Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Korea | Park In Wook Kwak Yoon-Gy Park Jang Hyuk Kim Dong Wook |
6:46.468 | ||||
2 Final A | Canada | Charles Hamelin Pascal Dion Maxime Laoun Steven Dubois William Dandjinou J |
6:46.963 | +0.495 | |||
3 Final A | Hungary | Shaoang Liu Sandor Liu Shaolin Csaba Burjan John-Henry Krueger Dániel Tiborcz < |
6:47.076 | +0.608 | |||
4 Final A | China | Ren Ziwei An Kai Zhang Tianyi Sun Long Li Wenlong |
6:48.337 | +1.869 | |||
5 Final B | Russia | Semen Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Pavel Sitnikov Konstantin Ivliev |
6:49.326 | +2.858 | |||
6 Final B | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Teppei Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata |
6:49.660 | +3.192 | |||
7 Final B | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Yuri Confortola Luca Spechenhauser Thomas Nadal |
6:46.685 | +0.217 | |||
8 Semifinal | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Rino Vanhooren Gert-Jan Goeminne Ward Pétré |
6:50.736 | +4.268 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | France | Sébastien Lepape Quentin Fercoq Arthur Vanbesien Tawan Thomas |
6:51.141 | +4.673 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | United States | Ryan Pivirotto Andrew Heo Brandon Kim Clayton De Clemente |
7:02.354 | +15.886 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Poland | Michal Niewinski Rafal Anikiej Lukasz Kuczynski Pawel Adamski |
7:02.618 | +16.150 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Great Britain | Farrell Treacy Niall Treacy Jonathan Moody Ethan Treacy |
6:55.353 | +8.885 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Ukraine | Oleh Handei Danylo Fedorenko Nikita Nemiro Vladyslav Nemiro |
7:09.171 | +22.703 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Germany | Adrian Lüdtke Yanghun Ben Jung Tobias Pietzsch Robin Bendig |
7:20.708 | +34.240 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Netherlands | Itzhak de Laat Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma Jens van 't Wout |
PEN | ||||
16 Quarterfinal | Turkey | Furkan Akar Tunay Simsek Metehan Atan Muhammed Emir Han |
PEN | ||||
17 Final B | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Nurtilek Kazhgali Adil Galiakhmetov |
YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Park In Wook Park Jang Hyuk Kim Dong Wook |
6:46.940 | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Pascal Dion Maxime Laoun Steven Dubois |
6:46.963 | +0.023 | |||
3 | Hungary | Shaoang Liu Sandor Liu Shaolin John-Henry Krueger Bence Nogradi |
6:47.076 | +0.136 | |||
4 | China | Ren Ziwei An Kai Li Wenlong Sun Long |
6:54.947 | +8.007 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Semen Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Pavel Sitnikov |
6:53.437 | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Teppei Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga |
6:58.119 | +4.682 | |||
3 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Luca Spechenhauser Andrea Cassinelli Thomas Nadalini |
7:16.041 | +22.604 | |||
Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Nurtilek Kazhgali Adil Galiakhmetov |
YC | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Steven Dubois Pascal Dion Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:47.183 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Park In Wook Kwak Yoon-Gy Park Jang Hyuk Kim Dong Wook |
6:47.202 Q | +0.019 | |||
3 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Pietro Sighel |
6:47.292 Q | +0.109 | |||
4 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kazuki Yoshinaga Kota Kikuchi Shogo Miyata |
6:49.660 Q | +2.477 | |||
5 | Belgium | Rino Vanhooren Stijn Desmet Gert-Jan Goeminne Ward Pétré |
6:50.736 | +3.553 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | John-Henry Krueger Shaoang Liu Sandor Liu Shaolin Dániel Tiborcz |
6:49.229 Q | ||||
2 | China | Ren Ziwei An Kai Li Wenlong Sun Long |
6:49.258 Q | +0.029 | |||
3 | Russia | Semen Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Pavel Sitnikov |
6:49.326 Q | +0.097 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Nurtilek Kazhgali Adil Galiakhmetov |
6:49.998 Q | +0.769 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | An Kai Sun Long Zhang Tianyi Li Wenlong |
6:48.337 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Adil Galiakhmetov Denis Nikisha Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Nurtilek Kazhgali |
6:48.682 Q | +0.345 | |||
3 | Poland | Rafal Anikiej Lukasz Kuczynski Pawel Adamski Michal Niewinski |
7:02.618 | +14.281 | |||
Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Daan Breeuwsma Jens van 't Wout |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Steven Dubois Pascal Dion William Dandjinou |
6:55.409 Q | ||||
2 | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Rino Vanhooren Gert-Jan Goeminne Ward Pétré |
6:57.449 Q | +2.040 | |||
3 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kazuki Yoshinaga Kota Kikuchi Shogo Miyata |
7:04.502 ADV | +9.093 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Oleh Handei Danylo Fedorenko Nikita Nemiro Vladyslav Nemiro |
7:09.171 | +13.762 | |||
Turkey | Tunay Simsek Furkan Akar Metehan Atan Muhammed Emir Han |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Park In Wook Park Jang Hyuk Kim Dong Wook |
6:46.468 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Pietro Sighel Luca Spechenhauser Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli |
6:46.685 Q | +0.217 | |||
3 | France | Sébastien Lepape Quentin Fercoq Arthur Vanbesien Tawan Thomas |
6:51.141 | +4.673 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Farrell Treacy Niall Treacy Jonathan Moody Ethan Treacy |
6:55.353 | +8.885 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Csaba Burjan Shaoang Liu John-Henry Krueger Sandor Liu Shaolin |
6:48.763 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Semen Elistratov Pavel Sitnikov Denis Ayrapetyan Konstantin Ivliev |
6:49.729 Q | +0.966 | |||
3 | United States | Ryan Pivirotto Andrew Heo Brandon Kim Clayton De Clemente |
7:02.354 | +13.591 | |||
4 | Germany | Adrian Lüdtke Robin Bendig Tobias Pietzsch Yanghun Ben Jung |
7:20.708 | +31.945 |