Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Yang Yang (A) Yang (A) | Ko Gi-Hyun Ko | Amélie Goulet-Nadon Goulet-Nadon |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:31.630 | ||||
2 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:31.666 | +0.036 | |||
3 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | 2:32.234 | +0.604 | |||
4 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:33.750 | +2.120 | |||
5 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:40.310 | +8.680 | |||
6 | Liu Xiao Ying | China | PEN | ||||
7 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
8 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | |||||
9 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | |||||
10 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | |||||
11 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | |||||
12 | Wang Chunlu | China | |||||
13 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | |||||
14 | Caroline Hallisey | United States | |||||
15 | Atsuko Takata | Japan | |||||
16 | Amy Peterson | United States | |||||
17 | Mara Zini | Italy | |||||
18 | Maureen de Lange | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
20 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
21 | Myrtille Gollin | France | |||||
22 | Marta Capurso | Italy | |||||
23 | Olga Danilov | Israel | |||||
24 | Polona Peunik | Slovenia | |||||
25 | Olga Solomatina | Ukraine | |||||
26 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
27 | Yelena Tikhanina | Russia | |||||
28 | Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie | New Zealand | |||||
29 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | |||||
30 | Sasa Todorovic | Croatia | |||||
31 | Anouk Wiegers | Netherlands | |||||
32 | Yang Sew-Ham | Chinese Taipei | |||||
33 | Marina Georgieva | Bulgaria | |||||
33 | Susanne Rudolph | Germany | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:31.630 | ||||
2 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:31.666 | +0.036 | |||
3 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | 2:32.234 | +0.604 | |||
4 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:33.750 | +2.120 | |||
5 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:40.310 | +8.680 | |||
Liu Xiao Ying | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiao Ying | China | 2:35.780 | ||||
2 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | 2:35.861 | +0.081 | |||
3 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:35.890 | +0.110 | |||
4 | Caroline Hallisey | United States | 2:39.235 | +3.455 | |||
5 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:40.604 | +4.824 | |||
6 | Mara Zini | Italy | 3:55.343 | +1:19.563 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:34.428 | ||||
2 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:34.833 | +0.405 | |||
3 | Wang Chunlu | China | 2:35.533 | +1.105 | |||
4 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 2:36.869 | +2.441 | |||
5 | Amy Peterson | United States | 2:57.198 | +22.770 | |||
Yuka Kamino | Japan | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:45.921 | ||||
2 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:46.000 | +0.079 | |||
3 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:46.328 | +0.407 | |||
4 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:46.625 | +0.704 | |||
5 | Atsuko Takata | Japan | 2:46.837 | +0.916 | |||
6 | Maureen de Lange | Netherlands | 2:48.241 | +2.320 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ko Gi-Hyun | Korea | 2:55.065 | ||||
2 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:55.475 | +0.410 | |||
3 | Amy Peterson | United States | 2:55.631 | +0.566 | |||
4 | Polona Peunik | Slovenia | 2:58.889 | +3.824 | |||
5 | Szandra Lajtos | Hungary | 3:00.062 | +4.997 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:34.356 | ||||
2 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:34.390 | +0.034 | |||
3 | Wang Chunlu | China | 2:35.006 | +0.650 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:35.392 | +1.036 | |||
5 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:35.453 | +1.097 | |||
6 | Anouk Wiegers | Netherlands | 2:39.804 | +5.448 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:29.207 | ||||
2 | Liu Xiao Ying | China | 2:29.384 | +0.177 | |||
3 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:30.664 | +1.457 | |||
4 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 2:33.146 | +3.939 | |||
5 | Olga Solomatina | Ukraine | 2:33.265 | +4.058 | |||
Marina Georgieva | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:48.848 | ||||
2 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:48.900 | +0.052 | |||
3 | Atsuko Takata | Japan | 2:49.368 | +0.520 | |||
4 | Olga Danilov | Israel | 2:49.935 | +1.087 | |||
5 | Chloe-Rose McLeod-Wylie | New Zealand | 2:52.441 | +3.593 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:44.503 | ||||
2 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | 2:44.620 | +0.117 | |||
3 | Caroline Hallisey | United States | 2:45.148 | +0.645 | |||
4 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:45.498 | +0.995 | |||
5 | Yelena Tikhanina | Russia | 2:45.817 | +1.314 | |||
6 | Yang Sew-Ham | Chinese Taipei | 3:32.940 | +48.437 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:35.983 | ||||
2 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 2:36.024 | +0.041 | |||
3 | Maureen de Lange | Netherlands | 2:36.136 | +0.153 | |||
4 | Myrtille Gollin | France | 2:37.196 | +1.213 | |||
5 | Sasa Todorovic | Croatia | 3:08.885 | +32.902 | |||
Susanne Rudolph | Germany | PEN |