Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Liu Yang Liu | Shione Kaminaga Kaminaga | Cynthia Mascitto Mascitto |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Liu Yang | China | 1:32.389 | ||||
2 Final A | Shione Kaminaga | Japan | 1:32.702 | +0.313 | |||
3 Final A | Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | 1:32.161 | +-0.228 | |||
4 Final A | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:31.800 | +-0.589 | |||
5 Final B | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 1:32.608 | +0.219 | |||
6 Final B | Kim Ye Jin | Korea | 1:32.161 | +-0.228 | |||
7 Final B | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:33.116 | +0.727 | |||
8 Semifinal | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 1:33.285 | +0.896 | |||
9 Semifinal | Li Hongshuang | China | 1:34.582 | +2.193 | |||
10 Semifinal | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 1:33.654 | +1.265 | |||
11 Semifinal | Lee So Youn | Korea | 1:32.167 | +-0.222 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 1:33.802 | +1.413 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 1:33.918 | +1.529 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 1:32.553 | +0.164 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 1:33.450 | +1.061 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Michaela Kuncirová | Czech Republic | 1:33.674 | +1.285 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Lara van Ruijven | Netherlands | 1:34.068 | +1.679 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 1:33.341 | +0.952 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Maryia Izafatava | Belarus | 1:36.581 | +4.192 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Iong A Kim | Kazakhstan | 1:34.887 | +2.498 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | 1:36.118 | +3.729 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Yuki Kikuchi | Japan | 1:36.186 | +3.797 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Hanna Izafatava | Belarus | 1:38.684 | +6.295 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 1:39.805 | +7.416 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Anna Davydenko | Ukraine | 1:39.398 | +7.009 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Oliwia Gawlica | Poland | 1:34.095 | +1.706 | |||
Heats | Yu Miaohui | China | PEN | ||||
Heats | Veronique Pierron | France | PEN | ||||
Heats | Jennifer Pickering | Great Britain | DNF | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Yang | China | 1:34.413 | ||||
2 | Shione Kaminaga | Japan | 1:34.546 | +0.133 | |||
3 | Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | 1:34.669 | +0.256 | |||
Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 1:47.572 | ||||
2 | Kim Ye Jin | Korea | 1:48.785 | +1.213 | |||
3 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:49.690 | +2.118 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shione Kaminaga | Japan | 1:36.029 Q | ||||
2 | Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | 1:36.185 Q | +0.156 | |||
3 | Kim Ye Jin | Korea | 2:35.055 | +59.026 | |||
Ahn Se Jung | Korea | PEN | |||||
Lee So Youn | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Yang | China | 1:32.887 Q | ||||
2 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:32.963 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:33.116 | +0.229 | |||
4 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 1:33.231 | +0.344 | |||
5 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 1:33.285 | +0.398 | |||
6 | Li Hongshuang | China | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 1:33.654 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:33.737 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 1:33.918 | +0.264 | |||
4 | Li Hongshuang | China | 1:35.050 ADV | +1.396 | |||
Iong A Kim | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Ye Jin | Korea | 1:33.458 Q | ||||
2 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 1:33.708 Q | +0.250 | |||
3 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 1:33.802 | +0.344 | |||
4 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 1:33.864 | +0.406 | |||
5 | Lara van Ruijven | Netherlands | 1:34.068 | +0.610 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 1:32.608 Q | ||||
2 | Shione Kaminaga | Japan | 1:32.702 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | 1:33.641 q | +1.033 | |||
4 | Michaela Kuncirová | Czech Republic | 1:33.674 | +1.066 | |||
5 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:31.800 Q | ||||
2 | Lee So Youn | Korea | 1:32.167 Q | +0.367 | |||
3 | Liu Yang | China | 1:32.389 q | +0.589 | |||
4 | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 1:32.553 | +0.753 | |||
5 | Maryia Izafatava | Belarus | 1:36.581 | +4.781 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 1:38.072 Q | ||||
2 | Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | 1:38.133 | +0.061 | |||
3 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 1:41.846 | +3.774 | |||
Oliwia Gawlica | Poland | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:36.027 Q | ||||
2 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 1:36.045 Q | +0.018 | |||
3 | Yuki Kikuchi | Japan | 1:36.186 | +0.159 | |||
Veronique Pierron | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Hongshuang | China | 1:34.582 Q | ||||
2 | Kathryn Thomson | Great Britain | 1:34.660 Q | +0.078 | |||
3 | Shione Kaminaga | Japan | 1:34.962 q | +0.380 | |||
4 | Anna Davydenko | Ukraine | 1:39.398 | +4.816 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Yang | China | 1:35.809 Q | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 1:35.871 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Kasandra Bradette | Canada | 1:36.194 | +0.385 | |||
Jennifer Pickering | Great Britain | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lara van Ruijven | Netherlands | 1:36.640 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Se Jung | Korea | 1:36.714 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Arianna Valcepina | Italy | 1:36.898 | +0.258 | |||
4 | Hanna Izafatava | Belarus | 1:38.684 | +2.044 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Ye Jin | Korea | 1:32.161 Q | ||||
2 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 1:33.207 Q | +1.046 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 1:33.450 q | +1.289 | |||
4 | Oliwia Gawlica | Poland | 1:34.095 | +1.934 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee So Youn | Korea | 1:34.658 Q | ||||
2 | Iong A Kim | Kazakhstan | 1:34.887 Q | +0.229 | |||
3 | Anna Yakimova | Bulgaria | 1:36.118 | +1.460 | |||
4 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 1:39.805 | +5.147 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | 1:32.161 Q | ||||
2 | Magdalena Warakomska | Poland | 1:33.341 Q | +1.180 | |||
3 | Michaela Kuncirová | Czech Republic | 1:33.741 q | +1.580 | |||
Yu Miaohui | China | PEN |