Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Shaoang Liu Liu | John-Henry Krueger Krueger | Pietro Sighel Sighel |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:23.478 | ||||
2 Final A | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 1:23.593 | +0.115 | |||
3 Final A | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:23.907 | +0.429 | |||
4 Final A | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:24.026 | +0.548 | |||
5 Final A | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:24.117 | +0.639 | |||
6 Final B | Kim Dong Wook | Korea | 1:25.065 | +1.587 | |||
7 Final B | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:24.803 | +1.325 | |||
8 Final B | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:24.865 | +1.387 | |||
9 Final B | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:23.656 | +0.178 | |||
10 Final B | Wu Dajing | China | 1:24.536 | +1.058 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:25.057 | +1.579 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:25.977 | +2.499 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | An Kai | China | 1:23.666 | +0.188 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:25.440 | +1.962 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:24.556 | +1.078 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:24.949 | +1.471 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:24.661 | +1.183 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:25.168 | +1.690 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:26.051 | +2.573 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:25.508 | +2.030 | |||
21 Ranking Round | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.328 | +1.850 | |||
22 Ranking Round | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:24.923 | +1.445 | |||
23 Ranking Round | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:24.802 | +1.324 | |||
24 Ranking Round | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.548 | +2.070 | |||
25 Ranking Round | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:25.707 | +2.229 | |||
26 Ranking Round | Park In Wook | Korea | 1:25.180 | +1.702 | |||
27 Ranking Round | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 1:27.776 | +4.298 | |||
28 Ranking Round | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:24.999 | +1.521 | |||
29 Ranking Round | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:26.032 | +2.554 | |||
30 Ranking Round | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:25.826 | +2.348 | |||
31 Ranking Round | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:26.465 | +2.987 | |||
32 Ranking Round | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:25.297 | +1.819 | |||
33 Ranking Round | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:27.993 | +4.515 | |||
34 Heats | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.420 | +0.942 | |||
35 Heats | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 1:28.223 | +4.745 | |||
36 Heats | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:24.744 | +1.266 | |||
37 Heats | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:25.285 | +1.807 | |||
38 Heats | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:27.442 | +3.964 | |||
39 Heats | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:27.016 | +3.538 | |||
40 Heats | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 1:29.134 | +5.656 | |||
41 Preliminary Round | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:25.350 | +1.872 | |||
42 Preliminary Round | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 1:25.810 | +2.332 | |||
43 Preliminary Round | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:26.007 | +2.529 | |||
44 Preliminary Round | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 1:26.433 | +2.955 | |||
45 Preliminary Round | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 1:26.629 | +3.151 | |||
46 Preliminary Round | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 1:27.109 | +3.631 | |||
47 Preliminary Round | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:27.571 | +4.093 | |||
48 Preliminary Round | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:27.917 | +4.439 | |||
49 Preliminary Round | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 1:27.982 | +4.504 | |||
50 Preliminary Round | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 1:28.294 | +4.816 | |||
51 Preliminary Round | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:29.201 | +5.723 | |||
52 Preliminary Round | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:29.457 | +5.979 | |||
53 Preliminary Round | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.923 | +6.445 | |||
54 Preliminary Round | Aleksandr Zhermanov | Belarus | 1:30.751 | +7.273 | |||
55 Preliminary Round | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:25.295 | +1.817 | |||
56 Preliminary Round | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 1:26.983 | +3.505 | |||
57 Preliminary Round | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 1:27.138 | +3.660 | |||
58 Preliminary Round | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:27.310 | +3.832 | |||
59 Preliminary Round | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:28.039 | +4.561 | |||
60 Preliminary Round | Tobias Pietzsch | Germany | 1:28.041 | +4.563 | |||
61 Preliminary Round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:28.421 | +4.943 | |||
62 Preliminary Round | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 1:28.830 | +5.352 | |||
63 Preliminary Round | Kwok Tsz Fung | Hong Kong, China | 1:28.979 | +5.501 | |||
64 Preliminary Round | Tawan Thomas | France | 1:29.431 | +5.953 | |||
65 Preliminary Round | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 1:29.532 | +6.054 | |||
66 Preliminary Round | Sui Xin | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.954 | +6.476 | |||
67 Preliminary Round | Akash Aradhya | India | 1:30.784 | +7.306 | |||
68 Preliminary Round | Lin Chun-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | 1:32.248 | +8.770 | |||
69 Preliminary Round | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:35.735 | +12.257 | |||
70 Preliminary Round | Andrew Heo | United States | 2:04.508 | +41.030 | |||
71 Preliminary Round | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | |||||
72 Preliminary Round | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:28.147 | +4.669 | |||
73 Preliminary Round | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 1:28.916 | +5.438 | |||
74 Preliminary Round | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:29.799 | +6.321 | |||
75 Preliminary Round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:30.333 | +6.855 | |||
76 Preliminary Round | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:30.454 | +6.976 | |||
77 Preliminary Round | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:30.604 | +7.126 | |||
78 Preliminary Round | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 1:31.801 | +8.323 | |||
79 Preliminary Round | Georgi Orlov | Belarus | 1:31.924 | +8.446 | |||
80 Preliminary Round | Sean Yeo | Malaysia | 1:37.473 | +13.995 | |||
81 Preliminary Round | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | |||||
82 Preliminary Round | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | PEN | ||||
82 Preliminary Round | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | PEN | ||||
84 Preliminary Round | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | PEN | ||||
84 Preliminary Round | Muhammed Emir Han | Türkiye | PEN | ||||
84 Preliminary Round | Trevor Tan | Singapore | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Diané Sellier | Poland | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:23.791 | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 1:23.891 | +0.100 | |||
3 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:23.907 | +0.116 | |||
4 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:24.026 | +0.235 | |||
5 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:24.117 | +0.326 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong Wook | Korea | 1:26.846 | ||||
2 | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:27.027 | +0.181 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.483 | +0.637 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:27.517 | +0.671 | |||
Wu Dajing | China | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:24.169 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:24.232 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:24.318 q | +0.149 | |||
4 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:24.536 Q | +0.367 | |||
5 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:25.507 q | +1.338 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 1:24.934 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:24.966 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:24.968 Q | +0.034 | |||
4 | Kim Dong Wook | Korea | 1:25.065 Q | +0.131 | |||
5 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:25.347 q | +0.413 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong Wook | Korea | 1:25.813 Q | ||||
2 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:25.881 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:25.977 | +0.164 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:26.024 | +0.211 | |||
5 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:26.051 | +0.238 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:24.749 Q | ||||
2 | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:24.803 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:25.057 | +0.308 | |||
4 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:25.440 | +0.691 | |||
5 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:25.508 | +0.759 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:24.676 Q | ||||
2 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:24.806 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:24.865 q | +0.189 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:24.949 | +0.273 | |||
5 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:25.168 | +0.492 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:23.478 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 1:23.593 Q | +0.115 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:23.656 q | +0.178 | |||
4 | An Kai | China | 1:23.666 | +0.188 | |||
5 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:24.661 | +1.183 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:25.328 | ||||
2 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:25.433 | +0.105 | |||
3 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:25.551 | +0.223 | |||
4 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.631 | +0.303 | |||
5 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:25.742 | +0.414 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park In Wook | Korea | 1:29.184 | ||||
2 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 1:29.323 | +0.139 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:29.393 | +0.209 | |||
4 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:29.535 | +0.351 | |||
5 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:29.715 | +0.531 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:30.254 | ||||
2 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:30.999 | +0.745 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:31.880 | +1.626 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:26.919 Q | ||||
2 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:27.051 Q | +0.132 | |||
3 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 1:27.776 | +0.857 | |||
4 | Park In Wook | Korea | |||||
Ren Ziwei | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong Wook | Korea | 1:25.396 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:25.539 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:26.547 | +1.151 | |||
4 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:27.113 | +1.717 | |||
Reinis Berzins | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | An Kai | China | 1:26.019 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 1:26.092 Q | +0.073 | |||
3 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:26.106 | +0.087 | |||
4 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:26.348 | +0.329 | |||
5 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:26.465 | +0.446 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:25.948 Q | ||||
2 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:25.958 Q | +0.010 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:27.630 | +1.682 | |||
4 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:27.809 | +1.861 | |||
5 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:27.993 | +2.045 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:24.613 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:24.673 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:24.923 | +0.310 | |||
4 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:26.959 ADV | +2.346 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:28.389 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:28.560 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:28.652 | +0.263 | |||
4 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:30.594 | +2.205 | |||
Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:27.018 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:27.242 Q | +0.224 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.961 ADV | +0.943 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:25.532 Q | ||||
2 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:26.182 Q | +0.650 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:48.729 ADV | +23.197 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:51.598 ADV | +26.066 | |||
Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 18 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 18 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 1:27.191 Q | ||||
2 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:27.310 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Aleksandr Zhermanov | Belarus | 1:30.751 | +3.560 | |||
4 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | |||||
Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | ||||||
Pietro Sighel | Italy | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Semen Elistratov | Russia | 1:26.525 Q | ||||
2 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:27.016 Q | +0.491 | |||
3 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 1:29.134 ADV | +2.609 | |||
Oleh Handei | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | PEN | |||||
Ren Ziwei | China | ||||||
Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | ||||||
Nico Andermann | Austria | ||||||
Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | ||||||
Metehan Atan | Türkiye | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:28.677 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 1:28.822 Q | +0.145 | |||
3 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:29.201 | +0.524 | |||
4 | Akash Aradhya | India | 1:30.784 | +2.107 | |||
5 | Sean Yeo | Malaysia | 1:37.473 | +8.796 | |||
Sébastien Lepape | France | ||||||
Keita Watanabe | Japan | ||||||
Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | ||||||
Michal Niewinski | Poland | ||||||
Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:27.682 Q | ||||
2 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 1:28.280 Q | +0.598 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 1:29.370 ADV | +1.688 | |||
4 | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 1:29.532 | +1.850 | |||
Rafal Anikiej | Poland | PEN | |||||
Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | ||||||
Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | ||||||
Martin Kolenc | Croatia | ||||||
Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | ||||||
Tobias Wolf | Austria | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:27.442 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:27.712 Q | +0.270 | |||
3 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 1:27.982 | +0.540 | |||
4 | Tawan Thomas | France | 1:29.431 | +1.989 | |||
5 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:30.454 | +3.012 | |||
Niall Treacy | Great Britain | ||||||
Park In Wook | Korea | ||||||
Lin Chun-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | ||||||
Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:26.207 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:26.659 Q | +0.452 | |||
3 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:27.571 | +1.364 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:35.735 | +9.528 | |||
5 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | |||||
Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | ||||||
Shogo Miyata | Japan | ||||||
Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | ||||||
Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | ||||||
Kwok Tsz Fung | Hong Kong, China | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:25.707 Q | ||||
2 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 1:25.826 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:26.007 | +0.300 | |||
4 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 1:26.983 | +1.276 | |||
5 | Ryan McAnuff | Ireland | 1:28.916 | +3.209 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | ||||||
Stijn Desmet | Belgium | ||||||
Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | ||||||
Aleksandr Zhermanov | Belarus | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:28.877 Q | ||||
2 | Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | 1:28.886 Q | +0.009 | |||
3 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 1:29.457 | +0.580 | |||
4 | Sui Xin | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.954 | +1.077 | |||
5 | Georgi Orlov | Belarus | 1:31.924 | +3.047 | |||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | ||||||
Ryan Pivirotto | United States | ||||||
Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | ||||||
Akash Aradhya | India | ||||||
Sean Yeo | Malaysia | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:27.052 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:27.629 Q | +0.577 | |||
3 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:27.917 | +0.865 | |||
4 | Tobias Pietzsch | Germany | 1:28.041 | +0.989 | |||
5 | Vladyslav Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:28.147 | +1.095 | |||
An Kai | China | ||||||
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | ||||||
Muhammed Emir Han | Türkiye | ||||||
Ivan Martinic | Croatia | ||||||
Lucas Ng | Singapore | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:26.950 Q | ||||
2 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 1:27.056 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 1:28.294 | +1.344 | |||
4 | Kwok Tsz Fung | Hong Kong, China | 1:28.979 | +2.029 | |||
5 | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 1:31.801 | +4.851 | |||
Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | ||||||
Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | ||||||
Nurtilek Kazhgali | Kazakhstan | ||||||
Sui Xin | Hong Kong, China | ||||||
Georgi Orlov | Belarus | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park In Wook | Korea | 1:25.180 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 1:25.297 Q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:25.350 | +0.170 | |||
4 | Lin Chun-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | 1:32.248 | +7.068 | |||
Pascal Dion | Canada | ||||||
Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | ||||||
Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | ||||||
Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||||||
Dominic Andermann | Austria | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.742 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:27.041 Q | +0.299 | |||
3 | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 1:27.109 | +0.367 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 1:28.039 | +1.297 | |||
5 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:30.604 | +3.862 | |||
Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | ||||||
Brendan Corey | Australia | ||||||
Furkan Akar | Türkiye | ||||||
Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | ||||||
Tawan Thomas | France | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:24.744 Q | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:24.802 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 1:25.297 q | +0.553 | |||
4 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:27.310 | +2.566 | |||
5 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:29.799 | +5.055 | |||
Semen Elistratov | Russia | ||||||
Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | ||||||
Diané Sellier | Poland | ||||||
Oleh Handei | Ukraine | ||||||
Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | An Kai | China | 1:25.439 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.548 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 1:25.810 | +0.371 | |||
4 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 1:28.830 | +3.391 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 1:30.333 | +4.894 | |||
Wu Dajing | China | ||||||
Quentin Fercoq | France | ||||||
Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | ||||||
Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | ||||||
Tobias Pietzsch | Germany | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:27.782 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 1:28.223 Q | +0.441 | |||
3 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.923 | +2.141 | |||
4 | Andrew Heo | United States | 2:04.508 | +36.726 | |||
Trevor Tan | Singapore | PEN | |||||
Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | ||||||
Rafal Anikiej | Poland | ||||||
Liam O'Brien | Ireland | ||||||
Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.420 Q | ||||
2 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:24.556 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 1:24.999 q | +0.579 | |||
4 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:25.295 | +0.875 | |||
Kim Dong Wook | Korea | ||||||
Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | ||||||
Keanu Blunden | Australia | ||||||
Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | ||||||
Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:25.285 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:25.352 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 1:26.629 | +1.344 | |||
4 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 1:27.138 | +1.853 | |||
Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | ||||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong Wook | Korea | 1:25.980 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:26.032 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 1:26.433 | +0.453 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:28.421 | +2.441 | |||
Muhammed Emir Han | Türkiye | PEN | |||||
Shaoang Liu | Hungary | ||||||
Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | ||||||
Reinis Berzins | Latvia | ||||||
Trevor Tan | Singapore | ||||||
Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China |