Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lin Xiaojun Lin | Lim Yong Jin Lim | Lukasz Kuczynski Kuczynski |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Lin Xiaojun | China | 40.693 | ||||
2 Final A | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 40.851 | +0.158 | |||
3 Final A | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.713 | +0.020 | |||
4 Final A | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.896 | +0.203 | |||
5 Final A | Diané Sellier | Poland | 40.886 | +0.193 | |||
6 Final B | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 40.895 | +0.202 | |||
7 Final B | Félix Roussel | Canada | 40.768 | +0.075 | |||
8 Final B | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 40.921 | +0.228 | |||
9 Final B | Quentin Fercoq | France | 40.975 | +0.282 | |||
10 Final B | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.618 | +-0.075 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Zhong Yuchen | China | 40.900 | +0.207 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.213 | +0.520 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.137 | +0.444 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 40.644 | +-0.049 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 40.778 | +0.085 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.047 | +0.354 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 40.699 | +0.006 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Li Kongchao | China | 41.032 | +0.339 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.314 | +0.621 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.434 | +0.741 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 40.812 | +0.119 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.570 | +0.877 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.075 | +0.382 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.001 | +0.308 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 41.255 | +0.562 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 41.786 | +1.093 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 41.169 | +0.476 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.736 | +1.043 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ryan Shane | United States | 42.920 | +2.227 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Theo Collins | Great Britain | 42.612 | +1.919 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.625 | +1.932 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 42.064 | +1.371 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Luca Löffler | Germany | 42.336 | +1.643 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 42.929 | +2.236 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 43.554 | +2.861 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Valeriy Klimenko | Kazakhstan | 42.080 | +1.387 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.638 | +0.945 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 41.765 | +1.072 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Prajwal Sharath | India | 46.382 | +5.689 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 42.272 | +1.579 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 43.200 | +2.507 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 41.267 | +0.574 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 42.747 | +2.054 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tawan Thomas | France | 42.041 | +1.348 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 42.593 | +1.900 | |||
46 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 42.983 | +2.290 | |||
47 Heats | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 41.571 | +0.878 | |||
48 Heats | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.750 | +1.057 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 40.693 | ||||
2 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 40.851 | +0.158 | |||
3 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.914 | +0.221 | |||
4 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.116 | +0.423 | |||
5 | Diané Sellier | Poland | DNF | ||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 42.101 | ||||
2 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 42.149 | +0.048 | |||
3 | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 42.436 | +0.335 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 43.170 | +1.069 | |||
Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 41.004 Q | ||||
2 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 41.096 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.197 Q | +0.193 | |||
4 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 41.280 Q | +0.276 | |||
5 | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 41.426 q | +0.422 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 41.000 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.057 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.163 ADV | +0.163 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.247 Q | +0.247 | |||
5 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | q | ||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.803 Q | ||||
2 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 40.886 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 40.895 q | +0.092 | |||
4 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.175 | +0.372 | |||
5 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.593 | +0.790 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.765 Q | ||||
2 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 40.865 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 40.975 q | +0.210 | |||
4 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.047 | +0.282 | |||
5 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 41.165 | +0.400 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 40.752 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.963 Q | +0.211 | |||
3 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.213 | +0.461 | |||
4 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 41.382 | +0.630 | |||
Kay Huisman | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 41.503 Q | ||||
2 | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 41.878 Q | +0.375 | |||
3 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 41.900 | +0.397 | |||
4 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 42.061 | +0.558 | |||
5 | Li Kongchao | China | 42.123 | +0.620 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.466 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.570 | +0.104 | |||
3 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.701 | +0.235 | |||
4 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 41.826 | +0.360 | |||
5 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 43.196 | +1.730 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.314 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.383 | +0.069 | |||
3 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.506 | +0.192 | |||
4 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 41.786 | +0.472 | |||
5 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 1:05.925 | +24.611 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.820 Q | ||||
2 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.917 q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Valeriy Klimenko | Kazakhstan | 42.080 | +0.260 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 42.272 | +0.452 | |||
5 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 43.108 | +1.288 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 42.534 Q | ||||
2 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 42.625 | +0.091 | |||
3 | Luca Löffler | Germany | 42.883 | +0.349 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 43.313 | +0.779 | |||
5 | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 44.138 | +1.604 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.840 Q | ||||
2 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.973 q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 43.554 | +1.714 | |||
4 | Prajwal Sharath | India | 46.511 | +4.671 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 42.519 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Shane | United States | 42.920 | +0.401 | |||
3 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 43.020 | +0.501 | |||
4 | Andrew Heo | United States | 43.293 | +0.774 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.604 Q | ||||
2 | Theo Collins | Great Britain | 42.843 | +1.239 | |||
3 | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 43.200 | +1.596 | |||
4 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 43.380 ADV | +1.776 | |||
5 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.676 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.736 q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 42.064 | +0.388 | |||
4 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 45.063 | +3.387 | |||
5 | Tawan Thomas | France | 57.023 | +15.347 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 40.933 Q | ||||
2 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.063 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.284 q | +0.351 | |||
4 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | |||||
Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.209 Q | ||||
2 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 41.317 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.434 q | +0.225 | |||
4 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.718 | +0.509 | |||
5 | Tawan Thomas | France | 42.282 | +1.073 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.618 Q | ||||
2 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 40.796 Q | +0.178 | |||
3 | Li Kongchao | China | 41.032 q | +0.414 | |||
4 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 42.003 | +1.385 | |||
5 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 41.001 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.014 Q | +0.013 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.142 q | +0.141 | |||
4 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.262 | +0.261 | |||
5 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 41.267 | +0.266 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 40.936 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 41.050 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.105 q | +0.169 | |||
4 | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.706 | +0.770 | |||
5 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.713 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 40.821 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 40.921 q | +0.208 | |||
4 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.075 | +0.362 | |||
5 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 41.199 Q | ||||
2 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 41.255 Q | +0.056 | |||
3 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 42.009 q | +0.810 | |||
4 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 42.717 | +1.518 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.137 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.334 Q | +0.197 | |||
3 | Attila Talabos | Hungary | 41.406 q | +0.269 | |||
4 | Luca Löffler | Germany | 42.336 | +1.199 | |||
5 | Theo Collins | Great Britain | 42.612 | +1.475 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.199 Q | ||||
2 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.750 Q | +0.551 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 41.864 q | +0.665 | |||
4 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 43.655 | +2.456 | |||
5 | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Félix Roussel | Canada | 40.768 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.865 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 41.169 q | +0.401 | |||
4 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 42.929 | +2.161 | |||
5 | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 42.983 | +2.215 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.415 Q | ||||
2 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.477 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Rino Vanhooren | Belgium | 41.571 q | +0.156 | |||
4 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.704 | +0.289 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 40.644 Q | ||||
2 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 40.699 Q | +0.055 | |||
3 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 40.812 q | +0.168 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 42.605 | +1.961 | |||
5 | Valeriy Klimenko | Kazakhstan | 42.765 | +2.121 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhong Yuchen | China | 40.900 Q | ||||
2 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 40.937 Q | +0.037 | |||
3 | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.638 q | +0.738 | |||
4 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 42.593 | +1.693 | |||
5 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 42.747 | +1.847 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Yong Jin | Republic of Korea | 41.082 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.120 Q | +0.038 | |||
3 | Li Kongchao | China | 41.213 q | +0.131 | |||
4 | Prajwal Sharath | India | 46.382 | +5.300 | |||
5 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 55.001 | +13.919 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 40.778 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.032 Q | +0.254 | |||
3 | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 41.254 q | +0.476 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 41.765 | +0.987 | |||
5 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.896 Q | ||||
2 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.001 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Tawan Thomas | France | 42.041 q | +1.145 | |||
4 | Ryan Shane | United States | 58.269 | +17.373 | |||
5 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:05.499 | +24.603 |