Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Liang Wenhao Liang | François Hamelin Hamelin | François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.383 | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.456 | +0.073 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.526 | +0.143 | |||
4 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.558 | +0.175 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.650 | +0.267 | |||
6 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 42.599 | +1.216 | |||
7 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
8 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | |||||
9 | John Celski | United States | |||||
10 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
11 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
12 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
13 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
14 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
15 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
16 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
17 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
18 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
19 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
20 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
21 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
22 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
23 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
24 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
25 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
26 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
27 | Bence Beres | Hungary | |||||
28 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
29 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
30 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
31 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | |||||
32 | Bence Olah | Hungary | |||||
33 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
34 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
35 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
36 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
37 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | |||||
38 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
39 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | |||||
40 | Janis Piuss | Latvia | |||||
41 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
42 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | |||||
43 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
44 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
45 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
46 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
47 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
48 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
49 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
50 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
51 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | |||||
52 | Alexander Seleznov | Israel | |||||
53 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | |||||
54 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
55 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.383 | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.456 | +0.073 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.526 | +0.143 | |||
4 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.558 | +0.175 | |||
5 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.650 | +0.267 | |||
6 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 42.599 | +1.216 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.373 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.466 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.988 | +0.615 | |||
4 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:06.215 ADV/Q | +24.842 | |||
Sung Si-Bak | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.767 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 42.144 Q | +0.377 | |||
3 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:11.330 ADV/Q | +29.563 | |||
John Celski | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.259 Q | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.312 Q | +0.053 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 41.691 | +0.432 | |||
4 | Jordan Malone | United States | 42.115 | +0.856 | |||
5 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:04.971 | +23.712 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.427 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 42.754 Q | +1.327 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:17.864 ADV/Q | +36.437 | |||
Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 41.732 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 42.011 Q | +0.279 | |||
3 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.030 | +0.298 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 42.372 | +0.640 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.665 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.756 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 41.787 | +0.122 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 41.954 | +0.289 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.614 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 41.680 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 43.712 | +2.098 | |||
Bence Olah | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 42.520 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.561 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.644 | +0.124 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.752 | +0.232 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Malone | United States | 43.117 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 43.149 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 43.175 | +0.058 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.281 | +0.164 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.654 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 41.970 Q | +0.316 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.093 | +0.439 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 43.302 | +1.648 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 42.000 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.016 Q | +0.016 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.409 | +0.409 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.411 | +0.411 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 42.271 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.375 Q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 42.434 | +0.163 | |||
4 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 42.574 | +0.303 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 42.792 Q | ||||
2 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.809 Q | +0.017 | |||
3 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:16.230 ADV/Q | +33.438 | |||
Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.420 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 41.619 Q | +0.199 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.001 | +0.581 | |||
4 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 44.304 | +2.884 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.603 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 42.620 Q | +1.017 | |||
3 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 43.027 | +1.424 | |||
4 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 44.199 | +2.596 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.967 Q | ||||
2 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 42.673 Q | +0.706 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 42.777 q | +0.810 | |||
4 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 43.900 | +1.933 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 41.620 Q | ||||
2 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 41.778 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 42.411 q | +0.791 | |||
4 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 42.572 | +0.952 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 42.780 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 43.030 Q | +0.250 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 43.076 | +0.296 | |||
4 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 49.449 | +6.669 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.723 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 42.925 Q | +0.202 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 43.854 | +1.131 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 44.052 | +1.329 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 42.494 Q | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 42.621 Q | +0.127 | |||
3 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 43.277 | +0.783 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 42.995 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 42.969 Q | +-0.026 | |||
3 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 45.053 | +2.058 | |||
4 | Alexander Seleznov | Israel | 46.412 | +3.417 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 41.675 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 42.723 Q | +1.048 | |||
3 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 45.339 | +3.664 | |||
4 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | 45.836 | +4.161 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 42.281 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 42.808 Q | +0.527 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.959 q | +0.678 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 43.458 | +1.177 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 42.021 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 42.242 Q | +0.221 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 42.770 q | +0.749 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 42.809 | +0.788 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 43.973 Q | ||||
2 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 44.055 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Janis Piuss | Latvia | 44.432 | +0.459 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 54.446 | +10.473 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 42.529 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 42.671 Q | +0.142 | |||
3 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 43.481 | +0.952 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 43.661 | +1.132 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 42.289 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.201 Q | +0.912 | |||
3 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | 44.078 | +1.789 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 44.339 | +2.050 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 42.350 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 42.807 Q | +0.457 | |||
3 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.074 | +0.724 | |||
4 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 1:09.223 | +26.873 |