Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Hanne Desmet Desmet | Suzanne Schulting Schulting | Shim Suk Hee Shim |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:29.432 | ||||
2 Final A | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:22.745 | +-6.687 | |||
3 Final A | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 2:22.601 | +-6.831 | |||
4 Final A | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 2:28.810 | +-0.622 | |||
5 Final A | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 2:28.115 | +-1.317 | |||
6 Final A | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:24.453 | +-4.979 | |||
7 Final A | Zang Yize | China | 2:30.884 | +1.452 | |||
8 Final B | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 2:27.286 | +-2.146 | |||
9 Final B | Gong Li | China | 2:27.218 | +-2.214 | |||
10 Final B | Rikki Doak | Canada | 2:30.154 | +0.722 | |||
11 Final B | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:31.142 | +1.710 | |||
12 Final B | Gloria Ioriatti | Italy | 2:25.030 | +-4.402 | |||
13 Final B | Cloé Ollivier | France | 2:26.675 | +-2.757 | |||
14 Final B | Kim Geonhee | Republic of Korea | 2:22.854 | +-6.578 | |||
15 Semifinal | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 2:28.586 | +-0.846 | |||
16 Semifinal | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:46.426 | +16.994 | |||
17 Semifinal | Ami Hirai | Japan | 2:22.645 | +-6.787 | |||
18 Semifinal | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 2:27.433 | +-1.999 | |||
19 Semifinal | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 2:28.385 | +-1.047 | |||
20 Semifinal | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:30.736 | +1.304 | |||
21 Semifinal | Xu Aili | China | 2:35.794 | +6.362 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:35.765 | +6.333 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 2:26.942 | +-2.490 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 2:41.555 | +12.123 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Kamryn Lute | United States | 2:32.165 | +2.733 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Hyo Jin Kim | Australia | 2:32.029 | +2.597 | |||
27 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lam Ching Yan | Hong Kong, China | 2:26.704 | +-2.728 | |||
28 Repechage Quarterfinal | Holly Hoyland | Great Britain | 2:29.843 | +0.411 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 2:32.626 | +3.194 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Hanna Sokolowska | Poland | 2:36.083 | +6.651 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Eva Grenouilloux | France | 2:37.971 | +8.539 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Diana Laura Vegi | Hungary | 2:47.038 | +17.606 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Myroslava Seliukova | Ukraine | 2:32.755 | +3.323 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Alexandra Danneel | Belgium | 2:38.339 | +8.907 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lisa Eckstein | Germany | 2:30.859 | +1.427 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Svitlana Repetska | Ukraine | 2:32.825 | +3.393 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 2:46.656 | +17.224 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Alina Azhgaliyeva | Kazakhstan | 2:27.855 | +-1.577 | |||
39 Quarterfinal | Maame Biney | United States | 2:29.943 | +0.511 | |||
Quarterfinal | Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:29.432 | ||||
2 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:29.470 | +0.038 | |||
3 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 2:29.482 | +0.050 | |||
4 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 2:29.487 | +0.055 | |||
5 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 2:29.873 | +0.441 | |||
6 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:30.842 | +1.410 | |||
7 | Zang Yize | China | 2:30.884 | +1.452 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 2:46.790 | ||||
2 | Gong Li | China | 2:47.277 | +0.487 | |||
3 | Rikki Doak | Canada | 2:47.376 | +0.586 | |||
4 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:47.435 | +0.645 | |||
5 | Gloria Ioriatti | Italy | 2:47.456 | +0.666 | |||
6 | Cloé Ollivier | France | 2:47.526 | +0.736 | |||
7 | Kim Geonhee | Republic of Korea | 2:48.018 | +1.228 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:22.745 Q | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 2:23.082 Q | +0.337 | |||
3 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:24.453 q | +1.708 | |||
4 | Gloria Ioriatti | Italy | 2:25.030 Q | +2.285 | |||
5 | Cloé Ollivier | France | 2:26.675 q | +3.930 | |||
6 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:59.389 | +36.644 | |||
7 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 3:04.130 | +41.385 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 2:30.181 Q | ||||
2 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 2:30.248 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Kim Geonhee | Republic of Korea | 2:30.363 Q | +0.182 | |||
4 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 2:31.008 Q | +0.827 | |||
5 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:31.142 q | +0.961 | |||
6 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 2:31.997 | +1.816 | |||
7 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 2:32.144 | +1.963 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:35.293 Q | ||||
2 | Zang Yize | China | 2:36.106 Q | +0.813 | |||
3 | Rikki Doak | Canada | 2:36.289 Q | +0.996 | |||
4 | Gong Li | China | 2:36.690 Q | +1.397 | |||
5 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 2:36.696 | +1.403 | |||
6 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 2:36.837 | +1.544 | |||
7 | Xu Aili | China | 2:40.639 | +5.346 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Aili | China | 2:51.846 Q | ||||
2 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:51.936 q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:52.321 | +0.475 | |||
4 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 2:52.404 | +0.558 | |||
5 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 2:52.642 | +0.796 | |||
6 | Kamryn Lute | United States | 2:52.680 | +0.834 | |||
7 | Hyo Jin Kim | Australia | 2:52.927 | +1.081 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kamryn Lute | United States | 2:37.760 Q | ||||
2 | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:38.330 Q | +0.570 | |||
3 | Hyo Jin Kim | Australia | 2:38.360 q | +0.600 | |||
4 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 2:38.549 | +0.789 | |||
5 | Alexandra Danneel | Belgium | 2:39.555 | +1.795 | |||
6 | Svitlana Repetska | Ukraine | 2:40.664 | +2.904 | |||
7 | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 2:46.656 | +8.896 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Aili | China | 2:38.080 Q | ||||
2 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:38.315 Q | +0.235 | |||
3 | Holly Hoyland | Great Britain | 2:39.887 | +1.807 | |||
4 | Hanna Sokolowska | Poland | 2:40.357 | +2.277 | |||
5 | Myroslava Seliukova | Ukraine | 2:44.195 | +6.115 | |||
6 | Lisa Eckstein | Germany | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 2:41.420 Q | ||||
2 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 2:41.555 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Lam Ching Yan | Hong Kong, China | 2:42.714 | +1.294 | |||
4 | Eva Grenouilloux | France | 2:42.757 | +1.337 | |||
5 | Diana Laura Vegi | Hungary | |||||
Alina Azhgaliyeva | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:29.593 Q | ||||
2 | Rikki Doak | Canada | 2:30.154 Q | +0.561 | |||
3 | Arianna Sighel | Italy | 2:30.474 q | +0.881 | |||
4 | Hyo Jin Kim | Australia | 2:32.029 | +2.436 | |||
5 | Kamryn Lute | United States | 2:32.165 | +2.572 | |||
Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 2:22.601 Q | ||||
2 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 2:22.645 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Kim Geonhee | Republic of Korea | 2:22.854 q | +0.253 | |||
4 | Lam Ching Yan | Hong Kong, China | 2:26.704 | +4.103 | |||
5 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 2:26.942 | +4.341 | |||
6 | Myroslava Seliukova | Ukraine | 2:32.755 | +10.154 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:46.426 Q | ||||
2 | Zang Yize | China | 2:46.539 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:46.613 | +0.187 | |||
4 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 2:46.731 | +0.305 | |||
5 | Diana Laura Vegi | Hungary | 2:47.038 | +0.612 | |||
6 | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 2:53.487 | +7.061 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 2:28.810 Q | ||||
2 | Gloria Ioriatti | Italy | 2:30.696 Q | +1.886 | |||
3 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:30.736 q | +1.926 | |||
4 | Lisa Eckstein | Germany | 2:30.859 | +2.049 | |||
5 | Svitlana Repetska | Ukraine | 2:32.825 | +4.015 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 2:28.115 Q | ||||
2 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 2:28.385 Q | +0.270 | |||
3 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 2:28.586 q | +0.471 | |||
4 | Katarina Buric | Croatia | 2:32.626 | +4.511 | |||
5 | Hanna Sokolowska | Poland | 2:36.083 | +7.968 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Suzanne Schulting | Netherlands | 2:34.843 Q | ||||
2 | Cloé Ollivier | France | 2:35.611 Q | +0.768 | |||
3 | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:35.765 | +0.922 | |||
4 | Xu Aili | China | 2:35.794 | +0.951 | |||
5 | Eva Grenouilloux | France | 2:37.971 | +3.128 | |||
6 | Alexandra Danneel | Belgium | 2:38.339 | +3.496 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Li | China | 2:27.218 Q | ||||
2 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 2:27.286 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Kamila Stormowska | Poland | 2:27.433 q | +0.215 | |||
4 | Alina Azhgaliyeva | Kazakhstan | 2:27.855 | +0.637 | |||
5 | Holly Hoyland | Great Britain | 2:29.843 | +2.625 | |||
6 | Maame Biney | United States | 2:29.943 | +2.725 |