Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Feng Kai An Yulong Li Jiajun Yuan Ye |
7:09.387 | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Takehiro Kodera Yugo Shinohara |
7:09.705 | +0.318 | |||
3 | Italy | Maurizio Carnino Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli Nicola Rodig |
7:09.709 | +0.322 | |||
4 | United States | Tom O'Hara Apolo Anton Ohno Daniel Weinstein Rusty Smith |
7:10.213 | +0.826 | |||
5 | Great Britain | Nicky Gooch Matthew Jasper Leon Flack Dave Allardice |
|||||
6 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette Mathieu Turcotte Éric Bédard Marc Gagnon |
|||||
7 | Korea | Lee Seung-Jae Min Ryoung Oh Se-Jong Lee Jun-Hwan |
|||||
8 | Hungary | Balazs Knoch Kornel Szanto Zsolt Lajos Balasz Kover |
|||||
Final (All Sports) | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final (All Sports) | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Jiajun Feng Kai An Yulong Yuan Ye |
7:09.387 | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Takehiro Kodera Yugo Shinohara |
7:09.705 | +0.318 | |||
3 | Italy | Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli Nicola Rodigari |
7:09.709 | +0.322 | |||
4 | United States | 7:10.213 | +0.826 | ||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | 7:08.967 | |||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Takehiro Kodera Yugo Shinohara |
7:09.088 | +0.121 | |||
3 | Korea | 7:09.432 | +0.465 | ||||
4 | Hungary | 7:09.561 | +0.594 | ||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Jiajun Feng Kai An Yulong Yuan Ye |
7:09.188 | ||||
2 | Italy | Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli Nicola Rodigari |
7:09.743 | +0.555 | |||
3 | Great Britain | 7:11.085 | +1.897 | ||||
4 | Canada | 7:27.768 | +18.580 |