Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jin Sun-Yu Jin | Jung Eun-Ju Jung | Zhou Yang Zhou |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:31.622 | ||||
2 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | 1:31.777 | +0.155 | |||
3 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:31.810 | +0.188 | |||
4 | Fu Tianyu | China | 1:34.557 | +2.935 | |||
5 | Allison Baver | United States | |||||
6 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | |||||
7 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | |||||
8 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | |||||
9 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
10 | Amanda Overland | Canada | |||||
11 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | |||||
12 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | |||||
13 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
14 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | |||||
15 | Katia Zini | Italy | |||||
16 | Zhu Mi Lei | China | |||||
17 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | |||||
18 | Anne Maltais | Canada | |||||
19 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | |||||
20 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | |||||
21 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | |||||
22 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
23 | Marta Capurso | Italy | |||||
24 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | |||||
25 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | |||||
26 | Julia Riedel | Germany | |||||
27 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | |||||
28 | Maaike Vos | Netherlands | |||||
29 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
30 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | |||||
31 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | |||||
32 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
33 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | |||||
34 | Elena Kaplan | Israel | |||||
35 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | |||||
36 | Yelena Skachkova | Kazakhstan | |||||
37 | Paula Bzura | Poland | |||||
38 | Emily Rosemond | Australia | |||||
39 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | |||||
40 | Kinga Kovacs | Romania | |||||
41 | Victorija Dergaca | Latvia | |||||
42 | Kristina Papp | Serbia | |||||
Christin Priebst | Germany | PEN | |||||
Erika Huszar | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:31.622 | ||||
2 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | 1:31.777 | +0.155 | |||
3 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:31.810 | +0.188 | |||
4 | Fu Tianyu | China | 1:34.557 | +2.935 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:31.505 Q | ||||
2 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:31.909 Q | +0.404 | |||
3 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:32.188 | +0.683 | |||
4 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:32.352 | +0.847 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | 1:32.638 Q | ||||
2 | Fu Tianyu | China | 1:32.838 Q | +0.200 | |||
3 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:32.906 | +0.268 | |||
4 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 1:33.022 | +0.384 | |||
5 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:33.650 | +1.012 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 1:38.082 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:38.165 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 1:38.234 | +0.152 | |||
4 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:38.354 | +0.272 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:34.045 Q | ||||
2 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:34.406 Q | +0.361 | |||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:34.618 | +0.573 | |||
4 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:36.016 | +1.971 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | 1:35.705 Q | ||||
2 | Fu Tianyu | China | 1:35.836 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 1:35.887 | +0.182 | |||
4 | Katia Zini | Italy | 1:36.008 | +0.303 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:35.228 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:35.363 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 2:33.259 ADV/Q | +58.031 | |||
Zhu Mi Lei | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 1:34.408 Q | ||||
2 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:34.474 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:34.626 q | +0.218 | |||
4 | Maaike Vos | Netherlands | 1:38.840 | +4.432 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 1:32.391 Q | ||||
2 | Zhu Mi Lei | China | 1:32.948 Q | +0.557 | |||
3 | Katia Zini | Italy | 1:33.026 q | +0.635 | |||
4 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:33.229 | +0.838 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:33.792 Q | ||||
2 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:34.173 Q | +0.381 | |||
3 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 1:34.838 | +1.046 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:34.911 | +1.119 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:37.846 Q | ||||
2 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:37.941 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:39.550 | +1.704 | |||
4 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | 1:45.782 | +7.936 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 1:35.820 Q | ||||
2 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:35.901 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:36.265 | +0.445 | |||
4 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:36.291 | +0.471 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | 1:36.502 Q | ||||
2 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 1:37.282 Q | +0.780 | |||
3 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 1:37.523 | +1.021 | |||
4 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 2:00.125 | +23.623 | |||
5 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 2:40.746 | +1:04.244 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:34.782 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:35.312 Q | +0.530 | |||
3 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:35.420 | +0.638 | |||
4 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 1:35.653 | +0.871 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhu Mi Lei | China | 1:35.928 Q | ||||
2 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 1:36.126 Q | +0.198 | |||
3 | Julia Riedel | Germany | 1:36.607 q | +0.679 | |||
4 | Paula Bzura | Poland | 1:39.747 | +3.819 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 1:37.119 Q | ||||
2 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 1:37.375 Q | +0.256 | |||
3 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 1:38.113 q | +0.994 | |||
4 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 1:38.594 | +1.475 | |||
5 | Kinga Kovacs | Romania | 1:38.966 | +1.847 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kalyna Roberge | Canada | 1:33.986 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 1:34.117 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 1:34.217 q | +0.231 | |||
4 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 1:38.929 | +4.943 | |||
5 | Kristina Papp | Serbia | 2:00.079 | +26.093 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 1:35.706 Q | ||||
2 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 1:36.090 Q | +0.384 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 1:36.494 q | +0.788 | |||
4 | Valeria Potemkina | Russia | 1:36.571 | +0.865 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 1:40.172 Q | ||||
2 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 1:40.253 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | 1:41.893 | +1.721 | |||
4 | Emily Rosemond | Australia | 1:45.602 | +5.430 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 1:36.212 Q | ||||
2 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 1:36.700 Q | +0.488 | |||
3 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 1:37.393 q | +1.181 | |||
4 | Yelena Skachkova | Kazakhstan | 1:39.154 | +2.942 | |||
5 | Victorija Dergaca | Latvia | 1:39.257 | +3.045 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 1:36.630 Q | ||||
2 | Katia Zini | Italy | 1:36.726 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | 1:37.143 q | +0.513 | |||
4 | Elena Kaplan | Israel | 1:38.606 | +1.976 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 1:36.606 Q | ||||
2 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 1:37.487 Q | +0.881 | |||
3 | Elise Christie | Great Britain | 1:38.841 ADV/Q | +2.235 | |||
Erika Huszar | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Allison Baver | United States | 1:35.921 Q | ||||
2 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 1:36.357 Q | +0.436 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 1:36.574 ADV/Q | +0.653 | |||
Christin Priebst | Germany | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jung Eun-Ju | Korea | 1:35.465 Q | ||||
2 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 1:37.211 Q | +1.746 | |||
3 | Maaike Vos | Netherlands | 1:37.348 q | +1.883 | |||
4 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 1:37.729 | +2.264 | |||
5 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 1:38.545 | +3.080 |