Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Park Ji Won Park | Lee Donghyun Lee | Jens van 't Wout van 't Wout |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:15.955 | ||||
2 Final A | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 2:17.310 | +1.355 | |||
3 Final A | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:15.184 | +-0.771 | |||
4 Final A | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:16.228 | +0.273 | |||
5 Final A | Song Jiahua | China | 2:15.201 | +-0.754 | |||
6 Final A | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 2:15.214 | +-0.741 | |||
7 Final A | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 2:18.784 | +2.829 | |||
8 Final B | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:16.245 | +0.290 | |||
9 Final B | William Dandjinou | Canada | 2:17.544 | +1.589 | |||
10 Final B | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 2:17.580 | +1.625 | |||
11 Final B | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:15.506 | +-0.449 | |||
12 Final B | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:15.646 | +-0.309 | |||
13 Final B | Li Wenlong | China | 2:16.825 | +0.870 | |||
14 Final B | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:16.364 | +0.409 | |||
15 Semifinal | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:19.184 | +3.229 | |||
16 Semifinal | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 2:15.672 | +-0.283 | |||
17 Semifinal | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:17.815 | +1.860 | |||
18 Semifinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:17.941 | +1.986 | |||
19 Semifinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:17.818 | +1.863 | |||
20 Semifinal | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 2:15.719 | +-0.236 | |||
21 Semifinal | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 2:32.790 | +16.835 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Dominik Major | Hungary | 2:24.752 | +8.797 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:20.396 | +4.441 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:22.371 | +6.416 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 2:29.180 | +13.225 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 2:28.497 | +12.542 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:17.943 | +1.988 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 2:23.427 | +7.472 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:18.153 | +2.198 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:21.575 | +5.620 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Wesley Park | United States | 2:31.557 | +15.602 | |||
32 Repechage Semifinal | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 2:28.314 | +12.359 | |||
33 Repechage Semifinal | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:29.422 | +13.467 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Aibek Nassen | Kazakhstan | 2:20.276 | +4.321 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Robin Bendig | Germany | 2:26.161 | +10.206 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:26.976 | +11.021 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:30.528 | +14.573 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 2:28.612 | +12.657 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 2:30.885 | +14.930 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | 2:26.052 | +10.097 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 2:20.394 | +4.439 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 2:27.032 | +11.077 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ilias Peeters | Belgium | 2:18.822 | +2.867 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 2:26.289 | +10.334 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:26.213 | +10.258 | |||
46 Repechage Quarterfinal | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 2:29.206 | +13.251 | |||
47 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 2:24.719 | +8.764 | |||
48 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:18.080 | +2.125 | |||
49 Quarterfinal | Liu Guanyi | China | PEN | ||||
49 Quarterfinal | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:47.465 PEN | +31.510 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:17.200 | ||||
2 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 2:17.310 | +0.110 | |||
3 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:17.472 | +0.272 | |||
4 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:17.571 | +0.371 | |||
5 | Song Jiahua | China | 2:17.608 | +0.408 | |||
6 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 2:17.972 | +0.772 | |||
7 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 2:18.784 | +1.584 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:17.497 | ||||
2 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 2:17.544 | +0.047 | |||
3 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 2:17.580 | +0.083 | |||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:17.678 | +0.181 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:18.266 | +0.769 | |||
6 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:18.973 | +1.476 | |||
7 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:41.262 | +23.765 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:15.184 Q | ||||
2 | Song Jiahua | China | 2:15.201 Q | +0.017 | |||
3 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 2:15.214 q | +0.030 | |||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:15.506 Q | +0.322 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:15.646 q | +0.462 | |||
6 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 2:15.672 | +0.488 | |||
7 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 2:15.719 | +0.535 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 2:18.892 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 2:18.927 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 2:19.060 Q | +0.168 | |||
4 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 2:19.099 Q | +0.207 | |||
5 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:19.184 | +0.292 | |||
6 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:19.275 | +0.383 | |||
7 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:19.323 | +0.431 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:15.955 Q | ||||
2 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:16.228 Q | +0.273 | |||
3 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:16.245 Q | +0.290 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:16.364 Q | +0.409 | |||
5 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:16.825 q | +0.870 | |||
6 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:18.056 | +2.101 | |||
7 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 2:29.914 Q | ||||
2 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 2:32.871 | +2.957 | |||
3 | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 2:41.098 | +11.184 | |||
4 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 3:05.211 | +35.297 | |||
5 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | |||||
6 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | DNF | ||||
Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:22.147 Q | ||||
2 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:22.293 | +0.146 | |||
3 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:22.371 | +0.224 | |||
4 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:23.146 | +0.999 | |||
5 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 2:23.427 | +1.280 | |||
6 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:29.153 | +7.006 | |||
7 | Wesley Park | United States | 2:35.620 | +13.473 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:27.534 Q | ||||
2 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 2:28.257 Q | +0.723 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:28.295 q | +0.761 | |||
4 | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 2:28.612 | +1.078 | |||
5 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 2:28.692 | +1.158 | |||
6 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 2:29.206 | +1.672 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 2:28.314 Q | ||||
2 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 2:28.497 Q | +0.183 | |||
3 | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 2:29.180 q | +0.866 | |||
4 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 2:30.885 | +2.571 | |||
5 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 2:43.487 | +15.173 | |||
Tobias Wolf | Austria | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:24.620 Q | ||||
2 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:24.743 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:25.267 q | +0.647 | |||
4 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 2:26.161 | +1.541 | |||
5 | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 2:26.289 | +1.669 | |||
6 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:26.987 | +2.367 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:31.104 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 2:31.231 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:31.381 q | +0.277 | |||
4 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:33.122 | +2.018 | |||
5 | Ilias Peeters | Belgium | 2:34.892 | +3.788 | |||
6 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 2:36.469 | +5.365 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wesley Park | United States | 2:31.557 Q | ||||
2 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 2:31.775 Q | +0.218 | |||
3 | Aibek Nassen | Kazakhstan | 2:31.862 | +0.305 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:32.297 | +0.740 | |||
5 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 2:32.587 | +1.030 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 2:17.660 Q | ||||
2 | Song Jiahua | China | 2:17.718 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 2:17.815 q | +0.155 | |||
4 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:17.943 | +0.283 | |||
5 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:18.080 | +0.420 | |||
6 | Ilias Peeters | Belgium | 2:18.822 | +1.162 | |||
7 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 2:24.719 | +7.059 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:18.410 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 2:18.592 Q | +0.182 | |||
3 | Aibek Nassen | Kazakhstan | 2:20.276 | +1.866 | |||
4 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 2:39.869 | +21.459 | |||
5 | Wesley Park | United States | 2:48.303 | +29.893 | |||
6 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:50.128 | +31.718 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:28.954 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:29.038 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 2:29.402 | +0.448 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 2:29.422 | +0.468 | |||
5 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:30.528 | +1.574 | |||
6 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 2:32.873 | +3.919 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 2:28.962 Q | ||||
2 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 2:29.053 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 2:30.214 | +1.252 | |||
4 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 2:31.037 | +2.075 | |||
5 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 2:32.790 ADV | +3.828 | |||
6 | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 2:34.260 | +5.298 | |||
Liu Guanyi | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:25.083 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 2:25.302 Q | +0.219 | |||
3 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:25.417 | +0.334 | |||
4 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 2:26.052 | +0.969 | |||
5 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 2:27.032 | +1.949 | |||
6 | Lucas Wareham | Australia | 2:27.145 | +2.062 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:17.818 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:17.842 Q | +0.024 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:17.941 q | +0.123 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 2:18.153 | +0.335 | |||
5 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 2:20.394 | +2.576 | |||
6 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 2:24.752 | +6.934 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 2:24.377 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:24.557 Q | +0.180 | |||
3 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 2:26.213 | +1.836 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:26.976 | +2.599 | |||
5 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 2:48.147 | +23.770 | |||
Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:47.465 PEN | +23.088 | ||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 2:20.037 Q | ||||
2 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:20.223 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 2:20.364 | +0.327 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:20.396 | +0.359 | |||
5 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:21.575 | +1.538 | |||
6 | Arthur Vanbesien | France |