Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Shim Suk Hee Shim | Valérie Maltais Maltais | Zhou Yang Zhou |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:25.106 | ||||
2 Final A | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:25.190 | +0.084 | |||
3 Final A | Zhou Yang | China | 2:25.416 | +0.310 | |||
4 Final A | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:26.167 | +1.061 | |||
5 Final A | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:26.765 | +1.659 | |||
6 Final A | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:28.149 | +3.043 | |||
7 Final A | Elise Christie | Great Britain | |||||
8 Final B | Arianna Fontana | Italy | |||||
9 Final B | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | |||||
10 Final B | Kim A-Lang | Korea | |||||
11 Final B | Emily Scott | United States | |||||
12 Final B | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | |||||
13 Final B | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | |||||
14 Semifinal | Yui Sakai | Japan | |||||
15 Semifinal | Veronique Pierron | France | |||||
16 Semifinal | Wang Meng | China | |||||
17 Semifinal | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | |||||
18 Semifinal | Li Jianrou | China | |||||
19 Semifinal | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | |||||
20 Quarterfinal | Olga Belyakova | Russia | |||||
21 Quarterfinal | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | |||||
22 Quarterfinal | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | |||||
23 Quarterfinal | Ayuko Ito | Japan | |||||
24 Quarterfinal | Biba Sakurai | Japan | |||||
25 Quarterfinal | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | |||||
26 Quarterfinal | Martina Valcepina | Italy | |||||
27 Quarterfinal | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | |||||
28 Quarterfinal | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
29 Quarterfinal | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | |||||
30 Quarterfinal | Lara van Ruijven | Netherlands | |||||
31 Quarterfinal | Lana Gehring | United States | |||||
32 Quarterfinal | Julia Riedel | Germany | |||||
33 Quarterfinal | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
34 Quarterfinal | Deanna Lockett | Australia | |||||
35 Quarterfinal | Tina Grassow | Germany | |||||
36 Quarterfinal | Lucia Peretti | Italy | |||||
37 Heats | Paula Bzura | Poland | |||||
38 Heats | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | |||||
39 Heats | Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | |||||
40 Heats | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | |||||
41 Heats | Alex Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
42 Heats | Marta Wojcik | Poland | |||||
43 Heats | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | |||||
44 Heats | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | |||||
45 Heats | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
46 Heats | Kseniya Motova | Kazakhstan | |||||
47 Heats | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | |||||
48 Heats | Olena Korinchuk | Ukraine | |||||
49 Heats | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | |||||
50 Heats | Dariya Volokitina | Kazakhstan | |||||
51 Heats | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | |||||
52 Heats | Tuende Balazs | Romania | |||||
53 Heats | Raya Zaharieva | Bulgaria | |||||
54 Heats | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | |||||
55 Heats | Evita Krievane | Latvia | |||||
56 Heats | Ainara Equisoain | Spain | |||||
57 Heats | Aida Bella | Poland | |||||
58 Heats | Wang Xinyue | Hong Kong, China | |||||
59 Heats | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
60 Heats | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | |||||
61 Heats | Zornica Pencheva | Bulgaria | |||||
62 Heats | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | |||||
63 Heats | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | |||||
64 Heats | Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:25.106 | ||||
2 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:25.190 | +0.084 | |||
3 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:25.416 | +0.310 | |||
4 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:26.167 | +1.061 | |||
5 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:26.765 | +1.659 | |||
6 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:28.149 | +3.043 | |||
Elise Christie | Great Britain | DNS | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:31.306 | ||||
2 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 2:31.452 | +0.146 | |||
3 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 2:31.564 | +0.258 | |||
4 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:31.698 | +0.392 | |||
5 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 2:32.154 | +0.848 | |||
6 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:33.153 | +1.847 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:24.228 Q | ||||
2 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:24.305 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 2:24.327 | +0.099 | |||
4 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:25.152 | +0.924 | |||
5 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:25.243 | +1.015 | |||
6 | Wang Meng | China | 2:29.131 | +4.903 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:31.750 Q | ||||
2 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:33.057 Q | +1.307 | |||
3 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 2:45.072 | +13.322 | |||
4 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 3:01.178 | +29.428 | |||
5 | Veronique Pierron | France | 3:08.711 | +36.961 | |||
Elise Christie | Great Britain | ||||||
Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:25.942 Q | ||||
2 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:26.128 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 2:53.924 | +27.982 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 3:04.539 | +38.597 | |||
Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | DNS | |||||
Li Jianrou | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:29.844 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 2:30.015 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 2:30.310 Q | +0.466 | |||
4 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 2:30.446 | +0.602 | |||
5 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:32.800 ADV | +2.956 | |||
Deanna Lockett | Australia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:26.759 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:26.900 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:27.035 Q | +0.276 | |||
4 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:28.035 | +1.276 | |||
5 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:28.303 | +1.544 | |||
6 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:28.422 | +1.663 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:37.051 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jianrou | China | 2:37.146 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:37.215 Q | +0.164 | |||
4 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 2:37.271 | +0.220 | |||
5 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:38.219 | +1.168 | |||
Lucia Peretti | Italy | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 2:27.734 Q | ||||
2 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:27.818 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:27.874 Q | +0.140 | |||
4 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:27.964 | +0.230 | |||
5 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:28.054 | +0.320 | |||
6 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 2:30.197 | +2.463 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:27.420 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 2:27.606 Q | +0.186 | |||
3 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:27.821 Q | +0.401 | |||
4 | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | 2:28.017 | +0.597 | |||
5 | Lara van Ruijven | Netherlands | 2:49.591 | +22.171 | |||
Tina Grassow | Germany | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 2:23.414 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:23.500 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:23.712 Q | +0.298 | |||
4 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 2:24.824 | +1.410 | |||
5 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:26.294 | +2.880 | |||
6 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:30.239 | +6.825 | |||
Heats - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:24.513 Q | ||||
2 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:24.957 Q | +0.444 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:26.079 Q | +1.566 | |||
4 | Paula Bzura | Poland | 2:26.486 | +1.973 | |||
5 | Tuende Balazs | Romania | 2:35.823 | +11.310 | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 2:29.058 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:29.195 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:29.402 Q | +0.344 | |||
4 | Sofiya Vlasova | Ukraine | 2:32.439 | +3.381 | |||
5 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:32.464 | +3.406 | |||
6 | Zornica Pencheva | Bulgaria | 2:33.044 | +3.986 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:29.028 Q | ||||
2 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 2:29.253 Q | +0.225 | |||
3 | Veronique Pierron | France | 2:29.516 Q | +0.488 | |||
4 | Alex Stanley | Great Britain | 2:33.449 | +4.421 | |||
5 | Dariya Volokitina | Kazakhstan | 2:34.248 | +5.220 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 2:39.805 Q | ||||
2 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 2:39.912 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:41.348 Q | +1.543 | |||
4 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 2:42.689 | +2.884 | |||
5 | Wang Xinyue | Hong Kong, China | 2:50.282 | +10.477 | |||
6 | Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | 3:02.409 | +22.604 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:32.284 Q | ||||
2 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:32.392 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 2:32.472 Q | +0.188 | |||
4 | Alix-Myra Anderson | Australia | 2:32.870 | +0.586 | |||
5 | Alica Porubská | Slovakia | 2:35.674 | +3.390 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:40.703 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:41.310 Q | +0.607 | |||
3 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:42.196 Q | +1.493 | |||
4 | Kseniya Motova | Kazakhstan | 2:42.673 | +1.970 | |||
5 | Aida Bella | Poland | 2:46.604 | +5.901 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim A-Lang | Korea | 2:36.071 Q | ||||
2 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:36.887 Q | +0.816 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:36.900 Q | +0.829 | |||
4 | Tifany Huot Marchand | France | 2:39.228 | +3.157 | |||
5 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | 2:39.342 | +3.271 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:39.993 Q | ||||
2 | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | 2:40.079 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Lara van Ruijven | Netherlands | 2:40.145 Q | +0.152 | |||
4 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | 2:40.269 | +0.276 | |||
5 | Ainara Equisoain | Spain | 2:45.729 | +5.736 | |||
6 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 2:47.399 | +7.406 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:36.460 Q | ||||
2 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:37.056 Q | +0.596 | |||
3 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:37.889 Q | +1.429 | |||
4 | Olena Korinchuk | Ukraine | 2:44.421 | +7.961 | |||
5 | Aurélie Monvoisin | France | 3:13.930 | +37.470 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jessica Hewitt | Canada | 2:28.370 Q | ||||
2 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:28.475 Q | +0.105 | |||
3 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 2:28.654 Q | +0.284 | |||
4 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | 2:28.736 | +0.366 | |||
5 | Raya Zaharieva | Bulgaria | 2:38.497 | +10.127 | |||
6 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:43.942 | +15.572 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Seung-Hi | Korea | 2:32.460 Q | ||||
2 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:33.604 Q | +1.144 | |||
3 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 2:34.907 Q | +2.447 | |||
4 | Marta Wojcik | Poland | 2:37.322 | +4.862 | |||
5 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 3:09.826 | +37.366 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 2:39.229 Q | ||||
2 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:39.348 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:39.427 Q | +0.198 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:40.777 | +1.548 | |||
5 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 2:40.874 | +1.645 |