Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Charles Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:27.631 | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:27.864 | +0.233 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:28.028 | +0.397 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:28.038 | +0.407 | |||
5 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:28.309 | +0.678 | |||
6 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
7 | Oh Se-Jong | Korea | |||||
8 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
9 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
10 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
11 | Alex Izykowski | United States | |||||
12 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
13 | Li Ye | China | |||||
14 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | |||||
15 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | |||||
16 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
17 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
18 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | |||||
19 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
20 | Anthony Lobello | United States | |||||
21 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
22 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
23 | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
24 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
25 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
26 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
27 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | |||||
28 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
29 | Éric Bédard | Canada | |||||
30 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
31 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
32 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | |||||
33 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
34 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
35 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
36 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
37 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
38 | Sergei Kastov | Israel | |||||
39 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
40 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
41 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
42 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
43 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
44 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
45 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
46 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
47 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
48 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
49 | Zbigniew Brodka | Poland | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:27.631 | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:27.864 | +0.233 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:28.028 | +0.397 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:28.038 | +0.407 | |||
5 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:28.309 | +0.678 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:25.399 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:25.515 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:25.605 | +0.206 | |||
4 | Oh Se-Jong | Korea | 1:25.727 | +0.328 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:27.477 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:27.763 Q | +0.286 | |||
3 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:29.223 ADV | +1.746 | |||
François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oh Se-Jong | Korea | 1:27.691 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:27.799 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 1:28.052 | +0.361 | |||
4 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | 1:29.999 | +2.308 | |||
5 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:38.657 | +10.966 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.113 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.696 Q | +0.583 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:30.124 | +1.011 | |||
Wim De Deyne | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:27.352 Q | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:27.432 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:27.504 | +0.152 | |||
4 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 1:28.469 | +1.117 | |||
5 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | 1:28.656 | +1.304 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:28.042 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:28.113 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.316 | +0.274 | |||
4 | Li Ye | China | 1:28.420 | +0.378 | |||
5 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:28.616 | +0.574 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:29.731 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | 1:30.805 Q | +1.074 | |||
3 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 1:35.169 ADV | +5.438 | |||
Éric Bédard | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oh Se-Jong | Korea | 1:32.516 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:32.579 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:32.713 | +0.197 | |||
4 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:34.265 | +1.749 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:35.156 Q | ||||
2 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:35.384 Q | +0.228 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:35.785 | +0.629 | |||
Jon Eley | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:33.201 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:33.797 Q | +0.596 | |||
3 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:33.867 | +0.666 | |||
4 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 1:36.345 | +3.144 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:27.765 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:27.773 Q | +0.008 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:53.727 ADV | +25.962 | |||
Li Haonan | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.108 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:29.257 Q | +0.149 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 1:29.566 | +0.458 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:29.586 | +0.478 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:32.900 Q | ||||
2 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | 1:33.159 Q | +0.259 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:33.449 ADV | +0.549 | |||
Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:28.129 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 1:28.177 Q | +0.048 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:28.336 | +0.207 | |||
4 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 1:28.788 | +0.659 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.609 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 1:28.943 Q | +0.334 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:29.545 q | +0.936 | |||
4 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 1:30.227 | +1.618 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:29.702 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:29.804 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zacharov | Russia | 1:30.160 q | +0.458 | |||
4 | Sergei Kastov | Israel | 1:30.211 | +0.509 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 1:29.072 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:29.158 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Cheng Eric I | Chinese Taipei | 1:31.417 q | +2.345 | |||
4 | Mark McNee | Australia | 1:48.258 | +19.186 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rusty Smith | United States | 1:32.145 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:32.187 Q | +0.042 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:33.495 | +1.350 | |||
4 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:33.618 | +1.473 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:32.943 Q | ||||
2 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 1:33.375 Q | +0.432 | |||
3 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 1:33.843 | +0.900 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:50.211 | +17.268 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:28.850 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:29.007 Q | +0.157 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:29.589 q | +0.739 | |||
4 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:30.553 | +1.703 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:30.147 Q | ||||
2 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 1:30.397 Q | +0.250 | |||
3 | Artur Sultangaliyev | Kazakhstan | 1:31.633 q | +1.486 | |||
4 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 1:32.658 | +2.511 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:37.136 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:37.208 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 1:37.288 | +0.152 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:37.530 | +0.394 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:27.456 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 1:27.543 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 1:27.848 q | +0.392 | |||
4 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:28.243 | +0.787 | |||
5 | Zbigniew Brodka | Poland | 1:29.979 | +2.523 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 1:33.463 Q | ||||
2 | Bulat Valiullin | Russia | 1:33.486 Q | +0.023 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:33.643 | +0.180 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:34.791 | +1.328 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Oh Se-Jong | Korea | 1:30.990 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:30.996 Q | +0.006 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:31.538 q | +0.548 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 1:31.580 | +0.590 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 1:29.267 Q | ||||
2 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 1:29.329 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:29.617 q | +0.350 | |||
4 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 1:54.913 | +25.646 |