Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Canada | Charles Hamelin Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Cédrik Blais Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:46.977 | ||||
2 Final A | Netherlands | Itzhak de Laat Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt Sven Roes |
6:47.143 | +0.166 | |||
3 Final A | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei An Kai |
6:48.286 | +1.309 | |||
4 Final A | Korea | Park In Wook Hwang Dae Heon Park Ji Won Kim Dong Wook Kim Dagyeom Lee June |
6:47.043 | +0.066 | |||
5 Final B | Russia | Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Alexander Shulginov Pavel Sitnikov Konstantin Ivl |
6:46.007 | +-0.970 | |||
6 Final B | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata Ibuki Hayashi |
6:46.115 | +-0.862 | |||
7 Final B | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Ward Pétré Rino Vanhooren Gert-Jan Goeminne |
6:46.391 | +-0.586 | |||
8 Final B | Hungary | Bence Olah Dániel Tiborcz John-Henry Krueger Balázs Bontovics Attila Talabos |
6:47.961 | +0.984 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Mersaid Zhaxybayev Adil Galiakhmetov Yerkebulan Shamukhanov |
6:49.361 | +2.384 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | France | Sébastien Lepape Dmitry Migunov Tristan Navarro Diané Sellier Quentin Fercoq |
6:50.840 | +3.863 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | United States | Aaron Tran Ryan Pivirotto Andrew Heo Clayton De Clemente |
6:57.422 | +10.445 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Yuri Confortola Marco Giordano |
PEN | ||||
13 Repechage Round | Germany | Christoph Schubert Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig Adrian Lüdtke Robin Tenzer |
7:02.959 | +15.982 | |||
14 Repechage Round | Great Britain | Farrell Treacy Ethan Treacy Niall Treacy Kyle Ross-Waddell |
7:41.493 | +54.516 | |||
15 Repechage Round | Austria | Dominic Andermann Matthias Wolfgang Nico Andermann Heinrich Liu |
7:16.015 | +29.038 | |||
16 Repechage Round | Poland | Rafal Anikiej Lukasz Kuczynski Pawel Adamski Karol Niescier |
7:42.037 | +55.060 | |||
Repechage Round | Latvia | Jekabs Saulitis Karlis Kruzbergs Roberts Kruzbergs Endijs Vigants |
YC | ||||
Repechage Round | Ukraine | Volodymyr Handei Nikita Nemiro Oleh Handei Vladyslav Nemiro |
DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:54.542 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Sven Roes |
6:54.573 | +0.031 | |||
3 | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei An Kai |
6:54.839 | +0.297 | |||
Korea | Park Ji Won Park In Wook Kim Dagyeom Lee June Seo |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Alexander Shulginov Konstantin Ivliev |
7:23.360 | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Ibuki Hayashi |
7:23.497 | +0.137 | |||
3 | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Ward Pétré Rino Vanhooren Gert-Jan Goeminne |
7:24.110 | +0.750 | |||
4 | Hungary | Bence Olah John-Henry Krueger Attila Talabos Balázs Bontovics |
7:32.968 | +9.608 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Park Ji Won Kim Dagyeom Lee June Seo Kim Dong Wook |
6:59.608 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Itzhak de Laat Sven Roes |
7:00.063 Q | +0.455 | |||
3 | Russia | Denis Ayrapetyan Pavel Sitnikov Daniil Eybog Alexander Shulginov |
7:00.192 Q | +0.584 | |||
4 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata |
7:01.020 Q | +1.412 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Cédrik Blais |
7:09.084 Q | ||||
2 | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei An Kai |
7:09.349 Q | +0.265 | |||
3 | Hungary | Bence Olah Dániel Tiborcz Attila Talabos Balázs Bontovics |
7:10.767 Q | +1.683 | |||
4 | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Ward Pétré Rino Vanhooren Gert-Jan Goeminne |
7:17.448 Q | +8.364 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Bence Olah John-Henry Krueger Attila Talabos Balázs Bontovics |
6:47.961 Q | ||||
2 | China | Wu Dajing Han Tianyu Ren Ziwei An Kai |
6:48.286 Q | +0.325 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Denis Nikisha Mersaid Zhaxybayev Adil Galiakhmetov |
6:49.361 | +1.400 | |||
4 | United States | Aaron Tran Ryan Pivirotto Andrew Heo Clayton De Clemente |
6:57.422 | +9.461 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:46.977 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Park Ji Won Hwang Dae Heon Kim Dagyeom Lee June Seo |
6:47.043 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Sven Roes |
6:47.143 q | +0.166 | |||
4 | France | Sébastien Lepape Dmitry Migunov Tristan Navarro Quentin Fercoq |
6:50.840 | +3.863 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Alexander Shulginov Konstantin Ivliev |
6:46.007 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata |
6:46.115 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Gert-Jan Goeminne Rino Vanhooren Ward Pétré |
6:46.391 q | +0.384 | |||
Italy | Yuri Confortola Andrea Cassinelli Tommaso Dotti Marco Giordano |
PEN | |||||
Repechage Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Sébastien Lepape Quentin Fercoq Tristan Navarro Diané Sellier |
7:02.863 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Christoph Schubert Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig Adrian Lüdtke Robin Tenzer |
7:02.959 | +0.096 | |||
3 | Austria | Dominic Andermann Matthias Wolfgang Nico Andermann Heinrich Liu |
7:16.015 | +13.152 | |||
Latvia | Jekabs Saulitis Karlis Kruzbergs Roberts Kruzbergs Endijs Vigants |
YC | |||||
Repechage Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Repechage Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Ward Pétré Rino Vanhooren Gert-Jan Goeminne |
7:40.978 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Farrell Treacy Ethan Treacy Niall Treacy Kyle Ross-Waddell |
7:41.493 | +0.515 | |||
3 | Poland | Rafal Anikiej Lukasz Kuczynski Karol Niescier Pawel Adamski |
7:42.037 | +1.059 | |||
Ukraine | Volodymyr Handei Nikita Nemiro Oleh Handei Vladyslav Nemiro |
DNS |