Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Han Tianyu Han | Park Seyeong Park |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:12.071 | ||||
2 Final A | Han Tianyu | China | 2:15.110 | +3.039 | |||
3 Final A | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:14.995 | +2.924 | |||
4 Final A | Victor An | Russia | 2:12.111 | +0.040 | |||
5 Final A | Wu Dajing | China | 2:16.179 | +4.108 | |||
6 Final A | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:15.518 | +3.447 | |||
7 Final A | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:14.976 | +2.905 | |||
8 Semifinals | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:19.331 | +7.260 | |||
9 Semifinals | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:12.186 | +0.115 | |||
10 Semifinals | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:15.192 | +3.121 | |||
11 Semifinals | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:13.501 | +1.430 | |||
12 Semifinals | John Celski | United States | 2:14.764 | +2.693 | |||
13 Semifinals | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:19.490 | +7.419 | |||
14 Semifinals | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:15.442 | +3.371 | |||
15 Semifinals | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:19.561 | +7.490 | |||
16 Semifinals | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 2:13.585 | +1.514 | |||
17 Semifinals | Christopher Creveling | United States | 2:15.417 | +3.346 | |||
18 Semifinals | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | 2:16.306 | +4.235 | |||
19 Semifinals | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:20.111 | +8.040 | |||
20 Heats | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:18.954 | +6.883 | |||
21 Heats | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:19.565 | +7.494 | |||
21 Heats | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:19.565 | +7.494 | |||
23 Heats | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:19.784 | +7.713 | |||
24 Heats | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:24.123 | +12.052 | |||
25 Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:27.073 | +15.002 | |||
26 Heats | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 2:16.560 | +4.489 | |||
27 Heats | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:18.439 | +6.368 | |||
28 Heats | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 2:20.183 | +8.112 | |||
29 Heats | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:20.701 | +8.630 | |||
30 Heats | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:23.841 | +11.770 | |||
31 Heats | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:26.129 | +14.058 | |||
32 Heats | Robert Seifert | Germany | 2:28.437 | +16.366 | |||
33 Heats | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:18.734 | +6.663 | |||
34 Heats | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:20.345 | +8.274 | |||
35 Heats | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 2:24.274 | +12.203 | |||
36 Heats | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 2:28.144 | +16.073 | |||
37 Heats | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | 2:30.059 | +17.988 | |||
38 Heats | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:30.283 | +18.212 | |||
39 Heats | Jakov Domitrek | Croatia | 2:30.751 | +18.680 | |||
40 Heats | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:42.879 | +30.808 | |||
41 Heats | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 2:20.782 | +8.711 | |||
42 Heats | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 2:27.967 | +15.896 | |||
43 Heats | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:31.866 | +19.795 | |||
44 Heats | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 2:35.156 | +23.085 | |||
45 Heats | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 3:12.446 | +1:00.375 | |||
Heats | Yang Bo-Kai | Chinese Taipei | DNS | ||||
Heats | Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | PEN | ||||
Heats | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.049 | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:15.138 | +0.089 | |||
3 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:15.262 | +0.213 | |||
4 | Victor An | Russia | 2:15.393 | +0.344 | |||
5 | Wu Dajing | China | 2:16.179 | +1.130 | |||
6 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:16.262 | +1.213 | |||
7 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 3:18.902 | +1:03.853 | |||
Semifinals - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinals - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:14.976 Q | ||||
2 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:15.110 Q | +0.134 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:15.192 | +0.216 | |||
4 | John Celski | United States | 2:15.346 | +0.370 | |||
5 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:15.442 | +0.466 | |||
6 | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | 2:19.360 | +4.384 | |||
Semifinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:12.071 Q | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 2:12.111 Q | +0.040 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:12.186 | +0.115 | |||
4 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:13.501 | +1.430 | |||
5 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 2:13.585 | +1.514 | |||
6 | Wu Dajing | China | 2:31.283 ADV | +19.212 | |||
Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | PEN | |||||
Semifinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:19.305 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:19.333 Q | +0.028 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:19.477 | +0.172 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:19.490 | +0.185 | |||
5 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:19.561 | +0.256 | |||
6 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 2:48.521 | +29.216 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:19.331 Q | ||||
2 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:19.408 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:19.565 | +0.234 | |||
4 | Richard Shoebridge | Great Britain | 2:20.701 | +1.370 | |||
5 | Yonaton Spenser Subin | Israel | 2:30.059 | +10.728 | |||
6 | José Ignacio Fazio | Argentina | 3:12.446 | +53.115 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Han Tianyu | China | 2:26.082 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Russia | 2:26.183 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:27.073 | +0.991 | |||
4 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 2:28.437 | +2.355 | |||
5 | Yauheni Ryzhou | Belarus | 2:30.283 | +4.201 | |||
Yang Bo-Kai | Chinese Taipei | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 2:19.606 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:19.753 Q | +0.147 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:19.784 | +0.178 | |||
4 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 2:20.183 | +0.577 | |||
5 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:20.345 | +0.739 | |||
6 | Jekabs Saulitis | Latvia | 2:20.782 | +1.176 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 2:23.650 Q | ||||
2 | Freek van der Wart | Netherlands | 2:23.695 Q | +0.045 | |||
3 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 2:24.123 | +0.473 | |||
4 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 2:26.129 | +2.479 | |||
5 | Jakov Domitrek | Croatia | 2:30.751 | +7.101 | |||
6 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 2:31.866 | +8.216 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:14.545 Q | ||||
2 | Christopher Creveling | United States | 2:15.417 Q | +0.872 | |||
3 | Takayuki Muratake | Japan | 2:16.306 q | +1.761 | |||
4 | Lui Pan To Barton | Hong Kong, China | 2:16.560 | +2.015 | |||
5 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 2:42.879 | +28.334 | |||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Han-Bin | Korea | 2:15.518 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:15.620 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 2:17.233 q | +1.715 | |||
4 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:18.439 | +2.921 | |||
5 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:18.734 | +3.216 | |||
6 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 2:27.967 | +12.449 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John Celski | United States | 2:14.764 Q | ||||
2 | Park Seyeong | Korea | 2:14.995 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 2:18.954 | +4.190 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:20.111 ADV | +5.347 | |||
5 | Alvaro Pena | Spain | 2:24.274 | +9.510 | |||
Tommaso Dotti | Italy | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:19.337 Q | ||||
2 | Victor An | Russia | 2:19.411 Q | +0.074 | |||
3 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:19.565 | +0.228 | |||
4 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:23.841 | +4.504 | |||
5 | Nathaniel Henry | Australia | 2:28.144 | +8.807 | |||
6 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 2:35.156 | +15.819 |