Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Park Seyeong Park | Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin | Kim Joon Chun Kim |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:27.231 | ||||
2 Final A | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:26.619 | +-0.612 | |||
3 Final A | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 1:27.089 | +-0.142 | |||
4 Final A | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:27.293 | +0.062 | |||
5 Final A | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:26.599 | +-0.632 | |||
6 Final B | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:27.919 | +0.688 | |||
7 Final B | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:27.067 | +-0.164 | |||
8 Final B | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.734 | +-0.497 | |||
9 Semifinal | Shao Shuai | China | 1:26.970 | +-0.261 | |||
10 Semifinal | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:27.690 | +0.459 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:27.962 | +0.731 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:27.474 | +0.243 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Ren Haobo | China | 1:27.508 | +0.277 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Cédrik Blais | Canada | 1:27.684 | +0.453 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:28.519 | +1.288 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:27.929 | +0.698 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:28.943 | +1.712 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Song Haochen | China | 1:28.100 | +0.869 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 1:28.030 | +0.799 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Park Jiwon | Korea | 1:29.389 | +2.158 | |||
21 Quarterfinal | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:27.729 | +0.498 | |||
22 Quarterfinal | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:29.822 | +2.591 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:29.339 | +2.108 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:30.363 | +3.132 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:30.045 | +2.814 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:28.928 | +1.697 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:27.973 | +0.742 | |||
28 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:28.703 | +1.472 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 1:28.330 | +1.099 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.396 | +3.165 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Michael Pickup | Australia | 1:30.470 | +3.239 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 1:30.008 | +2.777 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:29.486 | +2.255 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Marco Giordano | Italy | 1:30.171 | +2.940 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:31.092 | +3.861 | |||
36 Repechage Heats | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 1:31.822 | +4.591 | |||
37 Repechage Heats | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:29.540 | +2.309 | |||
38 Repechage Heats | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 1:30.754 | +3.523 | |||
39 Repechage Heats | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 1:31.388 | +4.157 | |||
40 Repechage Heats | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 1:31.552 | +4.321 | |||
41 Repechage Heats | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 1:33.595 | +6.364 | |||
42 Repechage Heats | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 1:31.168 | +3.937 | |||
43 Repechage Heats | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 1:32.109 | +4.878 | |||
44 Repechage Heats | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 1:29.575 | +2.344 | |||
45 Repechage Heats | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 1:31.875 | +4.644 | |||
46 Repechage Heats | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 1:33.098 | +5.867 | |||
47 Repechage Heats | Max Backström | Luxembourg | 1:34.364 | +7.133 | |||
48 Repechage Heats | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 1:34.388 | +7.157 | |||
49 Repechage Heats | Mohamad Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli | Malaysia | 1:37.500 | +10.269 | |||
50 Heats | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:27.867 | +0.636 | |||
51 Heats | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:29.604 | +2.373 | |||
Preliminary Round | Kei Saito | Japan | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Torsten Kröger | Germany | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:27.231 | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:27.293 | +0.062 | |||
3 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 1:27.320 | +0.089 | |||
4 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:27.812 | +0.581 | |||
5 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:28.296 | +1.065 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:30.704 | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:30.749 | +0.045 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:31.041 | +0.337 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:28.368 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 1:28.436 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:28.521 Q | +0.153 | |||
4 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:28.572 Q | +0.204 | |||
5 | Shao Shuai | China | 1:28.760 | +0.392 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:28.332 Q | ||||
2 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:28.665 Q | +0.333 | |||
3 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:28.993 Q | +0.661 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:29.442 ADV | +1.110 | |||
Artem Kozlov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:26.599 Q | ||||
2 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:27.293 Q | +0.694 | |||
3 | Ren Haobo | China | 1:27.508 | +0.909 | |||
4 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | ADV | ||||
Park Jiwon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:27.625 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:27.690 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:28.487 | +0.862 | |||
4 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:28.519 | +0.894 | |||
5 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:28.943 | +1.318 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shao Shuai | China | 1:26.970 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:27.067 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 1:27.089 ADV | +0.119 | |||
4 | Cédrik Blais | Canada | |||||
Dmitry Migunov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:26.619 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.734 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:27.474 | +0.855 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:27.929 | +1.310 | |||
5 | Song Haochen | China | 1:28.100 | +1.481 | |||
Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:31.558 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:31.581 | +0.023 | |||
3 | Song Haochen | China | 1:31.833 ADV | +0.275 | |||
Paul Stanley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Haobo | China | 1:30.133 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:30.404 | +0.271 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:30.457 | +0.324 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:30.458 | +0.325 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:31.982 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:32.027 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:32.274 | +0.292 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:32.354 | +0.372 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:33.223 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:33.358 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Michael Pickup | Australia | 1:35.417 | +2.194 | |||
4 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Haobo | China | 1:29.709 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:30.045 Q | +0.336 | |||
3 | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:30.079 | +0.370 | |||
4 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 1:30.171 | +0.462 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Haochen | China | 1:30.422 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:30.625 Q | +0.203 | |||
3 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 1:30.697 | +0.275 | |||
4 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:30.817 | +0.395 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Haochen | China | 1:30.057 Q | ||||
2 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:30.162 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Michael Pickup | Australia | 1:31.033 q | +0.976 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 1:34.925 | +4.868 | |||
5 | Max Backström | Luxembourg | 1:35.183 | +5.126 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:31.148 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:31.201 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 1:31.287 q | +0.139 | |||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | 1:31.388 | +0.240 | |||
5 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 1:32.348 | +1.200 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 1:31.519 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:31.678 Q | +0.159 | |||
3 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 1:31.822 | +0.303 | |||
4 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 1:33.001 | +1.482 | |||
5 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 1:34.007 | +2.488 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:30.210 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Haobo | China | 1:30.259 Q | +0.049 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:30.363 q | +0.153 | |||
4 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 2:00.870 | +30.660 | |||
5 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:32.535 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:32.824 Q | +0.289 | |||
3 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:32.959 | +0.424 | |||
4 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 1:33.155 | +0.620 | |||
5 | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 1:33.911 | +1.376 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 1:31.069 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:31.156 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:31.257 q | +0.188 | |||
4 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 1:33.735 | +2.666 | |||
5 | Mohamad Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli | Malaysia | 1:40.526 | +9.457 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:29.686 Q | ||||
2 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:29.836 Q | +0.150 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:30.527 Q | +0.841 | |||
4 | Shao Shuai | China | 2:01.878 ADV | +32.192 | |||
Sébastien Lepape | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:27.919 Q | ||||
2 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:27.962 Q | +0.043 | |||
3 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:27.997 Q | +0.078 | |||
4 | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:28.703 | +0.784 | |||
Aaron Tran | United States | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 1:28.852 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 1:29.099 Q | +0.247 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:29.822 Q | +0.970 | |||
4 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 1:30.181 | +1.329 | |||
5 | Ren Haobo | China | 1:30.366 | +1.514 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:27.548 Q | ||||
2 | Cédrik Blais | Canada | 1:27.684 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:27.729 Q | +0.181 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:27.973 | +0.425 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:28.645 | +1.097 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Jiwon | Korea | 1:29.891 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:30.011 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:30.057 Q | +0.166 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:30.261 | +0.370 | |||
5 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:32.027 | +2.136 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:28.203 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:28.481 Q | +0.278 | |||
3 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:28.756 Q | +0.553 | |||
4 | Song Haochen | China | 1:28.892 | +0.689 | |||
5 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 1:29.007 | +0.804 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:32.603 Q | ||||
2 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:32.835 Q | +0.232 | |||
3 | Adam Filipowicz | Poland | 1:33.010 | +0.407 | |||
4 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:33.471 | +0.868 | |||
5 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 1:34.388 | +1.785 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:28.842 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:28.928 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Ren Haobo | China | 1:29.190 q | +0.348 | |||
4 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:29.339 | +0.497 | |||
5 | Jason Clague | New Zealand | 1:31.168 | +2.326 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 1:28.873 Q | ||||
2 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 1:29.435 Q | +0.562 | |||
3 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:29.486 q | +0.613 | |||
4 | Jacob Jansson | Sweden | 1:29.575 | +0.702 | |||
5 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:32.227 | +3.354 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cédrik Blais | Canada | 1:29.725 Q | ||||
2 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:30.095 Q | +0.370 | |||
3 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 1:30.216 | +0.491 | |||
4 | Jose Cavalli | Switzerland | |||||
Torsten Kröger | Germany | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 1:28.504 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Joon Chun | Korea | 1:28.589 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:28.765 q | +0.261 | |||
4 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 1:31.552 | +3.048 | |||
5 | Christopher Jarden | New Zealand | 1:32.109 | +3.605 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmitry Migunov | Russia | 1:28.030 Q | ||||
2 | Shao Shuai | China | 1:28.112 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Felix Spiegel | Germany | 1:28.330 q | +0.300 | |||
4 | Michael Pickup | Australia | 1:30.470 | +2.440 | |||
Rafal Anikiej | Poland | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:27.867 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 1:28.010 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Song Haochen | China | 1:28.565 q | +0.698 | |||
Kei Saito | Japan | PEN | |||||
Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | DNS | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 1:27.846 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 1:27.891 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Hironobu Muratake | Japan | 1:27.981 q | +0.135 | |||
4 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:29.540 | +1.694 | |||
5 | Mohamad Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli | Malaysia | 1:37.500 | +9.654 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Jiwon | Korea | 1:29.389 Q | ||||
2 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:29.604 Q | +0.215 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.396 | +1.007 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:31.092 | +1.703 | |||
5 | Davut Tahtaci | Türkiye | 1:31.875 | +2.486 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Patrick Duffy | Canada | 1:29.126 Q | ||||
2 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:29.244 Q | +0.118 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:29.272 q | +0.146 | |||
4 | Daniel Zastrugov | Bulgaria | 1:33.595 | +4.469 | |||
5 | Max Backström | Luxembourg | 1:34.364 | +5.238 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Pukitis | Latvia | 1:30.008 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:30.120 Q | +0.112 | |||
3 | Andy Jung | Australia | 1:30.212 q | +0.204 | |||
4 | Einar Agdestein | Norway | 1:30.754 | +0.746 | |||
5 | Aliaksandr Volkau | Belarus | 1:33.098 | +3.090 |