Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Republic of Korea | Lim Yong Jin Park Ji Won Kim Taesung Hong Kyung Hwan Lee Donghyun |
6:40.880 | ||||
2 Final A | China | Lin Xiaojun Li Wenlong Zhong Yuchen Song Jiahua Liu Guanyi |
6:47.090 | +6.210 | |||
3 Final A | Japan | Kazuki Yoshinaga Keita Watanabe Katsunori Koike Dan Iwasa Shogo Miyata |
6:47.049 | +6.169 | |||
4 Final A | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Anton Khvan Aibek Nassen |
6:50.444 | +9.564 | |||
5 Final B | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Kay Huisman Jens van 't Wout Teun Boer |
6:41.450 | +0.570 | |||
6 Final B | Canada | Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Maxime Laoun William Dandjinou Félix Roussel Jor |
6:55.013 | +14.133 | |||
7 Final B | Hungary | Dániel Tiborcz Attila Talabos Balázs Bontovics Alex Varnyú Bence Nógrádi |
6:48.160 | +7.280 | |||
8 Semifinal | Italy | Luca Spechenhauser Pietro Sighel Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Thomas Nadalin |
6:55.285 | +14.405 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Poland | Diané Sellier Lukasz Kuczynski Michal Niewinski Neithan Thomas |
6:45.611 | +4.731 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | United States | Caleb Park Andrew Heo Clayton De Clemente Wesley Park |
6:53.332 | +12.452 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Ward Pétré Rino Vanhooren Adriaan Dewagtere |
6:55.803 | +14.923 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | France | Sébastien Lepape Quentin Fercoq Tristan Navarro Arthur Vanbesien |
7:12.028 | +31.148 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Australia | Brendan Corey Keanu Blunden Lucas Wareham Ihan Yoo |
6:56.393 | +15.513 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Great Britain | Niall Treacy Peter Riches Adam Hill Jnr Theo Collins |
7:14.025 | +33.145 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Lim Yong Jin Park Ji Won Lee Donghyun Kim Taesung |
6:47.048 | ||||
2 | China | Li Wenlong Lin Xiaojun Zhong Yuchen Song Jiahua |
6:47.090 | +0.042 | |||
3 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kazuki Yoshinaga Dan Iwasa Shogo Miyata |
6:55.135 | +8.087 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Abzal Azhgaliyev Denis Nikisha Anton Khvan Aibek Nassen |
DNF | ||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Itzhak de Laat Teun Boer Kay Huisman Jens van 't Wout |
6:59.056 | ||||
2 | Canada | Maxime Laoun William Dandjinou Steven Dubois Félix Roussel |
6:59.254 | +0.198 | |||
3 | Hungary | Alex Varnyú Balázs Bontovics Bence Nógrádi Dániel Tiborcz |
7:03.212 | +4.156 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Lim Yong Jin Hong Kyung Hwan Lee Donghyun Park Ji Won |
6:46.907 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kazuki Yoshinaga Dan Iwasa Shogo Miyata |
6:47.049 Q | +0.142 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Teun Boer Jens van 't Wout |
6:47.327 Q | +0.420 | |||
4 | Hungary | Alex Varnyú Dániel Tiborcz Bence Nógrádi Attila Talabos |
6:48.160 Q | +1.253 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Kazakhstan | Abzal Azhgaliyev Denis Nikisha Anton Khvan Aibek Nassen |
7:09.044 Q | ||||
2 | China | Lin Xiaojun Zhong Yuchen Song Jiahua Liu Guanyi |
7:09.537 Q | +0.493 | |||
3 | Canada | Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Maxime Laoun Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
7:15.221 Q | +6.177 | |||
Italy | Tommaso Dotti Luca Spechenhauser Pietro Sighel Andrea Cassinelli |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Park Ji Won Lim Yong Jin Lee Donghyun Kim Taesung |
6:40.880 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Sjinkie Knegt Itzhak de Laat Kay Huisman Teun Boer |
6:41.450 Q | +0.570 | |||
3 | Poland | Michal Niewinski Diané Sellier Lukasz Kuczynski Neithan Thomas |
6:45.611 | +4.731 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kazuki Yoshinaga Katsunori Koike Dan Iwasa |
7:03.198 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Dániel Tiborcz Attila Talabos Bence Nógrádi Balázs Bontovics |
7:04.600 Q | +1.402 | |||
3 | France | Sébastien Lepape Quentin Fercoq Tristan Navarro Arthur Vanbesien |
7:12.028 | +8.830 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Niall Treacy Peter Riches Adam Hill Jnr Theo Collins |
7:14.025 | +10.827 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Wenlong Zhong Yuchen Song Jiahua Liu Guanyi |
6:50.339 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Anton Khvan Aibek Nassen |
6:50.444 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | United States | Andrew Heo Clayton De Clemente Wesley Park Caleb Park |
6:53.332 | +2.993 | |||
4 | Australia | Brendan Corey Keanu Blunden Lucas Wareham Ihan Yoo |
6:56.393 | +6.054 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Maxime Laoun Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Félix Roussel |
6:55.013 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Thomas Nadalini Luca Spechenhauser Pietro Sighel |
6:55.285 Q | +0.272 | |||
3 | Belgium | Rino Vanhooren Stijn Desmet Ward Pétré Adriaan Dewagtere |
6:55.803 | +0.790 |