Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak | John Celski Celski |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:34.198 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:34.231 | +0.033 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 1:34.290 | +0.092 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:34.349 | +0.151 | |||
5 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
6 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
7 | Han Jialiang | China | |||||
8 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | |||||
9 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | |||||
10 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
11 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
12 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
13 | François Hamelin | Canada | |||||
14 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
15 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
16 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
17 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | |||||
18 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
19 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
20 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
21 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
22 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
23 | Jordan Malone | United States | |||||
24 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
25 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | |||||
26 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | |||||
27 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
28 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | |||||
29 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
30 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
31 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
32 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
33 | Bence Beres | Hungary | |||||
34 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
35 | Bence Olah | Hungary | |||||
36 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
37 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
38 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
39 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
40 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||||
41 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | |||||
42 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
43 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | |||||
44 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | |||||
45 | Andre Pulec | Austria | |||||
46 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | |||||
47 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | |||||
48 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | |||||
49 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | |||||
50 | Alexander Seleznov | Israel | |||||
51 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | |||||
52 | Janis Piuss | Latvia | |||||
53 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | |||||
55 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | PEN | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:34.198 | ||||
2 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:34.231 | +0.033 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 1:34.290 | +0.092 | |||
4 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:34.349 | +0.151 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:37.869 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 1:38.646 Q | +0.777 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:41.801 | +3.932 | |||
Sung Si-Bak | Korea | DNF | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.910 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.004 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.048 | +0.138 | |||
4 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:29.336 | +0.426 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:26.675 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:26.744 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:26.810 | +0.135 | |||
4 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:58.768 | +32.093 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.517 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:26.537 Q | +0.020 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.546 | +0.029 | |||
4 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:27.313 | +0.796 | |||
5 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:27.435 | +0.918 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.213 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 1:28.296 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:28.771 | +0.558 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:29.516 | +1.303 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:26.426 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:26.527 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:26.655 | +0.229 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:27.002 | +0.576 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:26.335 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.415 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:26.487 | +0.152 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:26.740 | +0.405 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.068 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:27.180 Q | +0.112 | |||
3 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:27.677 | +0.609 | |||
4 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:27.690 | +0.622 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:24.789 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:25.272 Q | +0.483 | |||
3 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.634 q | +0.845 | |||
4 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:28.594 | +3.805 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:27.303 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:27.495 Q | +0.192 | |||
3 | John Celski | United States | 1:27.515 q | +0.212 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:27.923 | +0.620 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:28.146 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:30.120 Q | +1.974 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:43.779 ADV/Q | +15.633 | |||
Travis Jayner | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:27.378 Q | ||||
2 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:27.489 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:27.563 q | +0.185 | |||
4 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:44.778 | +17.400 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:27.870 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:28.057 Q | +0.187 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 1:28.223 | +0.353 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 1:28.407 | +0.537 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 1:30.075 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:30.161 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 1:30.261 | +0.186 | |||
4 | Andre Pulec | Austria | 1:30.959 | +0.884 | |||
5 | Alexander Seleznov | Israel | 1:34.783 | +4.708 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:27.830 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:27.856 Q | +0.026 | |||
3 | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | 1:27.972 | +0.142 | |||
4 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:29.593 | +1.763 | |||
5 | Muekerrem Top | Türkiye | 1:53.465 | +25.635 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 1:27.958 Q | ||||
2 | Aidar Bekzhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:28.268 Q | +0.310 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:28.430 | +0.472 | |||
4 | Selim Tanrikulu | Türkiye | 1:34.004 | +6.046 | |||
5 | Janis Piuss | Latvia | 1:50.519 | +22.561 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 1:33.108 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:33.238 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:33.625 | +0.517 | |||
4 | Aliaksandr Antanenka | Belarus | 1:34.416 | +1.308 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:29.739 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 1:29.798 Q | +0.059 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:29.934 | +0.195 | |||
4 | Bartosz Konopko | Poland | 1:30.390 | +0.651 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.756 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Malone | United States | 1:29.844 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 1:30.115 | +0.359 | |||
4 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:30.452 | +0.696 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:26.645 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:26.730 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 1:28.189 | +1.544 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:29.434 | +2.789 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 1:28.801 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:29.100 Q | +0.299 | |||
3 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 1:30.214 | +1.413 | |||
4 | Sergei Yakushkov | Belarus | 1:30.478 | +1.677 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liang Wenhao | China | 1:31.374 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 1:31.896 Q | +0.522 | |||
3 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 1:32.012 | +0.638 | |||
4 | Tsai Ping-Yuan | Chinese Taipei | 1:35.629 | +4.255 | |||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:27.906 Q | ||||
2 | Han Jialiang | China | 1:28.147 Q | +0.241 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 1:29.463 | +1.557 | |||
4 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 1:30.894 | +2.988 | |||
5 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 1:43.418 | +15.512 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François Hamelin | Canada | 1:27.987 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.574 Q | +0.587 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 1:29.420 | +1.433 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1:29.648 | +1.661 | |||
5 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 1:29.743 | +1.756 |