Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Oh Se-Jong Oh |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:16.811 | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:20.581 | +3.770 | |||
3 | Oh Se-Jong | Korea | 2:15.793 | +-1.018 | |||
4 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:20.938 | +4.127 | |||
5 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:18.704 | +1.893 | |||
6 | Rusty Smith | United States | 2:19.557 | +2.746 | |||
7 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
8 | Éric Bédard | Canada | |||||
9 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
10 | Li Ye | China | |||||
11 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
12 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
13 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
14 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
15 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
16 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
17 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
18 | Anthony Lobello | United States | |||||
19 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
20 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | |||||
21 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
23 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
24 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | |||||
25 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
26 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
27 | Alex Izykowski | United States | |||||
28 | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
29 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
30 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | |||||
31 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
32 | Zbigniew Brodka | Poland | |||||
33 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
34 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
35 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
36 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
37 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
38 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
39 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | |||||
40 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | |||||
41 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
42 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
43 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
44 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
45 | Sergei Kastov | Israel | |||||
46 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
47 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
48 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
Tom Iveson | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:20.572 | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:20.581 | +0.009 | |||
3 | Oh Se-Jong | Korea | 2:20.842 | +0.270 | |||
4 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:20.938 | +0.366 | |||
5 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:20.988 | +0.416 | |||
6 | Rusty Smith | United States | 2:21.857 | +1.285 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:18.502 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:18.704 Q | +0.202 | |||
3 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 2:18.872 | +0.370 | |||
4 | Li Ye | China | 2:19.067 | +0.565 | |||
5 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:19.429 | +0.927 | |||
6 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 2:22.769 | +4.267 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oh Se-Jong | Korea | 2:19.140 Q | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 2:19.557 Q | +0.417 | |||
3 | Li Haonan | China | 2:19.694 | +0.554 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:20.100 | +0.960 | |||
5 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 2:20.142 | +1.002 | |||
6 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:21.370 | +2.230 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:22.774 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:22.920 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:22.955 | +0.181 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:23.289 | +0.515 | |||
5 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:23.379 | +0.605 | |||
6 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:23.565 | +0.791 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:26.327 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 2:26.454 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:26.457 | +0.130 | |||
4 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:26.540 | +0.213 | |||
5 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 2:29.079 | +2.752 | |||
6 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:29.366 | +3.039 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 2:20.193 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:20.258 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 2:20.387 | +0.194 | |||
4 | Mark McNee | Australia | 2:21.227 | +1.034 | |||
5 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 2:23.283 | +3.090 | |||
6 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:25.646 | +5.453 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 2:19.349 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:19.739 Q | +0.390 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 2:20.532 | +1.183 | |||
4 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 2:20.853 | +1.504 | |||
5 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | 2:20.983 | +1.634 | |||
6 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:21.626 | +2.277 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 2:28.485 Q | ||||
2 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:28.542 Q | +0.057 | |||
3 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 2:28.558 | +0.073 | |||
4 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 2:32.018 | +3.533 | |||
5 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 2:32.454 | +3.969 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oh Se-Jong | Korea | 2:15.793 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 2:16.020 Q | +0.227 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:16.685 | +0.892 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 2:18.311 | +2.518 | |||
5 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:19.251 | +3.458 | |||
6 | Sergei Kastov | Israel | 2:19.967 | +4.174 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:26.245 Q | ||||
2 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 2:26.659 Q | +0.414 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 2:26.817 | +0.572 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:30.408 | +4.163 | |||
Tom Iveson | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rusty Smith | United States | 2:20.472 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:20.566 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:20.758 | +0.286 | |||
4 | Zbigniew Brodka | Poland | 2:21.944 | +1.472 | |||
5 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 2:46.098 | +25.626 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.634 Q | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:16.811 Q | +0.177 | |||
3 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 2:17.860 | +1.226 | |||
4 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 2:19.222 | +2.588 | |||
5 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 2:19.311 | +2.677 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:24.563 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 2:24.657 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | 2:24.899 | +0.336 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:25.508 | +0.945 | |||
5 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 2:28.981 | +4.418 |