Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Park Ji Won Park | Pascal Dion Dion | Luca Spechenhauser Spechenhauser |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:24.906 | ||||
2 Final A | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:25.025 | +0.119 | |||
3 Final A | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:25.337 | +0.431 | |||
4 Final A | Song Jiahua | China | 1:25.059 | +0.153 | |||
5 Final A | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:24.878 | +-0.028 | |||
6 Final B | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:25.094 | +0.188 | |||
7 Final B | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 1:24.791 | +-0.115 | |||
8 Final B | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:24.987 | +0.081 | |||
9 Final B | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:25.882 | +0.976 | |||
10 Final B | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:24.967 | +0.061 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 1:26.218 | +1.312 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:26.539 | +1.633 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 1:25.180 | +0.274 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:25.935 | +1.029 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:26.250 | +1.344 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:25.534 | +0.628 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 1:26.530 | +1.624 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:25.289 | +0.383 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Wesley Park | United States | 1:26.659 | +1.753 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:25.449 | +0.543 | |||
21 Quarterfinal | William Dandjinou | Canada | 1:25.442 | +0.536 | |||
22 Quarterfinal | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:26.955 | +2.049 | |||
23 Quarterfinal | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:27.330 | +2.424 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 1:29.349 | +4.443 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 1:28.293 | +3.387 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:27.688 | +2.782 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:28.856 | +3.950 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Anton Khvan | Kazakhstan | 1:27.146 | +2.240 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:26.645 | +1.739 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:29.318 | +4.412 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 1:25.930 | +1.024 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Aibek Nassen | Kazakhstan | 1:28.297 | +3.391 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ilias Peeters | Belgium | 1:30.890 | +5.984 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:27.673 | +2.767 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:29.977 | +5.071 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dominik Major | Hungary | 1:26.614 | +1.708 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Caleb Park | United States | 1:26.622 | +1.716 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:25.944 | +1.038 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:29.094 | +4.188 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:26.929 | +2.023 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:27.939 | +3.033 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:31.097 | +6.191 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 1:28.564 | +3.658 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 1:28.146 | +3.240 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 1:29.158 | +4.252 | |||
46 Repechage Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | |||||
47 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:26.993 | +2.087 | |||
48 Heats | Li Wenlong | China | 2:11.903 | +46.997 | |||
49 Heats | Liu Guanyi | China | 1:30.238 | +5.332 | |||
50 Preliminary Round | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | PEN | ||||
50 Preliminary Round | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:25.359 | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:25.514 | +0.155 | |||
3 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:25.619 | +0.260 | |||
4 | Song Jiahua | China | 1:25.671 | +0.312 | |||
5 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:26.039 | +0.680 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:26.306 | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 1:26.390 | +0.084 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:26.561 | +0.255 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:26.789 | +0.483 | |||
5 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:26.807 | +0.501 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Jiahua | China | 1:25.059 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:25.183 Q | +0.124 | |||
3 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:25.374 q | +0.315 | |||
4 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:25.456 Q | +0.397 | |||
5 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:25.882 q | +0.823 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:25.311 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:25.528 Q | +0.217 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:25.546 Q | +0.235 | |||
4 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 1:25.649 Q | +0.338 | |||
5 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:25.684 q | +0.373 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:26.855 Q | ||||
2 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:26.918 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:27.665 | +0.810 | |||
4 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:29.642 | +2.787 | |||
5 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:48.125 | +21.270 | |||
6 | William Dandjinou | Canada | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:24.906 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:24.967 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:24.987 q | +0.081 | |||
4 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 1:25.180 | +0.274 | |||
5 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:25.449 | +0.543 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:25.094 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:25.368 Q | +0.274 | |||
3 | Song Jiahua | China | 1:25.932 q | +0.838 | |||
4 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:26.168 | +1.074 | |||
5 | Wesley Park | United States | 1:26.659 | +1.565 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:26.016 Q | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 1:26.064 Q | +0.048 | |||
3 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 1:26.218 | +0.202 | |||
4 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:26.250 | +0.234 | |||
5 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 1:26.530 | +0.514 | |||
6 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:26.955 | +0.939 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:30.585 Q | ||||
2 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:30.708 ADV | +0.123 | |||
3 | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 1:30.787 | +0.202 | |||
4 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:30.960 | +0.375 | |||
Nico Andermann | Austria | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:32.101 Q | ||||
2 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 1:44.635 | +12.534 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:50.570 ADV | +18.469 | |||
4 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:51.057 ADV | +18.956 | |||
Anton Khvan | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:28.737 Q | ||||
2 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:28.826 q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:29.318 | +0.581 | |||
4 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:29.324 | +0.587 | |||
5 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:29.344 | +0.607 | |||
6 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 1:31.827 | +3.090 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:31.188 Q | ||||
2 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:31.652 | +0.464 | |||
3 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 1:31.911 | +0.723 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:31.986 | +0.798 | |||
5 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 1:32.776 | +1.588 | |||
6 | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 1:34.167 | +2.979 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:28.856 Q | ||||
2 | Anton Khvan | Kazakhstan | 1:29.286 q | +0.430 | |||
3 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 1:29.349 ADV | +0.493 | |||
4 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:30.312 | +1.456 | |||
5 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:31.097 | +2.241 | |||
Tristan Navarro | France | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:31.332 Q | ||||
2 | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 1:31.525 q | +0.193 | |||
3 | Aibek Nassen | Kazakhstan | 1:31.652 | +0.320 | |||
4 | Caleb Park | United States | 1:31.976 | +0.644 | |||
5 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:32.295 | +0.963 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:30.040 Q | ||||
2 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:30.773 q | +0.733 | |||
3 | Ilias Peeters | Belgium | 1:30.890 | +0.850 | |||
4 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 1:31.481 | +1.441 | |||
5 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:32.588 | +2.548 | |||
6 | Joshua Kah | Australia | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 1:24.791 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:24.878 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:25.025 q | +0.234 | |||
4 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:25.935 | +1.144 | |||
5 | Caleb Park | United States | 1:26.622 | +1.831 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 1:28.514 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:28.599 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 1:28.749 q | +0.235 | |||
4 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:46.155 | +17.641 | |||
Liu Guanyi | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:26.616 Q | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:27.330 Q | +0.714 | |||
3 | Wesley Park | United States | 1:27.344 q | +0.728 | |||
4 | Anton Khvan | Kazakhstan | 1:28.650 | +2.034 | |||
Li Wenlong | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:26.135 Q | ||||
2 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 1:26.745 Q | +0.610 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:26.823 q | +0.688 | |||
4 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:26.968 | +0.833 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:27.230 | +1.095 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:26.054 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:26.221 Q | +0.167 | |||
3 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:26.411 q | +0.357 | |||
4 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:26.659 | +0.605 | |||
5 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 1:27.559 | +1.505 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:26.469 Q | ||||
2 | Song Jiahua | China | 1:26.575 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 1:26.694 q | +0.225 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:29.079 | +2.610 | |||
5 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:29.977 | +3.508 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 1:25.294 Q | ||||
2 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 1:25.337 Q | +0.043 | |||
3 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 1:25.442 q | +0.148 | |||
4 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 1:25.930 | +0.636 | |||
5 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:25.944 | +0.650 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 1:29.085 Q | ||||
2 | Wesley Park | United States | 1:29.694 Q | +0.609 | |||
3 | Balázs Bontovics | Hungary | 1:29.901 | +0.816 | |||
4 | Liu Guanyi | China | 1:30.238 ADV | +1.153 | |||
Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Donghyun | Republic of Korea | 1:27.368 Q | ||||
2 | Clayton De Clemente | United States | 1:27.548 Q | +0.180 | |||
3 | Arthur Vanbesien | France | 1:28.293 | +0.925 | |||
4 | Aibek Nassen | Kazakhstan | 1:28.297 | +0.929 | |||
5 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 1:29.158 | +1.790 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 1:31.091 Q | ||||
2 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:31.366 Q | +0.275 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:31.481 | +0.390 | |||
4 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 1:50.827 | +19.736 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 1:29.996 Q | ||||
2 | Warre Van Damme | Belgium | 1:30.080 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:11.903 ADV | +41.907 | |||
Martin Kolenc | Croatia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 1:26.202 Q | ||||
2 | Neithan Thomas | Poland | 1:26.539 Q | +0.337 | |||
3 | Dominik Major | Hungary | 1:26.614 q | +0.412 | |||
4 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:26.929 | +0.727 | |||
5 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 2:03.223 | +37.021 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 1:28.733 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 1:28.825 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Dan Iwasa | Japan | 1:29.094 | +0.361 | |||
4 | Ilias Peeters | Belgium | 1:31.342 | +2.609 | |||
5 | Joshua Kah | Australia | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:27.080 Q | ||||
2 | Song Jiahua | China | 1:27.114 Q | +0.034 | |||
3 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:27.673 q | +0.593 | |||
4 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 1:27.688 | +0.608 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 1:26.655 Q | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Republic of Korea | 1:26.810 Q | +0.155 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:26.862 q | +0.207 | |||
4 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:26.993 | +0.338 | |||
5 | Adam Hill Jnr | Great Britain | 1:28.564 | +1.909 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 1:25.244 Q | ||||
2 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 1:25.289 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 1:25.534 q | +0.290 | |||
4 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 1:26.645 | +1.401 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:26.533 Q | ||||
2 | Anton Khvan | Kazakhstan | 1:27.146 Q | +0.613 | |||
3 | Caleb Park | United States | 1:27.463 q | +0.930 | |||
4 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 1:27.939 | +1.406 | |||
5 | Ihan Yoo | Australia | 1:28.146 | +1.613 |