Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay | Lee Seung-Hoon Lee |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:14.396 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:14.992 | +0.596 | |||
3 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 2:15.244 | +0.848 | |||
4 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:17.641 | +3.245 | |||
5 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:31.956 | +17.560 | |||
6 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:58.962 | +44.566 | |||
7 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | PEN | ||||
8 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
9 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
10 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | |||||
11 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
12 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
13 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
14 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
15 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
16 | Li Ye | China | |||||
17 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | |||||
18 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
19 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | |||||
20 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
21 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
22 | JP Kepka | United States | |||||
23 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
24 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
25 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
26 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
27 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
28 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
29 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | |||||
30 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
31 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
32 | Stephen Lee | Australia | |||||
33 | Alexander Sekisov | Russia | |||||
34 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | |||||
35 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
36 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | |||||
37 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
38 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
39 | Kim Yong Su | DPR Korea | |||||
40 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | |||||
41 | Ivan Belov | Belarus | |||||
42 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
43 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
44 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
45 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | |||||
46 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | |||||
47 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | |||||
48 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
49 | Benjamin Stuthridge | South Africa | |||||
50 | Tomislav Dugi | Croatia | |||||
51 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:14.396 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:14.992 | +0.596 | |||
3 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 2:15.244 | +0.848 | |||
4 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:17.641 | +3.245 | |||
5 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:31.956 | +17.560 | |||
6 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:58.962 | +44.566 | |||
Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:26.627 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 2:26.645 Q | +0.018 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 2:26.812 | +0.185 | |||
4 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:26.820 | +0.193 | |||
5 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 2:27.638 | +1.011 | |||
6 | Li Ye | China | 2:28.187 | +1.560 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:18.697 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:18.804 Q | +0.107 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:19.598 | +0.901 | |||
4 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:19.685 | +0.988 | |||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:49.313 | +30.616 | |||
Sebastian Praus | Germany | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:20.091 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:20.708 Q | +0.617 | |||
3 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | 2:22.714 | +2.623 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:24.457 | +4.366 | |||
5 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:32.792 ADV | +12.701 | |||
Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 2:24.508 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:24.769 Q | +0.261 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:24.928 | +0.420 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 2:24.976 | +0.468 | |||
5 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 2:30.973 | +6.465 | |||
6 | Tomislav Dugi | Croatia | 2:45.110 | +20.602 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Song Kyung-Taek | Korea | 2:48.788 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:48.898 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Mark McNee | Australia | 2:49.038 | +0.250 | |||
4 | Nikolay Fedorenko | Kazakhstan | 2:49.409 | +0.621 | |||
5 | Nikolay Stanchev | Bulgaria | 2:50.117 | +1.329 | |||
6 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 2:51.003 | +2.215 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:22.780 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:23.164 Q | +0.384 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 2:23.837 | +1.057 | |||
4 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | 2:24.612 | +1.832 | |||
5 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 2:25.794 | +3.014 | |||
6 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | 2:42.249 | +19.469 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:19.393 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Seung-Hoon | Korea | 2:19.447 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 2:19.537 | +0.144 | |||
4 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:19.974 | +0.581 | |||
5 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 2:23.077 | +3.684 | |||
6 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | 2:28.179 | +8.786 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:27.174 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:27.369 Q | +0.195 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:27.716 | +0.542 | |||
4 | Stephen Lee | Australia | 2:28.703 | +1.529 | |||
5 | Kim Yong Su | DPR Korea | 2:28.907 | +1.733 | |||
6 | Ivan Dolinic | Croatia | 2:32.480 | +5.306 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:28.238 Q | ||||
2 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | 2:28.367 Q | +0.129 | |||
3 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 2:28.526 | +0.288 | |||
4 | Alexander Sekisov | Russia | 2:29.847 | +1.609 | |||
5 | Ivan Belov | Belarus | 2:31.808 | +3.570 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:26.446 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 2:26.948 Q | +0.502 | |||
3 | JP Kepka | United States | 2:26.952 | +0.506 | |||
4 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:27.292 | +0.846 | |||
5 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 2:35.310 | +8.864 | |||
Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:33.118 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:33.507 Q | +0.389 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 2:34.131 | +1.013 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:37.175 | +4.057 | |||
5 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 2:38.692 | +5.574 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 2:32.982 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:33.021 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 2:33.121 | +0.139 | |||
4 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 2:33.284 | +0.302 | |||
5 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 2:35.988 | +3.006 | |||
6 | Benjamin Stuthridge | South Africa | 2:44.369 | +11.387 |