:34.915 Q | +0.232 | |||
3 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:37.534 | +2.851 | |||
4 | 2:46.308 | +11.625 | |||||
PEN | |||||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kong Xue | China | 2:33.054 Q | ||||
2 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:33.802 Q | +0.748 | |||
3 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:34.568 | +1.514 | |||
4 | 2:36.105 | +3.051 | |||||
5 | 2:36.745 | +3.691 | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:35.172 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:35.354 Q | +0.182 | |||
3 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 2:35.406 | +0.234 | |||
4 | Vera Miliyaeva | Russia | 2:35.453 | +0.281 | |||
5 | 2:39.700 | +4.528 | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:28.650 Q | ||||
2 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:28.915 Q | +0.265 | |||
3 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:28.976 | +0.326 | |||
4 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:31.063 | +2.413 | |||
5 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:31.283 | +2.633 | |||
6 | 2:32.722 | +4.072 | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marie-Čve Drolet | Canada | 2:29.883 Q | ||||
2 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 2:30.053 Q | +0.170 | |||
3 | Lin Meng | China | 2:30.526 | +0.643 | |||
4 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:32.706 | +2.823 | |||
5 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:34.151 | +4.268 | |||
6 | 2:56.481 | +26.598 | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:31.113 Q | ||||
2 | Tamara Frederick | United States | 2:31.168 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:31.170 | +0.057 | |||
4 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 2:31.403 | +0.290 | |||
5 | Vera Miliyaeva | Russia | 2:32.220 | +1.107 | |||
6 | 2:35.277 | +4.164 | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:27.670 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Dam-Min | Korea | 2:28.499 Q | +0.829 | |||
3 | Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | 2:28.564 | +0.894 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:30.342 | +2.672 | |||
5 | Barbara Kobylakiewicz | Poland | 2:37.654 | +9.984 | |||
6 | 2:38.857 | +11.187 | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:32.470 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:32.592 Q | +0.122 | |||
3 | Kong Xue | China | 2:32.611 | +0.141 | |||
4 | 2:32.672 | +0.202 | |||||
5 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 2:33.005 | +0.535 | |||
6 | Maria Orlova | Russia | 2:33.596 | +1.126 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fan Kexin | China | 2:39.422 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Eun-Byul | Korea | 2:39.747 Q | +0.325 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:39.909 | +0.487 | |||
4 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:40.159 | +0.737 | |||
5 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 2:40.570 | +1.148 |