Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim Dong-Sung Kim | Fabio Carta Carta | Ron Biondo Biondo |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 41.930 | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 42.044 | +0.114 | |||
3 | Ron Biondo | United States | 42.195 | +0.265 | |||
4 | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.241 | +0.311 | |||
5 | Li Ye | China | |||||
6 | Liu Yingbao | China | |||||
7 | JP Kepka | United States | |||||
8 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
9 | Bruno Loscos | France | |||||
10 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | |||||
11 | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | |||||
12 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | |||||
13 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | |||||
14 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | |||||
15 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | |||||
16 | Guo Wei | China | |||||
17 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | |||||
18 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
19 | Éric Bédard | Canada | |||||
20 | Leon Flack | Great Britain | |||||
21 | Gregory Durand | France | |||||
22 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | |||||
23 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
24 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
25 | Naoya Tamura | Japan | |||||
26 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
27 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
28 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
29 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | |||||
30 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
31 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | |||||
32 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
33 | Nicky Gooch | Great Britain | |||||
34 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
35 | Balasz Kover | Hungary | |||||
36 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
37 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
38 | Anton Cheshukin | Russia | |||||
39 | Adam Kovacs | Hungary | |||||
40 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | |||||
41 | Evgeni Vainer | Israel | |||||
42 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
43 | Tsai Meng-Tsu | Chinese Taipei | |||||
44 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | |||||
45 | Tomislav Dugi | Croatia | |||||
46 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 41.930 | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 42.044 | +0.114 | |||
3 | Ron Biondo | United States | 42.195 | +0.265 | |||
4 | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.241 | +0.311 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 42.651 | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.768 | +0.117 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 43.235 | +0.584 | |||
4 | Bruno Loscos | France | 43.731 | +1.080 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 41.953 | ||||
2 | Ron Biondo | United States | 42.043 | +0.090 | |||
3 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.274 | +0.321 | |||
4 | Liu Yingbao | China | 42.535 | +0.582 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 42.579 | ||||
2 | Ron Biondo | United States | 42.647 | +0.068 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.708 | +0.129 | |||
4 | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | 42.986 | +0.407 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Yingbao | China | 42.452 | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.600 | +0.148 | |||
3 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | 42.845 | +0.393 | |||
4 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 1:00.850 | +18.398 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | JP Kepka | United States | 41.876 | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 41.884 | +0.008 | |||
3 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.159 | +0.283 | |||
4 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.064 | +1.188 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 42.598 | ||||
2 | Bruno Loscos | France | 43.928 | +1.330 | |||
Wim De Deyne | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Yingbao | China | 43.013 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.306 | +0.293 | |||
3 | Leon Flack | Great Britain | 43.458 | +0.445 | |||
4 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 43.980 | +0.967 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | 43.669 | ||||
2 | Bruno Loscos | France | 43.751 | +0.082 | |||
3 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 43.955 | +0.286 | |||
4 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:09.046 | +25.377 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 43.144 | ||||
2 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 43.314 | +0.170 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 44.277 | +1.133 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 44.336 | +1.192 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.240 | ||||
2 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.381 | +0.141 | |||
3 | Guo Wei | China | 42.641 | +0.401 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 43.785 | +1.545 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 43.048 | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.236 | +0.188 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 43.531 | +0.483 | |||
Éric Bédard | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 43.379 | ||||
2 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | 43.501 | +0.122 | |||
3 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 43.625 | +0.246 | |||
4 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | 44.427 | +1.048 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.140 | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 43.366 | +0.226 | |||
3 | Gregory Durand | France | 43.628 | +0.488 | |||
4 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 43.633 | +0.493 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 42.701 | ||||
2 | Ron Biondo | United States | 42.985 | +0.284 | |||
3 | Naoya Tamura | Japan | 43.230 | +0.529 | |||
4 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | 43.302 | +0.601 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Yingbao | China | 43.567 | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.653 | +0.086 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 43.751 | +0.184 | |||
4 | Evgeni Vainer | Israel | 46.412 | +2.845 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 43.711 | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 43.853 | +0.142 | |||
3 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 44.247 | +0.536 | |||
4 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | 45.798 | +2.087 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 44.121 | ||||
2 | Leon Flack | Great Britain | 44.233 | +0.112 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 44.543 | +0.422 | |||
4 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | 47.617 | +3.496 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 44.197 | ||||
2 | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | 44.204 | +0.007 | |||
3 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 44.257 | +0.060 | |||
4 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | 51.881 | +7.684 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 42.377 | ||||
2 | JP Kepka | United States | 42.406 | +0.029 | |||
3 | Naoya Tamura | Japan | 42.592 | +0.215 | |||
4 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 43.235 | +0.858 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 43.470 | ||||
2 | Dmitri Vasilenko | Russia | 43.551 | +0.081 | |||
3 | Nicky Gooch | Great Britain | 44.597 | +1.127 | |||
4 | Adam Kovacs | Hungary | 45.792 | +2.322 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guo Wei | China | 44.168 | ||||
2 | Bruno Loscos | France | 44.284 | +0.116 | |||
3 | Gisle Tverland | Norway | 44.362 | +0.194 | |||
4 | Anton Cheshukin | Russia | 44.412 | +0.244 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 43.327 | ||||
2 | Gregory Durand | France | 43.464 | +0.137 | |||
3 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 44.140 | +0.813 | |||
4 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 1:22.388 | +39.061 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.119 | ||||
2 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 43.155 | +0.036 | |||
3 | Balasz Kover | Hungary | 47.933 | +4.814 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rusty Smith | United States | 44.329 | ||||
2 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 45.136 | +0.807 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 52.066 | +7.737 | |||
4 | Tomislav Dugi | Croatia | 52.340 | +8.011 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 43.085 | ||||
2 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | 43.206 | +0.121 | |||
3 | Mark McNee | Australia | 45.750 | +2.665 | |||
4 | Tsai Meng-Tsu | Chinese Taipei | 51.644 | +8.559 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 43.325 | ||||
2 | Ron Biondo | United States | 43.797 | +0.472 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 44.501 | +1.176 |